DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: บัณฑิต จุลาสัย-
dc.contributor.author: ฐาปณีย์ พันธุ์เพชร-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2550-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550
dc.description.abstract: สิ่งแวดล้อมเป็นปัญหาที่สำคัญของประเทศ รัฐจึงกำหนดมาตรการทางกฎหมาย เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าว โดยอาศัยการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม เป็นเครื่องมือในการบริหารจัดการ ทางด้านทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม ตามพระราชบัญญัติส่งเสริมและรักษาคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อมแห่งชาติ พ.ศ.2535 ที่กำหนดให้โครงการพัฒนา ต้องจัดทำรายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม รวมถึงประเภทโครงการอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวม ตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยการควบคุมอาคาร ที่มีจำนวนห้องพักตั้งแต่ 80 ห้องขึ้นไป ซึ่งปัจจุบันมีการพัฒนาประเภทโครงการอยู่อาศัยรวมฯ ในเมืองจำนวนมาก และมีความเข้าใจว่าการพิจารณารายงานฯ มีความล่าช้า การศึกษานี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการ และปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ในการพิจารณารายงานฯประเภทโครงการอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวมฯ โดยศึกษาจากรายงานการประชุมคณะกรรมการผู้ชำนาญการพิจารณารายงานฯ ด้านโครงการที่พักอาศัย งานวิจัย เอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง และสัมภาษณ์ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการพิจาณารายงานฯ ได้แก่ คณะกรรมการฯ เจ้าหน้าที่สำนักนโยบายและแผนทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม ผู้จัดทำรายงานฯ ฯลฯ โดยกำหนดระยะเวลาการศึกษา ตั้งแต่กรกฎาคม 2549 จนถึง มิถุนายน 2550 เป็นระยะเวลา 1 ปี จากการศึกษาพบว่ามีการประชุมรวม 55 ครั้ง มีเรื่องพิจารณา 248 เรื่อง หรือ 130 โครงการ ป็นอาคารสูงไม่เกิน 23 เมตร 89 โครงการ สูงกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 23 เมตร 41 โครงการ ในจำนวนดังกล่าว มีโครงการที่ผ่านการพิจารณาเห็นชอบรายงานฯ 70 โครงการ โครงการที่ผ่านการพิจารณาเห็นชอบรายงานฯ ในครั้งแรกมีอยู่ 6 โครงการ โครงการที่เหลือต้องแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรายงานฯ ตั้งแต่ 1 ถึง 5 ครั้ง โครงการที่ผ่านการพิจารณาเห็นชอบรายงานฯ เร็วที่สุด 50 วัน ในขณะที่โครงการที่ใช้ระยะเวลานานที่สุด 876 วัน โดยเฉลี่ย 193.4 วัน หรือ 6-7 เดือน ซึ่งนานกว่าที่กำหนดไว้ใน พ.ร.บ. คือ 75 วัน สาเหตุความล่าช้ามาจากมีการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรายงานฯ หลายครั้ง ในหัวข้อ ได้แก่ การจราจร การป้องกันอัคคีภัย สภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคม การจัดพื้นที่สีเขียว การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน การจัดการมูลฝอยฯ สุนทรียภาพ การระบายน้ำฯ การบำบัดน้ำเสีย การใช้น้ำ การบดบังแสง ฯลฯ ทั้งนี้รวมถึงข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับรายละเอียดโครงการที่ศึกษา ทั้งนี้ในการศึกษายังพบว่า ความล่าช้าที่เกิดขึ้นมีสาเหตุมาจากการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมรายงานหลายครั้ง ซึ่งตรงกับผลงานวิจัยอื่นที่ผ่านมา นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าในโครงการที่กระบวนการพิจารณารายงานฯ ล่าช้าและใช้ระยะเวลามาก ส่วนใหญ่เป็นอาคารสูงมากกว่า 23 เมตร และตั้งอยู่ในเขตเมือง ซึ่งมีผลกระทบด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมรุนแรงกว่าอาคารสูงไม่เกิน 23 เมตร ที่ตั้งอยู่บริเวณสิ่งแวดล้อมเดียวกัน-
dc.description.abstractalternative: As the destruction of the environment is one of the most important problems affecting the country, the Thai government needs to take legal measures to deal with it. Environmental impact assessment is a tool in the field of natural resource and environmental management under the Enhancement and Conservation of National Environmental Quality Act, B.E. 1992 (NEQA 1992) requires that owners of building development projects including unity housing projects with over 80 units under the Building Control Act submit reports about the environmental impact of their projects. In this regard, it was found that, as there are a high number of unity housing development projects, the assessment process of the reports about the environmental impact have been delayed. The research focuses on studying the unity housing project report assessment process and related problems. The reports of the meeting of the Assessment Specialist Committee, the reports of the unity housing projects, research reviews and related documents were analyzed and studied. Moreover, those who are involved with the assessment project, namely the Assessment Committee, the officers from the Policy and Plan for the Natural Resources and Environment, the environmental impact reporters, etc., were interviewed. The study was conducted over a period of one year, starting from July 2006 to June 2007. From the studies, it was found that there were 55 meetings held to consider 248 issues or 130 projects consisting of not-over- 23 –meter- high unity housing projects and 41 of the 23- meter- or- over high rise buildings. Of these, 70 projects passed the assessment. Initially, 6 project reports were approved while the rest were returned to be revised from one to five times. The fastest report consideration took 50 days while the longest one took 876 days. Report consideration took an average of 193.4 days or 6 to 7 months while it is specified in the related Act to take not more than 75 days. The delay was due to revisions of the reports regarding the issues of traffic, fire prevention measures, economic and social conditions, green areas, land use, waste management, aesthetics, sewer system, waste water treatment, use of water, light shading and detailed information about the projects in question. It was also found that the project reports were revised several times, which resulted in a delay of the consideration. This correlates with the previous research. Moreover, the delayed and time-consuming consideration process was found in the project reports of the 23-meter-or-more high-rise buildings in the cities, which have a much more serious impact on the environment than the not-over-23-meter-high buildings in the same area.-
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.29-
dc.subject: รายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม-
dc.subject: รายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ-
dc.subject: Environmental impact statements-
dc.subject: Environmental impact statements -- Law and legislation-
dc.title: กระบวนการพิจารณารายงานการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมประเภทโครงการอาคารอยู่อาศัยรวม ตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยการควบคุมอาคาร
dc.title.alternative: Assessment process of the analysis of the environmental impact of unity housing projects according to the law governing the building control
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สถาปัตยกรรม
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2007.29-