Title: การนำเสนอแบบและกลยุทธ์การพัฒนาสันติพิสัยของนิสิตนักศึกษาไทยระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต
Other Titles: Proposed styles and strategies for peace-mindedness development of Thai undergraduate students
Authors: ศิระ อุดมรัตน์
Advisors: พันธ์ศักดิ์ พลสารัมย์
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Subjects: สันติพิสัย
สันติภาพ
สันติศึกษา
นักศึกษา -- ไทย
บุคลิกภาพ
Peace of mind
Peace
Peace education
Students -- Thailand
Personality
Issue Date: 2553
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพสันติพิสัยในนิสิตนักศึกษาไทย 2) นำเสนอแบบสันติพิสัยสำหรับนิสิตนักศึกษาไทย 3) นำเสนอกลยุทธ์การพัฒนาสันติพิสัยในนิสิตนักศึกษาไทย โดยศึกษาข้อมูลจากการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทางด้านสันติแล้ว ศึกษาเชิงปริมาณการสำรวจจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างนิสิตนักศึกษา จำนวน 1,600 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การสังเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ โดยวิธีสกัดองค์ประกอบหลักและหมุนแกนองค์ประกอบแบบตั้งฉากด้วยวิธีวารีแมกซ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามคุณลักษณะทางสันติพิสัยของนิสิตนักศึกษาไทยระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต วิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงแบบสอดคล้องภายในตามสูตรการหาสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาค ตั้งชื่อแบบสันติพิสัยและพัฒนากลยุทธ์การพัฒนาสันติพิสัยของนิสิตนักศึกษาไทย จากการวิเคราะห์ SWOT analysis ด้วยการประชุมผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ Connoisseurship ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สภาพสันติพิสัย พบว่า 1.1 นิสิตนักศึกษาได้รับความรู้เรื่องสันติอย่างต่อเนื่องโดยจะได้รับความรู้ในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นมากที่สุด 45.81% รองลงมาเป็นระดับประถมศึกษา และน้อยที่สุดคือระดับอุดมศึกษา 7.5% 1.2 เมื่อนิสิตนักศึกษามีปัญหาความขัดแย้งจะปรึกษาเพื่อนมากที่สุด 78.81% รองลงมาเป็นบิดา-มารดา 64.56% ครู-อาจารย์ 37.00% และไม่ปรึกษาใครเลย 9.4% 2. แบบสันติพิสัย จากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ 8 แบบคือ 1) ผู้เข้าใจและเห็นคุณค่าของคน 2) ผู้มองโลกเชิงบวก 3) ผู้เมตตา 4) ผู้รณรงค์ 5) ผู้อดกลั้น 6) ผู้คิดวิเคราะห์ 7) ผู้ประสานไมตรี และ 8) ผู้สร้างสัมพันธภาพ 3. การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสภาพสันติพิสัยตามตัวแปรกับแบบสันติพิสัยพบว่า ตัวแปรทั้ง 5 คือ เพศ ภูมิภาค ประเภทสถาบัน กลุ่มสาขาวิชา และชั้นปีการศึกษา มีผลต่อระดับสันติพิสัยทั้ง 8 แบบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ซึ่งโดยรวมเพศหญิงมีระดับสันติพิสัยสูงกว่าเพศชาย ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือมีระดับสันติพิสัยรวมสูงสุด ภาคเหนือมีระดับสันติพิสัยรวมต่ำสุด โดยรวมสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนมีระดับสันติพิสัยสูงกว่าสถาบันอุดมศึกษารัฐบาล กลุ่มสาขาวิชาสังคมศาสตร์และมนุษยศาสตร์มีระดับสันติพิสัยรวมสูงที่สุด กลุ่มสาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพมีระดับสันติพิสัยรวมต่ำที่สุด นิสิตนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 มีระดับสันติพิสัยรวมสูงที่สุด นิสิตนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 3 มีระดับสันติพิสัยรวมต่ำที่สุด 4. กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาสันติพิสัย 4.1 กลยุทธ์ระดับชาติ ได้แก่ การออกนโยบาย ข้อตกลงร่วมกันเพื่อการพัฒนาสันติพิสัย การกำหนดหลักสูตรการสอนสันติพิสัย การส่งเสริมการศึกษาวิจัยทางสันติ การกำหนดให้มีองค์กรเครือข่าย และการจัดกิจกรรมรณรงค์สร้างและพัฒนาสันติพิสัยในระดับชาติ 4.2 กลยุทธ์ระดับภูมิภาค ได้แก่ การออกนโยบาย กฎระเบียบข้อบังคับเพื่อการพัฒนาสันติพิสัย การกำหนดหลักสูตรการสอนสันติพิสัย การส่งเสริมการศึกษาวิจัยทางสันติ การกำหนดให้มีองค์กรเครือข่าย และการจัดกิจกรรมรณรงค์สร้างและพัฒนาสันติพิสัยขึ้นโดยความร่วมมือกันของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในระดับภูมิภาค 4.3 กลยุทธ์ระดับสถาบัน ได้แก่ การออกนโยบาย กฎหมายการพัฒนาสันติพิสัย การกำหนดหลักสูตรการสอนสันติพิสัย การส่งเสริมการศึกษาวิจัยทางสันติ การกำหนดให้มีองค์กรเครือข่าย และการจัดกิจกรรมรณรงค์สร้างและพัฒนาสันติพิสัยขึ้นในสถาบัน
