https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42823
Title: | การใช้หนังสือบันเทิงคดีในห้องสมุดเพื่อการเรียนรู้กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | THE USE OF FICTION BOOKS IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN DISCOVERY LEARNING LIBRARIES |
Authors: | วรางคณา เทียนศิริ |
Advisors: | สมศักดิ์ ศรีบริสุทธิ์สกุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | somsak.sr@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | นวนิยาย ห้องสมุด -- ความพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการ Fiction Libraries -- User satisfaction |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้หนังสือบันเทิงคดีในห้องสมุดเพื่อการเรียนรู้กรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้านวัตถุประสงค์ในการใช้ ความถี่ในการใช้ วิธีการเข้าถึง การพิจารณาเลือกใช้ ลักษณะการใช้ ประเภท และเนื้อหาที่ใช้ รวมทั้งปัญหาการใช้หนังสือบันเทิงคดีในห้องสมุดฯ โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจากผู้ใช้หนังสือบันเทิงคดีในห้องสมุดเพื่อการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 5 แห่ง ได้แก่ ห้องสมุดเพื่อการเรียนรู้ ซอยพระนาง บางกะปิ บางขุนเทียน สะพานสูง และสวนลุมพินี แห่งละ 80 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ใช้หนังสือบันเทิงคดีโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อใช้เวลาว่างให้เกิดประโยชน์ มักเข้ามาใช้หนังสือในวันธรรมดาสัปดาห์ละ 2-3 ครั้ง ช่วงเวลา 12.00-16.30น. ผู้ใช้เข้าถึงหนังสือด้วยวิธีการเดินหาตามชั้น โดยพิจารณาเลือกใช้จากเนื้อหาของหนังสือที่น่าสนใจ ทั้งนี้ส่วนใหญ่จะมาใช้หนังสือภายในห้องสมุดเพื่อการเรียนรู้ และใช้หนังสือบันเทิงคดีประเภทนวนิยาย มีเนื้อหาตลก เบาสมอง สำหรับปัญหาในการใช้หนังสือบันเทิงคดีในด้านการเข้าถึง การพิจารณาเลือกใช้หนังสือบันเทิงคดี และการจัดการของห้องสมุดนั้น ผู้ใช้ประสบปัญหาต่างๆในระดับปานกลาง และระดับน้อยเท่านั้น โดยปัญหาที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ หาหนังสือชื่อเรื่องที่ต้องการไม่พบ |
Other Abstract: | This research aims to study the use of fiction books in Bangkok Metropolitan Discovery Learning Libraries in terms of users' purposes in use,frequencies of use, access methods, book selection considerations, characteristics of use, fiction categories to be read, and content of the used books. The problems of using the fiction books in the libraries are also studied. The questionnaires were administered to the users in five branch libraries -- Soi Pranang, Bangkapi, Bangkhuntien, Sapan Soong, and Lumpini -- where 80 respondents per location were randomly chosen as samples of this study. The survey results show that the majority of the respondents read some fiction books with the purpose of spending their time wisely. Most of them come into the libraries two or three times to use the books on weekdays from 12:00 to 16:30. They prefer to access some titles they want by browsing bookshelves. Most respondents decide to use each book by considering its interesting content. They also use the book when sitting in the libraries' reading areas. The fiction category they read is mostly novel. The hilariously funny content is popular in many users. Additionally, the respondents have problems with the access to their wanted books, book selection considerations, and library management related to fiction books at the moderate and low levels only.The problem 'the titles I want cannot be found' recieves the highest average among the others. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42823 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.296 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2013.296 |
Type: | Thesis |