https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32478
Title: | การเกิดปัญญาในกระบวนการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทธ |
Other Titles: | The emergence of Panna in Buddhist counseling process |
Authors: | สุภาพร ประดับสมุทร |
Advisors: | โสรีช์ โพธิแก้ว สุภางค์ จันทวานิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะจิตวิทยา |
Advisor's Email: | Psoree@chula.ac.th Supang.C@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การให้คำปรึกษา พุทธศาสนา ปัญญา จิตวิทยาศาสนา จิตวิทยากับศาสนา Counseling Buddhism Intellect Psychology, Religious Psychology and religion |
Issue Date: | 2552 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเกิดปัญญาในกระบวนการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทธ ด้วยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพแบบการศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีและการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมกับ 10 กรณีศึกษาที่มีคุณสมบัติตามเกณฑ์การคัดเลือก เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้บทสนทนาในการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทธของกรณีศึกษา การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก บันทึกประสบการณ์ และการสังเกตอย่างมีส่วนร่วม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนที่ 1 แสดงการเกิดขึ้นของปัญญาในกระบวนการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทะ การเกิดขึ้นของปัญญาในกระบวนการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทะมีลักษณะเป็นขั้นตอนต่อเนื่องตามลำดับ โดยอาศัยการทำงานร่วมกันระหว่างผู้รับการปรึกษาและนักจิตวิทยาการปรึกษาแบ่งออกได้เป็น 2 ช่วงหลักๆ ได้แก่ ช่วงที่ 1 ฝ่ายทุกข์ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 1) การกำหนดรู้ทุกข์ คือ การรู้ทุกข์ การรู้โทษของทุกข์ และการอยากกำจัดทุกข์ 2) การกำหนดรู้สาเหตุของทุกข์ ด้วยการตระหนักรู้ในระดับเหตุผล ช่วงที่ 2 ฝ่ายพ้นทุกข์ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 1) จุดเริ่มต้นของปัญญา ซึ่งมีใน 2 ลักษณะคือ เกิดขึ้นมาเองกับการตระหนักรู้สาเหตุแห่งทุกข์ในระดับปัญญา 2) ปัญญา ซึ่งมีใน 2 ลักษณะคือ ปัญญาแบบฉับพลันและแบบค่อยๆมา เป็นผลให้สามารถละต้นเหตุของทุกข์ คลายทุกข์ และอยู่อย่างกลมกลืนกับความเป็นจริง ส่วนที่ 2 ลักษณะการแสดงออกของปัญญาที่เกดขึ้นจากการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทธมี 3 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ ปัญญาในการรู้เท่าทันความทุกข์และเหตุของทุกข์ ปัญญาในการละสาเหตุของทุกข์และการอยู่กับความจริงได้อย่างกลมกลืน และการมีภาวะใจที่เป็นอิสระจากความบีบคั้น ส่วนที่ 3 แสดงถึงปัจจัยที่เอื้อต่อการเกิดปัญญาในกระบวนการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแนวพุทธ ประกอบด้วยปัจจัยภายนอกและภายใน ปัจจัยภายนอก ได้แก่ นักจิตวิทยาการปรึกษา เพื่อนและสมาชิกกลุ่ม สภาพแวดล้อม คนรอบข้าง ส่วนปัจจัยภายใน ได้แก่ การพิจารราด้วยใจอันสงบนิ่งของผู้รับการปรึกษา |
Other Abstract: | This research study has been conducted with the main objective in studying an emergence of paññā from Buddhist counseling process.The study was in a qualitative research design focusing on case study and participatory action research. Ten participants were recruited based on selection criteria. Data were collected using an in depth interview with a dialog of Buddhist counseling. Afterward, data regarding the occurring of experience, participants’ journal and participation observation were analyzed using qualitative methodology. Findings could be divided into three parts as follows: Part 1: An emergence of paññā from Buddhist counseling process An emergence of paññā from Buddhist counseling process has a continuous nature and occurs through collaboration between service clients and counselors.The emergence could be viewed in 2 main phases. The first phase is the “suffering” which consisted of the processes of: 1) obtaining knowledge about suffering which entailing understanding suffering and its consequences, as well as aiming to eliminate suffering, and 2) obtaining cognitive-level understanding the cause of suffering. The second phase is “freedom from suffering”. Again, there are two processes in this phase: 1) the beginning of paññā which may spontaneous emergence of paññā or awareness the cause of suffering in paññā-level, and 2) the rising of paññā which may occur instantly or gradually and lead to the abandonment of reasonable suffering, the relief of suffering, as well as reality-based harmonious living. Part 2: The manifestation of paññā from Buddhist counseling Three types of paññā emerge from Buddhist counseling and they are: 1) the understanding of the reasons and deception of suffering, 2) the abandonment of suffering and harmonious living within reality, and 3) the freedom from stress. Part 3: Supporting factors for an emergence of paññā in Buddhist counseling Both internal and external factors play a role in the emergence of paññā in Buddhist counseling. Examples of external factor are characteristics of counselors and group members as well as environment factors. In contrast, systematic attention of proper considering, for instance, constitutes an internal factor. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ด.) -- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552 |
Degree Name: | ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | จิตวิทยา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32478 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.1005 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2009.1005 |
Type: | Thesis |