Other Abstract: To 1) study about the state of peace-mindedness of Thai undergraduate students; 2) propose the styles of peace-mindedness of Thai undergraduate students; 3) propose the strategies for peace-mindedness development of Thai undergraduate students. It involved in-depth study of data based on documentary analysis and interview of senior experts on peace-mindedness. Then, the quantitative study was carried out through the survey of the sample group of 1,600 students. Moreover, data were analyzed by performing Exploratory Factor Analysis with element extraction and varimax rotation. Research instruments included the questionnaire regarding the characteristics of peace-mindedness of Thai undergraduate students, while Cronbach’s alpha internal consistency was estimated for the reliability. Naming of the styles of peace-mindedness and development of strategies for peace-mindedness development of Thai undergraduate students have been conducted with SWOT analysis based on connoisseurship. Research Findings: 5.With respect to the state of peace-mindedness, it was found that 5.1 The students continually gained peace-mindedness knowledge with the highest percentage (45.81%) in lower secondary school; then, the primary school. Meanwhile, the least percentage (7.5%) was found in the higher education. 5.2 When the students encountered certain conflicts, they tended to consult their friend most at 78.81%; then, parents (64.56%), teachers-lecturers (37.00%) and no consultation (9.4%), respectively. 6. The styles of peace-mindedness derived from the analysis of 8 factors: 1) empathy, 2) optimistic, 3) merciful, 4) campaign, 5) tolerant, 6) ruminate, 7) intermediate, and 8) harmony 7. According to the data analysis of the state of peace-mindedness based on the variables and peace-mindedness, five factors, namely, genders, regions, type of institutions, fields of study, and level of education have affected on the level of those eight styles of peace-mindedness with statistical significance at 0.05. In general, female had higher level of peace-mindedness than male. The total level of peace-mindedness in northeastern region was the highest with the lowest one found in the northern region. Generally, private higher education institutions have higher level of peace-mindedness than public higher education ones. Total level of peace-mindedness in Social Science and Humanities field was the highest; while, the lowest one was found in Health Science. Besides, the first-year and the third-year students had the highest and lowest total level of peace-mindedness, respectively. 8.Strategies for Peace-Mindedness Development 4.1 National-level Strategies were the introduction of policies, laws on peace-mindedness development, the formulation of peace-mindedness curriculum, the promotion of researches and studies on peace-mindedness, the arrangement of network organizations and the initiation of campaigns for building and developing national-level peace-mindedness. 4.2 Regional-level Strategies were the introduction of policies, laws on peace-mindedness development, the formulation of peace-mindedness curriculum, the promotion of researches and studies on peace-mindedness, the arrangement of network organizations and the initiation of campaigns for building and developing national-level peace-mindedness via the collaborations among regional higher education institutions. 4.3 Institutional-level Strategies were the introduction of policies, laws on peace-mindedness development, the formulation of peace-mindedness curriculum, the promotion of researches and studies on peace-mindedness, the arrangement of network organizations and the initiation of campaigns for building and developing national-level peace-mindedness within the institutions.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: อุดมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/36061
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1049
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2010.1049
Type: Thesis