DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุดาพร ลักษณียนาวิน
dc.contributor.author: จารุวรรณ พุ่มพฤกษ์
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
dc.date.issued: 2536
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745828082
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายหลักคือวิเคราะห์วิธีการและกลไกในการสร้างกลของกลอนกลบทด้วยวิธีการทางภาษาศาสตร์เพื่อจำแนกประเภทของกลอนกลบท นอกจากนี้ยังศึกษาเกี่ยวกับความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบของกลอนกลบทกับชื่อและเนื้อหาของกลอนกลบท ศึกษาจังหวะและทำนองเสียงในการอ่านกลอนกลบทแบบทำนองเสนาะและเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของกลอนกลบทในสมัยต่างๆ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มีกลไกหลัก 6 ประการในการสร้างกลได้แก่ 1) ชนิดหรือเงื่อนไขของกล 2) แบบหรือวิธีการในการสร้างกล 3) ลักษณะของกล 4) ตำแหน่งที่เกิดของกล 5) จำนวนของหน่วยต้นแบบ และ 6) จำนวนของหน่วยผลลัพธ์ สำหรับความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบของกลกับชื่อของกลอนกลบทพบว่ามีความสัมพันธ์เป็น 3 แบบ คือ ความสัมพันธ์แบบตรง แบบอธิบาย และแบบสอดคล้อง ส่วนความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบกับเนื้อหาของกลอนกลบทพบว่ามีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบที่ธรรมดามากกว่ากับเนื้อหาที่ใช้สื่อความ และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบที่ซับซ้อนกว่ากับเนื้อหาที่ใช้สื่ออารมณ์ ส่วนการวิเคราะห์จังหวะในการอ่านกลอนกลบทนั้นพบว่ามีลักษณะการอ่านที่เหมือนกับการอ่านทำนองเสนาะของกลอนสุภาพทั่วไป กลอนกลบทใน 3 สมัยต่างกันในเรื่องจำนวนของชนิดและรูปแบบของกลบท ส่วนสาเหตุของการลดจำนวนลงของกลอนกลบทตามสมัยเกิดจากความซับซอนและข้อบังคับที่เฉพาะเจาะจง
dc.description.abstractalternative: The main objective of this dissertation is to analyze the method and device in making Thai device - transformed verses (Klawn Konlabot) by using a linguistic approach and to classify them. Another objective is to study the relationship between the forms and the names, and between the forms and the contents of Klawn Konlabot. In addition, the study also aims at analyzing the intonation of Klawn Konlabot in melody reading. Finally, the study compares Klawn Konlabot of the three eras. The results reveal that there are six devices in making Klawn Konlabot. They are : 1) the structure or condition of the device, 2) the type or method of the device, 3) the characteristics of the device, 4) the position of the device, 5) the number of the original units and 6) the number of the generated units. Concerning the relationahip between the forms and the names of Klawe Konlabot, it is found that there are three types of the relationship : the instructional relationship, the paraphrastic relationship and the implicational relationship. As for the relationship between the forms and the contents of Klawn Konlabot, the simple form is used to convey denotative meaning and the more complicated form is used to convey connotative meaning. With regard to the analysis of the rhythm in reading Klawn Konlabot, it is found that there is no difference between the rhythm of Klawn Konlabot and that of ordinary Klawn Suphap. Finally, in comparing Klawn Konlabot in three eras, it is found that they are different in the number and the forms of device and that the causes of the decrease of the number of Klawn Konlabot is due to the complexity and specific constraints of Klawn konlabot
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์กลอนกลบทไทยด้วยระเบียบวิธีทางภาษาศาสตร์
dc.title.alternative: A linguistic analysis of Thai device-transformed verses (Klawn Konlabot)
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: อักษรศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.degree.discipline: ภาษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย