https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/48237
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Wanchai De-Eknamkul | - |
dc.contributor.author | Worapan Sitthithaworn | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | - |
dc.date.issued | 1996 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746334948 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1996 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The study of alkaloids from roots and leaves of Alangium salviifolium Wang subsp hexapetalum Wang has led to the isolation of psychotrine, demethylpsychotrine, emetine and tubulosine from the roots and a mixture from the leaves of alangimarckine and an alkaloid tentatively identified as I-dehydroalangimarckine. The identification and structure elucidation of the isolated compounds were executed by analyses of the MS, IR, UV and NMR spectral data, as well as comparison to previously supported data. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | การศึกษาแอลคาลอยด์จากรากและใบปรู๋ สามารถแยกแอลคาลอยด์จากสิ่งสกัดในเอธานอลจากส่วนรากได้ 4 ชนิด คือ psychotrine, demethylpsychotrine, emetine และ tubulosine และแยกแอลคาลอยด์จากสิ่งสกัดในเอธานอลจากส่วนใบได้ของผสมของ alangimarckine และ dehydroalangimarckine การพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์และโครงสร้างทางเคมีของสารที่แยกได้ อาศัยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากสเปคตรัมของ MS, IR, UV และ NMR ร่วมกับการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลของสารที่ทราบสูตรโครงสร้างแล้ว | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.subject | Alangium salviifolium. | en_US |
dc.subject | ปรู๋ (พืช) | en_US |
dc.subject | อัลคาลอยด์ | en_US |
dc.title | Alkaloids from roots and leaves of Alangium salviifolium Wang. subsp. hexapetalum Wang | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | แอลคาลอยด์จากรากและใบปรู๋ | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science in Pharmacy | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Pharmacognosy | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Wanchai.D@Chula.ac.th | - |