Title: กระบวนทัศน์ใหม่ของความสำนึกต่อชุมชนของครู : การพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุพหุระดับ และพหุกรณีศึกษา
Other Titles: A new paradigm of teachers' sense of community : development of a multilevel causal model and a multi-case study
Authors: อธิวัฒน์ เจี่ยวิวรรธน์กุล
Advisors: ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: skanjanawasee@hotmail.com
siripaarn_s@hotmail.com
Subjects: ครูกับชุมชน
ครู -- ทัศนคติ
โมเดลพหุระดับ (สถิติ)
Teachers and community
Teachers -- Attitudes
Multilevel models (Statistics)
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาและตรวจสอบความตรงของโมเดลการวัดความสำนึกต่อชุมชนของครู (2) พัฒนาและวิเคราะห์โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุพหุระดับของความสำนึกต่อชุมชนของครู และ (3) ศึกษาเชิงลึกในปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องและแนวทางการสร้างเสริมความสำนึกต่อชุมชนของครู วิธีวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (mixed method research) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ในระยะแรก เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และครูในโรงเรียนที่เปิดสอนระดับประถมศึกษา และระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ในปีการศึกษา 2553 จำนวน 107 คน และ 2,833 คน ตามลำดับ ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ในระยะที่สอง เก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จากผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูดังกล่าว จำนวน 17 และ 43 คน ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป Mplus และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โมเดลการวัดความสำนึกต่อชุมชนของครู ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การเติมเต็มความต้องการ การเป็นสมาชิก การมีอิทธิพล และการเชื่อมโยงความรู้สึกที่มีร่วมกัน โมเดลการวัดนี้ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นตามทฤษฎีของ McMillan และ Chavis (1986) มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ จึงเป็นโมเดลการวัดความสำนึกต่อชุมชนของครูที่มีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง 2. โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุพหุระดับของความสำนึกต่อชุมชนของครู มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (X² = 405.139, df = 127, X²/df = 3.19, p = 0.000, RMSEA = 0.028, CFI = 0.983, TLI = 0.976, SRMR[subscript W] = 0.045, SRMR[subscript B] = 0.054) โดยความผูกพันต่อองค์กรมีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกต่อความสำนึกต่อชุมชนของครูในระดับสูงทั้งในระดับบุคคลและในระดับโรงเรียน โดยในระดับบุคคล ความสำนึกต่อชุมชนได้รับอิทธิพลทางตรงจากความผูกพันต่อองค์กร เท่ากับ 0.898 ซึ่งสูงกว่าในระดับโรงเรียน ซึ่งมีขนาดอิทธิพล 0.760 3. ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสร้างเสริมความสำนึกต่อชุมชนของครู ประกอบด้วย แรงจูงใจภายในของครู และผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา เช่น ความภาคภูมิใจในอาชีพ มีจิตสำนึกของความเป็นครู และแรงจูงใจภายนอก เช่น สวัสดิการ ความมั่นคง ความก้าวหน้า บรรยากาศและวัฒนธรรมของโรงเรียน และ ปัจจัยด้านระบบการบริหารของโรงเรียน เช่น ระบบบริหารงานแบบประชาธิปไตย ด้วยหลักธรรมาภิบาล 4. แนวทางในการสร้างเสริมความสำนึกต่อชุมชนของครู ประกอบด้วย 4 แนวทาง (1) การสร้างความตระหนักจากภายใน (2) การสร้างแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน (3) การส่งเสริมผ่านการใช้กิจกรรมเป็นฐาน และ (4) การสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมของครูและทุกฝ่ายที่เกี่ยวข้อง ทั้งผู้บริหาร นักเรียน นักการ รวมทั้งชุมชนโดยรอบ ให้เข้ามามีส่วนในการพัฒนาโรงเรียนร่วมกัน
Other Abstract: This study had 3 objectives: 1) to develop and validate teachers' sense of community measurement model, 2) to develop and analyze multilevel causal model of teachers' sense of community, and 3) to study in-depth information of factors related and how to reinforce teachers' sense of community. This study was conducted in mixed method research methodology. Phase 1 was a quantitative research collecting data though questionnaire. The samples of this phase were 107 administrators and 2,833 teachers in school of primary level and secondary level under the Office of the Basic Education Commission in Bangkok in academic year 2010 selected by multi-stage sampling method. Phase 2 was a qualitative research collecting data through in-depth interview. The samples of the second phase were 17 administrators and 43 teachers. The quantitative data were analyzed with Mplus program whereas the qualitative data were analyzed with content analysis. The results of the study were as follows: 1) Teachers' sense of community measurement model consisted of 4 components; (1) fulfillment of needs, (2) membership, (3) influence, and (4) shared emotional connection. The measurement model was developed according to the theory of McMillan and Chavis initiated in 1986, fit to the empirical data and could be used for assessing teachers' sense of community. The measurement model had the construct validity. 2) The multilevel causal model of teachers' sense of community resulted fit to empirical data (X² = 405.139, df = 127, X²/df=3.19, p = 0.000, RMSEA = 0.028, CFI = 0.983, TLI = 0.976, SRMR[subscript W] = 0.045, SRMR[subscript B] = 0.054). The commitment to organization showed positive direct effects affecting to teachers' sense of community both in individual level and school level. The direct effect of individual level was 0.898 and higher than that of school level which was 0.760. 3) The factors involving teachers' sense of community reinforcement were intrinsic motivation of teachers and school executives such as the career pride, the consciousness of teacher, etc.; extrinsic motivation such as welfare, career stability, career path, working environment and school culture; and school administrative system factors such as democratic administrative system with good governance principles. 4) There were 4 ways to reinforce teachers' sense of community; those were (1) building up intrinsic awareness, (2) building up working motivation, (3) activities based reinforcement, and (4) supporting participatory between teachers and others, those were school executives, students, janitors and community people, for developing school together.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32572
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1697
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1697
Type: Thesis