Title: ผลของการเสริมพลังอำนาจครูโดยการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการออกแบบและจัดการเรียนรู้
Other Titles: The effect of teacher empowerment through the development of teacher abilities to design and manage learning
Authors: จิรวรรณ นาคพัฒน์, 2509-
Advisors: สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Suwatana.S@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ครู -- การฝึกอบรม
Issue Date: 2547
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้กระบวนการเสริมพลังอำนาจครูโดยการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการออกแบบและจัดการเรียนรู้ กระบวนการวิจัยประกอบด้วยการสำรวจสนามทดลองการสร้างชุดฝึกอบรมการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการออกแบบและจัดการเรียนรู้ เพื่อพัฒนาพลังอำนาจครู การตรวจสอบและปรับปรุงคุณภาพชุดฝึกอบรม การทดลองใช้และการศึกษาผลของการจัดอบรมสนามทดลองคือโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 4 โรง เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 2 โรง กลุ่มควบคุม 2 โรง กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการทดลองคือ ครูประถมศึกษาจำนวน 18 คน ใน 4 โรงเรียน จำแนกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 8 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยจำแนกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ (1) เครื่องมือที่ใช้เพื่อการคัดเลือกสนามทดลอง (2) เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นตัวแปรจัดกระทำ (treatment) คือชุดฝึกอบรม (3) เครื่องมือที่ใช้วัดระดับพลังอำนาจการทำงานครู วิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ใช้การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ การสอบถาม และการศึกษาเอกสาร การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลมีทั้งก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-WayANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม (ANCOVA) ผลการวิจัย 1) ลักษณะของชุดฝึกอบรมประกอบด้วยแผนการจัดอบรมเกี่ยวกับการออกแบบและการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 8 ชุด ใช้เวลาอบรมชุดละ 3 ชั่วโมง 2) ผลการใช้ชุดฝึกอบรมพบว่าครูส่วนใหญ่มีความพึงพอใจในกิจกรรมและเนื้อหาความรู้ที่ได้รับจากการจัดอบรม 3) ครูกลุ่มทดลองมีระดับพลังอำนาจสูงกว่าครูในกลุ่มควบคุม
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to investigate the effect of teacher empowerment through the development of teacher abilities to design and manage learning. The research procedure composed of a survey to select experimental site, a constructions of the workshop manual, examination and improve of the manual, conducting the experiment and a study in the results. The experimental sites were 4 elementary schools. Two schools were in the experiment group while the other two schools were in the control group. The samples were 18 teachers: eight teachers were in the experimental group, and ten teachers were in the control group. Three groups of instruments were used in collecting data and in running the experiments. They were instruments for (1) selecting the experimental sites (2) running the treatment and (3) measuring teacher empowerment. Observation, interviewing, questionnaire and documentary study were employed to collect data before and after the experiment. Descriptive statistics and inferential statistics namely analysis of variance and analysis of covariance were used to analyzed the data. Research findings : 1) The training package consisted of 8 learning units in designing and manage learning. 2) The majority of the teachers were satisfied by the content and activities in the training. 3) The empowerment level of teachers in the experimental groups were higher than the teachers in the control groups.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/3292
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.1497
ISBN: 9741763247
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2004.1497
Type: Thesis