https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45893
Title: | การพัฒนากระบวนการฝึกอบรมครูด้วยเครือข่ายครูและแนวคิดการออกแบบเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะครูด้านนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางการศึกษา |
Other Titles: | DEVELOPMENT OF TEACHER TRAINING PROCESS WITH A TEACHERSNETWORK AND DESIGN-BASED APPROACH TO ENHANCE TEACHER COMPETENCE IN EDUCATIONAL INNOVATIONS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY |
Authors: | ปิยานี จิตร์เจริญ |
Advisors: | ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Jaitip.N@Chula.ac.th,jaitipn@gmail.com Noawanit.S@Chula.ac.th,noawanit_s@hotmail.com |
Subjects: | ครู -- การฝึกอบรม Teachers -- Training of |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการฝึกอบรมครูด้วยเครือข่ายครูและแนวคิดการออกแบบเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะครูด้านนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางการศึกษา โดยมีขั้นตอนการดำเนินการวิจัย 4 ขั้นตอนคือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็น วิเคราะห์ และสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐานที่เกี่ยวข้อง เกี่ยวกับองค์ประกอบ และขั้นตอนของการพัฒนากระบวนการฝึกอบรม ขั้นตอนที่ 2 พัฒนากระบวนการฝึกอบรม ขั้นตอนที่ 3 ศึกษาผลการใช้งานกระบวนการฝึกอบรม เป็นเวลา 9 สัปดาห์ ขั้นตอนที่ 4 นำเสนอการพัฒนากระบวนการฝึกอบรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบประเมินสมรรถนะด้านนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางการศึกษา แบบประเมินแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เครื่องมือการทบทวนหลังปฏิบัติงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ครูประจำการสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน (สพฐ.) จํานวน 16 คน สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและ t-test Dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบของกระบวนการฝึกอบรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 1) สมาชิกของเครือข่ายครู 2) สมรรถนะครูด้านนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางการศึกษา 3) เครื่องมือสนับสนุน และ 4) การประเมินผล 2. ขั้นตอนของกระบวนการฝึกอบรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นคือขั้นตอนที่ 1 อบรมเพิ่มความรู้ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 ออกแบบสู่ปฏิบัติจริง ขั้นตอนที่ 3 พึ่งพิงเครือข่าย และ ขั้นตอนที่ 4 ร่วมให้ประสบการณ์ 3. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยจากแบบประเมินสมรรถนะหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลวิเคราะห์การประเมินแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้บูรณาการเทคโนโลยีของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง พบว่าผลคะแนนเฉลี่ยรวมของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่พัฒนาขึ้นอยู่ในระดับดี |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to develop a teacher training process with a teacher network and Design-based approach to enhance teacher competency in educational innovation and information technology. The research and development (R&D) process is included with 4 phase: 1) study, analyze and synthesize factors that support the teacher training process with a teacher network and design-based approach to enhance teacher competency in educational innovation and information technology. 2) development the teacher training process. 3) study the effect of the teacher training process for 9 weeks 4) propose the teacher training process with a teacher network and design-based approach to enhance teacher competency in educational innovation and information technology. The instruments used in this research consisted of the teacher training process with a teacher network and Design-based approach, a teacher competency in educational innovation and information technology evaluation form, a technology integration lesson plans evaluation form, an after action form. Samples use in the teacher training process were 16 teachers in fundamental education level. Quantitative statistics use in this study were frequency distributions, percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test Dependent. The research findings indicated that : 1. The teacher training process composed of 4 components: 1) people in a teacher network. 2) a teacher competency in educational innovation and information technology 3) technology tools 4) evaluation 2. The development phase composed of 4 steps: 1) Increases knowledge 2) Design stage to actual implementation 3) Join the network 4) To share the experience.Each phase has activities for training purposes including analysis of practical problems, training to use ICT tool and Write ICT integration lesson plan for develop teacher competency in educational innovation and information technology. 3.There were significant differences between posttest and posttest a teacher competency in educational innovation and information technology scores at the .05 level. The technology integration lesson plans evaluated at a good level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45893 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.645 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2014.645 |
Type: | Thesis |