https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32287
Title: | การพัฒนาความสามารถในการเรียนรู้ที่จะเรียนด้วยกิจกรรมตามกลยุทธ์การคิดอภิมานของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 : การวิเคราะห์ตัวแปรพหุนาม |
Other Titles: | Development of learning to learn abilities using activities based on metacognitive strategies of fifth grade students : a multivariate analysis |
Authors: | นุชจรี ศรีเสวก |
Advisors: | ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Duangkamol.T@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การเรียนรู้ -- วิจัย การวิเคราะห์อภิมาน การวิเคราะห์ตัวแปรพหุ Learning -- Research Meta-analysis Multivariate analysis |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการเรียนรู้ที่จะเรียนของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของกิจกรรมตามกลยุทธ์การคิดอภิมานที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเรียนรู้ที่จะเรียนของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่แห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 64 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ 1) แผนกิจกรรมตามกลยุทธ์การคิดอภิมาน และ 2) แบบวัดความสามารถในการเรียนรู้ที่จะเรียนด้านพุทธิพิสัยและด้านจิตพิสัย มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.79 และ 0.87 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ผลการวิจัยด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนตัวแปรพหุนาม และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความสามารถในการเรียนรู้ที่จะเรียนด้านพุทธิพิสัยก่อนการทดลองของนักเรียนทั้งกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนหลังการทดลอง นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองอยู่ในระดับสูง ขณะที่นักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอยู่ในระดับระดับปานกลาง สำหรับด้านจิตพิสัย ก่อนการทดลอง นักเรียนทั้งกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมอยู่ในระดับสูง ส่วนหลังการทดลอง นักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่มอยู่ในระดับสูง เช่นเดียวกัน 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมตามกลยุทธ์การคิดอภิมานมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของความสามารถในการเรียนรู้ที่จะเรียนทั้งด้านพุทธิพิสัยและด้านจิตพิสัยสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และมีค่าขนาดอิทธิพลเท่ากับ 1.21 และ 1.82 ตามลำดับ 3. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับกิจกรรมตามกลยุทธ์เมตาคอกนิชันมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของความสามารถในการเรียนรู้ที่จะเรียนทั้งด้านพุทธิพิสัยและด้านจิตพิสัยหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และมีค่าขนาดอิทธิพลเท่ากับ 1.72 และ 1.11 ตามลำดับ |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to study learning to learn abilities of fifth grade students 2) to study the effects of activities based on metacognitive strategies on learning to learn abilities of fifth grade students. This research was a quasi-experimental research with the sample group consist of 64 students in fifth grade classes of large-sized school in Bangkok. The data of this research were collected by learning to learn test in cognitive and affective dimension. The reliability of the test in each dimension was 0.79 and 0.87 respectively. The data were analyzed by using a multivariate analysis of variance (MANOVA) and t-test for dependent. The research findings were as follow: 1. Learning to learn abilities in cognitive dimension before the experiment of the experimental and control group of students were in moderate level, after the experiment the experimental group of students were in high level whereas the control group of students were in moderate level. Learning to learn abilities in affective dimension before the experiment of the experimental and control group of students were in high level, after the experiment both groups were in high level as well. 2. The experimental group of students who practiced the activities based on metacognitive strategies had higher learning to learn abilities in both cognitive and affective dimension than the control group of students who practiced the normal activities with the statistical significance at .05 The effect sizes were 1.21 and 1.82 respectively. 3. The experimental group of students who practiced the activities based on metacognitive strategies had learning to learn abilities after the experiment higher than before the experiment in both cognitive and affective dimension with the statistical significance at .01 The effect sizes were 1.72 and 1.11 respectively. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32287 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1515 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1515 |
Type: | Thesis |