DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Laddawan Boonyaratanakornkit-
dc.contributor.advisor: Thawatchai Santisuk-
dc.contributor.author: Vanida Chantarateptawan-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School-
dc.date.issued: 1990-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745782319-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharmacy)--Chulalongkorn University, 1990
dc.description.abstract: The study of the specification of Khaao-Yen-Nuea Khaao-Yen-Tai has been carried out on the morphological, macroscopical, microscopical (histoloty and powdered drug) characteristic, limit of moisture content, total ash, acid insoluble ash, amount of water and ethanol extractive and TLC patterns of the 4 authentic-plant drngs. Of 40 investigated samples of crude drugs sold in commercial markets, it was found that the drugs belonged to the genera Smilar (80 percent), Dioscorea (7.5 percent) and Pygmaeopremna (12.5 percent).
dc.description.abstractalternative: ได้ศึกษาข้าวเย็นเหนือข้าวเย็นใต้ โดยทำข้อกำหนดเกี่ยวกับลักษณะภายนอกของต้นไม้ ส่วนที่ใช้เป็นยา ลักษณะทางกล้องจุลทรรศน์ เอกลักษณ์ของผงยา หาปริมาณน้ำหนักที่หายไปเมื่อทำให้แห้งสนิท ปริมาณเถ้าทั้งหมด ปริมาณเถ้าที่ไม่ละลายในกรด ปริมาณสารที่สกัดได้ด้วยน้ำและแอลกอฮอล์ และรูปแบบของรงขเลขผิวบางของพืชที่รู้ชื่อแน่นอน 4 ชนิด และได้ตรวจพิสูจน์พืชที่ขายในตลาดจำนวน 40 ตัวอย่าง พบว่าเป็นพืชสกุล smilax (80เปอร์เซ็นต์) สกุล dioscorea (7.5 เปอร์เซ็นต์) และสกุล pygmaeopremna (12.5 เปอร์เซ็นต์)
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University
dc.subject: Khaao-Yen-Nuea Khaao-Yen-Tai
dc.subject: Powder drugs
dc.subject: ข้าวเย็นเหนือข้าวเย็นใต้ (พืช)-
dc.title: Identification and specification of Khaao-Yen-Nuea Khaao-Yen-Tai
dc.title.alternative: การตรวจพิสูจน์และการทำข้อกำหนดของข้าวเย็นเหนือข้าวเย็นใต้
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: Master of Science in Pharmacy
dc.degree.level: Master's Degree
dc.degree.discipline: Pharmaceutical Botany
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University
dc.email.advisor: No information provided-
dc.email.advisor: No information provided-