DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สวัสดิ์ จงกล-
dc.contributor.author: วิจิตรา บุษบา-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2535-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745814989-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังศึกษานิเทศก์จังหวัด ศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอ ผู้บริหารและครูหัวหน้ากลุ่มวิชา จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 900 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืน 753 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 83.67 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านการแปลงหลักสูตรไปสู่การสอนพบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ดำเนินการใช้หลักสูตรด้วยการยึดแนวทางจากจุดหมาย หลักการ โครงสร้าง และเกณฑ์การใช้หลักสูตรได้จัดประชุมครูเพื่อวางแผนการสอน มีการจัดทำกำหนดการสอน บันทึกการสอนและเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรที่จัดทำคือ แผนการสอนโดยครูผู้สอนจัดทำเอง ศึกษานิเทศก์จังหวัดและศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอได้ให้คำปรึกษา แนะนำในด้านนี้ 2. ด้านการจัดปัจจัยและสภาพต่างๆ เพื่อการใช้หลักสูตรพบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการสำรวจความพร้อมของครูและจัดส่งครูไปอบรมให้มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร ครูวิชาการโรงเรียน ครูหัวหน้ากลุ่มวิชา ครูประจำชั้น ม.1, ม.2 มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดตารางสอน ได้มีการสำรวจความต้องการใช้สื่อของครูผู้สอน โรงเรียนมีห้องเรียนเหมาะสมในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ได้มีการสำรวจความต้องการใช้สื่อของครูผู้สอน โรงเรียนมีห้องเรียนเหมาะสมในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ได้มีการสำรวจความต้องการใช้สื่อของครูผู้สอน โรงเรียนมีห้องเรียนเหมาะสมในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ผู้บริหารให้การนิเทศและติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตรด้วยการเยี่ยมเยียนชั้นเรียนโดยใช้แบบสังเกตการสอน ศึกษานิเทศก์จังหวัดและศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภอได้สนับสนุน ช่วยเหลือในด้านนี้ด้วยการจัดอบรม สัมมนา ประชุม ประสานงานด้านงบประมาณ และส่งเสริมให้มีการจัดการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน 3. การสอนของครูพบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ได้ส่งครูเข้าร่วมประชุม สัมมนากับโรงเรียนมัธยมเพื่อปรับกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน มีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ครูใช้เทคนิคและวิธีสอนหลายๆ แบบ มีการวัดและประเมินผลนักเรียนก่อนสอนทุกครั้ง ด้วยการสังเกตและนำผลมาปรับปรุงวิธีการสอนของครูโรงเรียนได้จัดครูเข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผล ด้านปัญหาพบว่า เอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรไม่เพียงพอ บุคลากรไม่เพียงพอ ครูขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกไม่เพียงพอ ขาดการวางแผนการนิเทศติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตรอย่างเป็นระบบ ผู้บริหารไม่มีเวลานิเทศ ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ ความสามารถ และประสบการณ์ในการนิเทศ
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study situations and problems concerning the implementation of Lower Secondary School Curriculum B.E. 2521 (revised B.E. 2533) in the extension of educational opportunity for basic education under the jurisdiction of the Office of National Primary Education Commision. Nine hundred questionnaires were sent provincial supervisor, district supervisor, school principal and head of subject groups. Out of this 753 copies or 83.67% were completed and returned. Data was analized by frequency count and percentage. Resaearch finding were as follows. 1. Curriuclum transformation into instruction, most schools adhered to curriculum aims, principle and structure as well as critieria for curriculum implementation regulated in curriculum. Thence the following activities were carried out namely holding meetings for teachers to prepare instructional manuals, lesson plans and lesson recordings, lesson plans were widely and collectivity produced by teachers under provincial/district supervisors' advice. 2. Facilities/environment management to foster efficient curriculum implementation. Most schools carried out the following activities to facililate curriculum implementation. Survey teacher readiness to teacher ; sending teachers to attend in service taining programmes relevant to curriculum development; preparing instructional schedules participated by school academic teachers, head of learning experience areas, and grades VII and VIII class teachers; survey of teachers needs for instructional media; improvement of classroom conducive to efficient teaching-learning and school administrators' classroom supervision to upgrade more desirable teaching. Learning standard with a view to upgrade curriculum implementation provincial/district supervisors supported schools by organiging in service training programmes/seminars/meetings as well as co-ordinating budget allocation and promoting in school instructional supervision 3. Teachers instruction. Most schools sent teachers to attend meetings/seminars organiged by secondary schools in order to improve instructional standard. Co-curricular activities were organiged. Teachers were encouraged to use/diversify various instructional methods/techniques. Teachers were inspired to administer pretest/posttest and evaluation outcomes to improve instructional standard. Teachers were sent to attend in service training programmes on test evaluation. Identified problems concerning curriculum implementation were as follows; inadequate curriculum materials, shortages of educational facilities; inefficient planning for supervision/follow-up for effective curriculum implementation; inadequate time for school administrators to supervise; shortages of well versed personnel in supervision.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: การศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
dc.subject: การศึกษาขั้นมัธยม
dc.subject: การศึกษา -- หลักสูตร
dc.subject: Basic education
dc.subject: Education, Secondary
dc.subject: Education -- Curricula
dc.title: การใช้หลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ.2533) ในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
dc.title.alternative: The implementation of lower secondary school curriculum B.E.2521 (Revosed edition B.E.2533) in the extension of educational opportunity for basic education under the jurisdiction of the office of national primary education commission
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-