https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45078
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้โซเชียลบุ๊คมาร์กและวิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์เพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้สารสนเทศของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
Other Titles: | Development of a blended learning model using social bookmark with historical method to enhance information literacy of upper secondary school students |
Authors: | รัตตมา รัตนวงศา |
Advisors: | ประกอบ กรณีกิจ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | onlineteacher2005@hotmail.com |
Subjects: | การเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสาน การรู้สารสนเทศ Blended learning Information literacy |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบฯ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบฯ และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการพัฒนารูปแบบ คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 22 คน ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษาหรือการเรียนผสมผสาน 9 คน ด้านการสอนสังคมหรือประวัติศาสตร์ 8 คน และด้านการรู้สารสนเทศ 5 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบบประเมินรูปแบบ เว็บไซต์การเรียนแบบผสมผสาน แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดการรู้สารสนเทศ เกณฑ์ประเมินการรู้สารสนเทศของนักเรียนแบบรูบริค แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นในการเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนแบบผสมผสานฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น มี 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) สื่อสนับสนุน 2) ระบบจัดการเรียนรู้ 3) การติดต่อสื่อสาร 4) แหล่งสารสนเทศ และ 5) การวัดและประเมินผล โดยมี 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การกำหนดประเด็นปัญหา 2) การรวบรวมสารสนเทศ 3) การประเมินคุณค่าของสารสนเทศ 4) การตีความหลักฐาน และ 5) การนำเสนอผลงาน ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบ การเรียนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้โซเชียลบุ๊คมาร์กและวิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์เพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้สารสนเทศของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยการรู้สารสนเทศหลังเรียนของกลุ่มตัวอย่างสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were (1) to develop a blended learning model using social bookmark with historical method and (2) to try out blended learning model using social bookmark with historical method and (3) to propose blended learning model using social bookmark with historical method to enhance information literacy of upper secondary school students. The subjects in model development consisted of twenty-two experts including 9 blended learning experts, 8 historical experts and 5 information literacy experts. The subjects in model experiment are 30 students from the upper secondary school students. The research instruments consisted of an expert interview form, a model evaluation form, a blended learning website, and a lesson plan. The data gathering instruments consisted of an information literacy test, student’s satisfaction towards the model test questionnaire, and a student’s information literacy scoring rubric. The data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation and t-test dependent. The research results indicated that: The developed model consisted of five components as follows: 1) Supported Materials, 2) Learning Management System, 3) Communications, 4) Information Resources, and 5) Measurement and Evaluation. Steps of blended learning model using social bookmark with historical method consisted of five steps as follows: 1) Specify the study topic, 2) Store the information from searching, 3) Span the reliability of the information, 4) Solve the discussed topic by using the information, and 5) Show the presentation to the class. The experimental result indicated that the subjects had information literacy post-test mean scores higher than pre-test mean scores at .05 level of significance. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45078 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.1249 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.1249 |
Type: | Thesis |