https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32882
Title: | การพัฒนากระบวนการสร้างความรู้ในชุมชนการเรียนรู้เชิงเสมือนสำหรับนักวิชาการในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา |
Other Titles: | Development of a knowledge creation process in virtual learning communities for academic in higher education institutions |
Authors: | บุญชู บุญลิขิตศิริ |
Advisors: | ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา อนุชัย ธีระเรืองไชยศรี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Jaitip.N@chula.ac.th Anuchai.T@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | นักวิชาการ การเรียนรู้ การบริหารองค์ความรู้ Scholars Learning Knowledge management |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้เพื่อที่จะศึกษา พัฒนาและนำเสนอกระบวนการสร้างความรู้ในชุมชนการเรียนรู้เชิงเสมือนสำหรับนักวิชาการในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา โดยแบ่งขั้นตอนของการดำเนินการวิจัยเป็น 3 ระยะประกอบด้วย ระยะที่ 1 การสังเคราะห์เอกสารและความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับกระบวนการสร้างความรู้ในชุมชนการเรียนรู้เชิงเสมือนสำหรับนักวิชาการในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนากระบวนการสร้างความรู้ในชุมชนการเรียนรู้เชิงเสมือนสำหรับนักวิชาการในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา และระยะที่ 3 การนำเสนอกระบวนการสร้างความรู้ในชุมชนการเรียนรู้เชิงเสมือนสำหรับนักวิชาการในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบบันทึกการลงรายการเชิงสังเคราะห์, แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ, แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น, แบบประเมินผลงาน, แบบบันทึกการมีส่วนร่วม, แบบตรวจสอบรายการ, เว็บไซต์การสร้างความรู้ในชุมชนการเรียนรู้เชิงเสมือน, แบบรับรองกระบวนการสร้างความรู้ฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างของงานวิจัยได้แก่ คณาจารย์และบุคลากรของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยที่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาคณาจารย์เพื่อการเรียนการสอนยุคใหม่เข้าร่วมการวิจัยเป็นเวลา 27 สัปดาห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบของกระบวนการสร้างความรู้ในชุมชนการเรียนรู้เชิงเสมือนสำหรับนักวิชาการในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ 1) สมาชิกและบทบาท 2) กิจกรรม 3) ความรู้ของชุมชน 4) เทคโนโลยี 5) แรงจูงใจ 6) การประเมินผล 2. ขั้นตอนของกระบวนการสร้างความรู้ในชุมชนการเรียนรู้เชิงเสมือนสำหรับนักวิชาการในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ 1) การเตรียมความพร้อมของชุมชน 2) การจัดตั้ง ชุมชน 3) การบันทึก-สกัดจัดเก็บความรู้ โอนสู่สังคมออนไลน์ 4) การสกัดความรู้ ดูความถูกต้อง รับรองผล บนสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้เสมือน 5) การทดลองใช้ความรู้ 6) การติดตามประเมินผล |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study, develop and propose a knowledge creation process in virtual learning communities for academic in higher education institutions. The research methods comprised three phases: Phase 1: Study a knowledge creation process in virtual learning communities for academic in higher education institutions by analyzing and synthesizing related documents and interviewing five experts. Phase 2: Develop a knowledge creation process in virtual learning communities for academic in higher education institutions. And, Phase 3: Propose a knowledge creation process in virtual learning communities for academic in higher education institutions. The instruments consisted of a needs assessment form, an opinion questionnaire, product evaluation form, an observation form, checklist form and a website for a knowledge creation process in virtual learning communities for academic in higher education institutions. Subjects in this research were instructors and personnel in the “Faculty Development for Tomorrow Teaching Project” at Chulalongkorn University. The subjects have participated in the developed knowledge creation process in virtual learning communities for academic in higher education institutions for 27 weeks. The research results indicated that: 1. The six components of a knowledge creation process in virtual learning communities for academic in higher education institutions were: 1) members and role; 2) activities; 3) knowledge of community; 4) technology; 5) motivation and 6) evaluation. 2. The model consisted of six steps in three phases. The first phase was formation of online scholar communities which included two steps. The first step in this phase was community preparation, and the second step was community establishment. The second phase was maturing of online scholar communities which included three steps. These three steps in the second phase were: 1) capturing and gathering knowledge; 2) knowledge creation and justification; and 3) knowledge implementation. The third phase was transformation of online scholar communities included one step that was follow-up studying. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/32882 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1313 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1313 |
Type: | Thesis |