Title: กลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนกวดวิชาเพื่อส่งเสริมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม
Other Titles: Management strategies of tutorial schools for the promotion of corperate social responsibilty
Authors: เอกอมร เอี่ยมศิริรักษ์
Advisors: ปิยพงษ์ สุเมตติกุล
ไพฑูรย์ สินลารัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Piyapong.S@Chula.ac.th
Paitoon.Si@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: โรงเรียนกวดวิชา
โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร
ครุศาสตร์ดุษฎีบัณฑิต
การเรียนรู้
School management and organization
Learning
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริ มาณตามด้วยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียนกวดวิชาตาม แนวคิดความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมขององค์กร 2. เพื่อวิเคราะห์จุดอ่อน จุดแข็งโอกาส และภาวะคุกคามของ การบริหารโรงเรียนกวดวิชาเพื่อส่งเสริมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม 3. เพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียน กวดวิชาเพือส่งเสริมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม ประชากรคือโรงเรียนกวดวิชาที่จดทะเบียนจัดตั้งโรงเรียน กวดวิชาไว้กับสํานักงานคณะกรรมการส่ งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน (สช.) จํานวน 1,664 โรงทั่วประเทศ มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น จํานวน 313 โรงเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และคํานวณค่าดัชนี PNI[subscript Modified] แล้วนํามาจัดเรียงความต้องการจําเป็น เพื่อใช้ในการกําหนดร่างกลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนกวดวิชาเพื่อส่งเสริมความรับผิดชอบต่ อสังคม โดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ SWOT Matrix Analysis และปรับแก้ ข้อมูลตามผลที่ได้จากจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 15 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่ า 1. โดยภาพรวมโรงเรียนกวดวิชามีการบริหารงานตามแนวคิดความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมในระดับจริยธรรมและมีจุดเด่นที่เรื่องมนุษยชนด้วยการปฏิบัติที่ดีต่อบุคลากรภายในองค์กรผู้ใช้บริการ และแบ่งปันความรู้สู่ ชุมชน 2.โรงเรียนกวดวิชาจุดแข็งในเรื่องวิชาการ มีหลักสูตรที่ทันสมัย และการให้บริการที่ดี แต่ ยังมีจุดอ่อนในด้านการสร้างขวัญและกํ าลังใจให้แก่ ครูและพนักงานในการปฏิบัติงาน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกวดวิชาควรนําเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมมาปรับใช้เป็นโอกาสในการแบ่งปันความรู้ และ การสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือต่างๆ เพื่อประสานพลังในการพัฒนาโรงเรียนกวดวิชา และ 3.กลยุทธ์ที่โรงเรียนกวดวิชาควรนําไปใช้ในการบริหารโรงเรียนกวดวิชาเพื่อส่งเสริมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมขององค์กรมี 4 กลยุทธ์หลัก โดยใช้ชื่อเรียกเป็น SCAN Strategy อันได้แก่ 1) กลยุทธ์ยกระดับมาตรฐานโรงเรียน กวดวิชา 2) กลยุทธ์ส่งเสริมภาพลักษณ์และความเชื่อมั่นของโรงเรียนกวดวิชา 3) กลยุทธ์สนับสนุนกิจกรรม วิชาการและส่งเสริมกิ จกรรมทางวัฒนธรรม และ 4) กลยุทธ์สร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือแบบรอบด้าน อัน เป็นแนวทางให้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนกวดวิชาได้นําไปปรับใช้ให้เหมาะสมกับการบริหารโรงเรียนกวดวิชาเพื่อส่งเสริมความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมต่อไป
Other Abstract: This study was conducted by the sequential mixed method research, from quantitative to qualitative method. The objectives of the study are 1. to investigate the current situations and the expected situations of the tutorial school management by social corporate responsibility concept 2. to analyze the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats of the tutorial school management by social corporate responsibility concept and 3. to develop the management strategies of tutorial schools for the promotion of corporate social responsibility. The population of this study is the tutorial schools enrolling in Office of the Private Education Commission (OPEC) 1,664 in Thailand. The 313 samples were collected by stratified random sampling in order to provide the quantitative data by the questionnaires. The quantitative data were analyzed into means, standard deviation, and then it was calculated in PNI Modified index in order to rank the needs identifications. Furthermore, the strategy was created by applying the SWOT Matrix analysis and gradually modifying the strategy based on the comments derived from in-depth interview of 15 experts. The findings found that 1. overall, tutorial schools were managing based on the ethic level of corporate social responsibility concept; moreover, the outstanding point was the human rights from the good treatment toward the employees and the customers, and sharing the academic resources to the community 2. the strengths of tutorial schools were the academics, updated courses, and good services, still the weaknesses were the management of employees’ morale in performance, both teachers and staffs, so the school administrators should integrate the innovation and technology to accept more opportunities for knowledge sharing and create the collaborative networks to develop the tutorial schools and 3. the management strategies of tutorial schools for the promotion of corporate social responsibility were suggested in four major strategies which are 1) the strategy of improving the tutorial-school standard 2) the strategy of image and confidence promotion of the tutorial school 3) the strategy of academic support and promoting cultural activities strategy and 4) the strategy of creating the collaborative networks. The presented major strategies, called “SCAN Strategy”, are to propose the pathways for the tutorial school administrators who need to encourage their own school goal to the corporate social responsibility concept in the valuable paradigm for the tutorial school administration.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42223
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.900
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2012.900
Type: Thesis