https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52378
Title: | อิทธิพลของวิธีวัดแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่าและบังคับเลือกที่มีต่อความเที่ยงและความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างในการวัดบุคลิกภาพ 5 องค์ประกอบ |
Other Titles: | EFFECTS OF RATING SCALE AND FORCED-CHOICE FORMAT MEASUREMENT METHODS ON THE QUALITY OF RELIABILITY AND CONSTRUCT VALIDITY IN BIG FIVE PERSONALITY TRAITS MEASUREMENT |
Authors: | ปิยนัฐ ธนะบุตร |
Advisors: | ณัฏฐภรณ์ หลาวทอง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Nuttaporn.L@Chula.ac.th,Nuttaporn.L@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การทดสอบบุคลิกภาพ แบบสอบถาม -- ความตรง |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความเที่ยงของแบบวัดบุคลิกภาพ 5 องค์ประกอบแบบมาตรส่วนประมาณค่าและบังคับเลือก 2) เพื่อตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างของแบบวัดบุคลิกภาพ 5 องค์ประกอบแบบมาตรส่วนประมาณค่าและบังคับเลือก 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของวิธีวัดบุคลิกภาพ 5 องค์ประกอบแบบมาตรส่วนประมาณค่าและบังคับเลือกโดยใช้เทคนิค ซีอียูแอลและเทคนิคซีทีซีเอ็มและ 4) เพื่อวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของวิธีวัดบุคลิกภาพ 5 องค์ประกอบด้วยข้อคำถามทางบวกและทางลบโดยใช้เทคนิคซีอียูแอลและซีทีซีเอ็ม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร รวมทั้งหมด 1,200 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบวัดบุคลิกภาพ 5 องค์ประกอบแบบมาตรส่วนประมาณค่าและบังคับเลือก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบ z-test และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1) ความเที่ยงแบบความสอดคล้องภายในโดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคของ แบบวัดบุคลิกภาพ 5 องค์ประกอบแบบมาตรส่วนประมาณค่าสูงกว่าบังคับเลือกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01, ความเที่ยงแบบความคงที่โดยใช้ค่าสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันของแบบวัดบุคลิกภาพ 5 องค์ประกอบแบบบังคับเลือกสูงกว่ามาตรส่วนประมาณค่าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันของแบบวัดบุคลิกภาพ 5 องค์ประกอบแบบมาตรส่วน ประมาณค่า (CFA-R) และบังคับเลือก (CFA-F) ไม่สอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ อย่างไรก็ตามเมื่อปรับโมเดลแล้ว โมเดล CFA-F สอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์มากกว่าโมเดล CFA-R อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (CFA-F; Chi-square = 2,442.08, df = 1,650, Chi-square/df = 1.48, RMSEA = .020, GFI = .94) 3) ผลการวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของวิธีวัดบุคลิกภาพ 5 องค์ประกอบแบบมาตรส่วนประมาณค่าและบังคับเลือกโดยใช้เทคนิคซีอียูแอลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์และเหมาะสมมากกว่าเทคนิคซีทีซีเอ็ม (R-MR-CEUL; Chi-square = 11,207.09, df = 1,640, Chi-square/df = 6.83, RMSEA = .070, GFI = .76, ระดับอิทธิพลของวิธีวัดต่ำ) 4) ผลการวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของวิธีด้วยข้อคำถามทางบวกและลบในการวัดบุคลิกภาพ 5 องค์ประกอบแบบมาตรส่วนประมาณค่าและบังคับเลือกโดยใช้เทคนิคซีอียูแอลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์และมีความเหมาะสมมากกว่าเทคนิคซีทีซีเอ็ม (R-MRN-CEUL; Chi-square = 12,069.24, df = 1,676, Chi-square/df = 7.20, RMSEA = .072, GFI = .75, ระดับอิทธิพลของวิธีวัดปานกลาง) และ 5) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าเทคนิคที่มีประสิทธิภาพมากที่สุดในการตรวจสอบอิทธิพลของวิธีวัดบุคลิกภาพ 5 องค์ประกอบแบบมาตรส่วนประมาณค่าและบังคับเลือกคือเทคนิคซีอียูแอล |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to compare the reliability of the big five personality traits measurement on the rating scale and forced-choice format, 2) to validate the construct validity of the big five personality traits measurement on the rating scale and forced-choice format, 3) to analyze the effects of measurement methods (the rating scale and forced-choice format) of the big five personality traits measured by controlling for the effects of an unmeasured latent methods factor technique (CEUL) and controlling for the effects with correlated trait factor and correlated method factor technique (CTCM) and 4) to analyze the effects of measurement methods (positive and negative items) of the big five personality traits measured by using CEUL and CTCM techniques. The sample consisted of 1,200 students in grade 12 from the school under the basic education commission, Bangkok. The research instruments consisted of the big five personality traits which measured by the rating scale and forced-choice format. Data analysis were conducted by using z-test and confirmatory factor analysis. The results of this research were as follow: 1) the internal consistency reliability by using Cronbach’s alpha coefficient of the big five personality traits measurement on the rating scale higher than the reliability of the forced-choice format at the .01 level of significance, the stability reliability by using the Pearson product moment correlation coefficient of the big five personality traits measurement on the forced-choice format higher than the reliability of the rating scale at the .01 level of significance, 2) the results of confirmatory factor analysis of the big five personality traits measured by the rating scale model (CFA-R) and forced-choice format model (CFA-F) were not fit to the empirical data, however, after the models were adjusted, the CFA-F model were fit to the empirical data than the CFA-R model at the .01 level of significance (CFA-F; Chi-square = 2,442.08, df = 1,650, Chi-square/df = 1.48, RMSEA = .020, GFI = .94), 3) the analysis results showed that the effects of the rating scale and forced-choice format measurement methods of the big five personality traits measured by using CEUL technique were fit to the empirical data and appropriated than by using CTCM technique (R-MR-CEUL; Chi-square = 11,207.09, df = 1,640, Chi-square/df = 6.83, RMSEA = .070, GFI = .76, low level effects of measurement methods), 4) the analysis results showed that the effects of the positive and negative items measurement methods of the big five personality traits measured by using CEUL technique were fit to the empirical data and appropriated than by using CTCM technique (R-MRN-CEUL; Chi-square = 12,069.24, df = 1,676, Chi-square/df = 7.20, RMSEA = .072, GFI = .75, medium level effects of measurement method) and 5) The results revealed that the most effective technique to analyze the effects of measurement methods of the big five personality traits measurement on the rating scale and forced-choice format were used CEUL technique. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/52378 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.207 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.207 |
Type: | Thesis |