https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/472
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการผลิตครูวิชาชีพของไทย |
Other Titles: | Development of a professional teacher education model of Thailand |
Authors: | ดาวรุ่ง ชะระอ่ำ, 2493- |
Advisors: | สุชาติ ตันธนะเดชา พรชุลี อาชวอำรุง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Suchart.T@Chula.ac.th Pornchulee.A@Chul.ac.th |
Subjects: | บุคลากรทางการศึกษา--อุปทานและอุปสงค์ ครู--อุปทานและอุปสงค์ |
Issue Date: | 2547 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบริบทใหม่ของวิชาชีพครูไทยตามแนวปฏิรูปการผลิตครู ของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ และนำเสนอรูปแบบการผลิตครูวิชาชีพของประเทศไทย พร้อมทั้งแผนกลยุทธ์ในการผลิตครูวิชาชีพ ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการวิเคราะห์สาระจากเอกสาร ตัวแปรที่ศึกษาคือ ภาพลักษณ์ใหม่ครูวิชาชีพ มาตรฐานครูวิชาชีพ หลักสูตร และกระบวนการผลิตครูวิชาชีพ การดำเนินการวิจัยมี 8 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) วิเคราะห์สาระ 2) ร่างรูปแบบการผลิตครู 3) จำลองภาพลักษณ์ใหม่ และมาตรฐานครู 4) ตรวจสอบภาพลักษณ์ใหม่ และมาตรฐานครู 5) ร่างแผนกลยุทธ์การผลิตครู 6) ประชุมสัมมนาผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเพื่อประเมินรูปแบบ และแผนกลยุทธ์ 7) ปรับปรุงรูปแบบและแผนกลยุทธ์ 8) เขียนรายงานการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบวิเคราะห์สาระ 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์ 3) แบบบันทึกการประชุมกลุ่มสนทนา 4) แบบบันทึกการประชุมสัมมนาผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผลการวิจัยพบ รูปแบบการผลิตครูวิชาชีพแบบไตรภาคี ซึ่งประกอบด้วย มหาวิทยาลัย โรงเรียน และนักศึกษาครู ครูวิชาชีพมีภาพลักษณ์ความสง่างาม (SMART) มีความหมายตามรหัสตัวอักษรดังนี้ คือ S-Skills, M-Management, A-Attitude, R-Resource, และT-Technology สถาบันการศึกษาที่ร่วมผลิตครูวิชาชีพ ได้แก่มหาวิทยาลัย และโรงเรียน มีหลักการบริหารจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์ แบบ "3ร่วม 4หลัก 3ปรับ 4 แผน" มีความหมายเชิงกลยุทธ์ดังนี้ "3ร่วม" คือความร่วมมือแบบไตรภาคี "4หลัก" คือหลักการดำเนินงาน 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านความเป็นชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ ด้านความเสมอภาคและความหลากหลาย ด้านการตรวจสอบได้และการประกันคุณภาพ ด้านโครงสร้าง ทรัพยากร และบทบาท "3ปรับ" คือปรับการเรียนรู้ของผู้นำ 3 ระดับ ได้แก่ ระดับปัจเจก ระดับทีมงาน และระดับระบบ และ "4 แผน" คือแผนพัฒนาองค์กรทั้งระบบ 4 แผน ได้แก่ แผนพัฒนาครู อาจารย์ แผนพัฒนาหลักสูตรและกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ แผนพัฒนาทรัพยากรการเรียนรู้ และแผนพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to study new context of Thailand's professional teacher in relation to the guidelines of teacher education reform and to propose the professional teacher model along with teacher education strategic plans for Thailand. The research was a qualitative research which applied content analysis methodology. The fundamental variables analized were new facets of teachers, characters of professional teachers, curriculum, and teacher education process. The research was conducted in eight following procedures: (1) Content Analysis, (2) Draft the teacher education model, (3) Draft the new facets of teachers, (4) Examine the appropriety of the two drafts (2) and (3), (5) Draft the strategic plans for teacher education, (6) Connoisseurship for evaluating the drafted model and strategic plans, (7) Refine the model and strategic plans, and (8) Complete the research paper. Tools used in this research were Content analysis form, Interview forms, Focus group research, and Connoisseurship. The study found that the new model for professional teacher education must be the tripatite collaboration among university, school, and teacher candidates and the new facets of teachers can be concluded as "SMART". The meaning represents by each letter are "s" as skills, “M” as management, "A" as attitude, "R" as resource, and "T" as technology. For the administration of the two institutions, both university and school must apply strategic management for the best practice so called “3 parties 4 principles 3 changes 4 plans". Three parties are those in the tripartite collaboration. Four principles of strategic management are learning community, equity&diversity, accountability&quality assurance, and structure-resources-roles. Three changes for leader’s learning at three levels are individual, school team, and system. Lastly, four plans for the development of teachers, curriculum&learning activities, learning resources, and infrastructure & IT. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | อุดมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/472 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.774 |
ISBN: | 9745310379 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2004.774 |
Type: | Thesis |