https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50684
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดพื้นที่เสรีสำหรับการสานเสวนาและการสืบสอบเพื่อเสริมสร้างมโนทัศน์ด้านความเป็นพลเมืองและความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ประเด็นทางสังคมของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น |
Other Titles: | Development of an instructional model based on open spaces for dialogue and enquiry methodology to enhance citizenship concepts and analysing ability of social issues of lower secondary school students |
Authors: | ปฏิมาภรณ์ ธรรมเดชะ |
Advisors: | ยศวีร์ สายฟ้า ชาริณี ตรีวรัญญู |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Yotsawee.Sa@chula.ac.th,yotsawee.s@gmail.com Charinee.T@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ระบบการเรียนการสอน -- การออกแบบ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา Instructional systems -- Design High school students |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดพื้นที่เสรีสำหรับการสานเสวนาและการสืบสอบเพื่อเสริมสร้างมโนทัศน์ด้านความเป็นพลเมืองและความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ประเด็นทางสังคมของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และ 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดพื้นที่เสรีสำหรับการสานเสวนาและการสืบสอบของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดพื้นที่เสรีสำหรับการสานเสวนาและการสืบสอบจากการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร การจัดการเรียนการสอนหน้าที่พลเมือง แนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้อง นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการศึกษามาพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอน แล้วนำไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลนครสุราษฎร์ธานี จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน จำนวนนักเรียน 100 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 50 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 50 คน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการทดลองรวมทั้งสิ้น 18 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองคือ แบบวัดมโนทัศน์ด้านความเป็นพลเมือง และแบบวัดความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ประเด็นทางสังคม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสถิติที และใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีหลักการ 5 ประการ คือ การเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์และมุมมองของบุคคลอื่น การคิดอย่างเสรี การสื่อสารปฏิสัมพันธ์ การแสวงหาความรู้และสร้างความเข้าใจ และกระบวนการกลุ่ม วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน คือ เพื่อเสริมสร้างมโนทัศน์ด้านความเป็นพลเมือง และความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ประเด็นทางสังคม ขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนการสอนมี 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นสนทนาเพื่อสร้างความสนใจและกระตุ้นการคิด 2) ขั้นกำหนดประเด็นค้นคว้าและสร้างความเข้าใจ 3) ขั้นวินิจฉัยสถานการณ์ และ 4) ขั้นสื่อสารแลกเปลี่ยนมุมมองเพื่อขยายความคิด 2. ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนหลังทดลองใช้ พบว่า 2.1 นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนมโนทัศน์ด้านความเป็นพลเมืองหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2 นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนมโนทัศน์ด้านความเป็นพลเมืองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.3 นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ประเด็นทางสังคมหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.4 นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ประเด็นทางสังคมสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of research were to: 1) develop an instructional model by using Open Spaces for Dialogue and Enquiry methodology to enhance citizenship concepts and analyzing ability of social issues of eighth grade students, and 2) study the effectiveness of the developed instructional model based on Open Spaces for Dialogue and Enquiry methodology. The researcher developed the instructional model by analyzing and synthesizing basic information concerning the curriculum, citizenship education and related approaches and theories. Then the instructional model based on Open Spaces for Dialogue and Enquiry methodology were developed. The model was experimented with eighth grade student in the municipal school Suratthani province. The samples were 100 students which were divided into two groups with 50 students in the experimental group and 50 students in the control group. The duration of the experiment was 18 weeks long. The research instruments were tests of citizenship concepts and analyzing ability of social issues. Data were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation, t-test and content analysis. The findings were as follow: 1. The developed instructional model consisted of 5 principles which emphasized on the learning from others, the openness thinking, the communication and interaction, the construction of knowledge and the group process. The objectices of this model were to enhance citizenship concepts and analysing ability of social issues. The stages of instructional model were; 1) the engagement 2) the exploration and construction 3) the diagnotics and 4) the communication and extention 2. The effectiveness of the instructional model after implementation, it was found that; 2.1 The citizenship concepts of the students after learning from the developed model were significantly higher than those of before at .05 level of significance. 2.2 The citizenship concepts of the students in the experimental group after learning from the developed model were significantly higher than those of students in the control group at .05 level of significance. 2.3 The analysing ability of social issues of the students after learning from the developed model were significantly higher than those of before at .05 level of significance. 2.4 The analysing ability of social issues of the students in the experimental group after learning from the developed model were significantly higher than those of student in control group at .05 level of significance. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | หลักสูตรและการสอน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/50684 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.1251 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.1251 |
Type: | Thesis |