DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ชวลิต นิตยะ-
dc.contributor.advisor: กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์-
dc.contributor.author: ดุลย์วิทย์ ติกุล-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์-
dc.coverage.spatial: ไทย (ภาคกลาง)-
dc.coverage.spatial: กรุงเทพฯ-
dc.date.issued: 2543-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741301294-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543en
dc.description.abstract: ชุมชนวัด ดอนพม่าเป็นชุมชนแออัดในพื้นที่ของวัดดอน แขวงยานนาวา เขตสาทร เป็นชุมชนที่มีพัฒนาการตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2518 หลังจากเกิดเพลิงไหม้วัดดอนพม่า ทำให้มีผู้เข้ามาจับจองพื้นที่ของวัดนับถึงปัจจุบัน พ.ศ. 2543 มีอายุถึง 25 ปี มีผู้อยู่อาศัย 75 ครัวเรือน 91 ครอบครัว 321 คน ในพื้นที่ 2 ไร่เศษ เป็นชุมชนที่มีการอยู่อาศัยในพื้นที่วัดโดยไม่ได้เสียค่าเช่า และยังมีพัฒนาทางกายภาพจนเป็นชุมชนแออัด ที่หนาแน่นในปัจจุบัน งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดประโยชน์ที่ดินของวัดดอนเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยของชุมชนวัดดอนพม่า ควบคู่ไปกับพัฒนาการของการตั้งถิ่นฐานของชุมชนทั้งทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ สังคมของผู้อยู่อาศัย ลักษณะทางกายภาพของที่อยู่อาศัย ตลอดจนปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นทั้งด้านการจัดประโยชน์ที่ดินของวัดและการอยู่อาศัยของชุมชน เพื่อนำมาประมวล วิเคราะห์ เสนอแนะเป็นแนวทางการจัดประโยชน์ร่วมกันต่อไป ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่าผู้อยู่อาศัยเริ่มเข้ามาอยู่หลังจากเกิดเพลิงไหม้ มีหลายกลุ่มด้วยกันคือ กลุ่มตำรวจกลุ่มลูกศิษย์พระ กลุ่มผู้ที่อยู่ในพื้นที่วัดดอนเดิมเป็นต้น โดยมีผู้มีบทบาทสำคัญในการจัดการได้แก่ พระ ซึ่งเป็นผู้ที่อนุญาตให้มีผู้เข้ามาอยู่อาศัยในพื้นที่นี้ หัวหน้าชุมชน และหน่วยงานท้องถิ่นที่ให้บ้านเลขที่และจัดสาธารณูปโภคที่จำเป็นบางส่วน การจัดประโยชน์อยู่ในลักษณะที่ไม่เป็นทางการกล่าวคือ ผู้อยู่อาศัยไม่ได้จ่ายค่าเช่าใดๆ นอกจากการทำบุญและหารายได้ให้แก่วัดด้วยการจัดงานประจำปีในพื้นที่บริเวณกลางชุมชน การจัดประโยชน์ในลักษณะนี้มีข้อดีในส่วนที่ทำให้ค่าใช้จ่ายเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยราคาถูก ผู้มีรายได้น้อยสามารถจ่ายและอยู่อาศัยได้ แต่ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาแก่ชุมชนหลายประการได้แก่ ความไม่มั่นคงในการอยู่อาศัย การถูกละเลยในเรื่องการจัดและปรับปรุงระบบสาธารณูปโภคในชุมชน ตลอดจนสภาพและขนาดพื้นที่ของหน่วยพักอาศัย นอกจากนั้นยังส่งผลให้วัดขาดรายได้ที่จะนำมาใช้ทำนุบำรุงรักษาชุมชน และวัดมีรายได้ต่ำกว่าทางเลือกในการจัดประโยชน์ที่ดินเป็นอย่างอื่น ผลจากการศึกษาดังกล่าวนำไปสู่ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาด้วยการประสานประโยชน์ร่วมกันระหว่างวัดและชุมชน โดยในเบื้องต้นงานวิจัยนี้ได้เสนอแนะการปรับปรุงพื้นที่ชุมชนใหม่ (Community Land Readjustment) โดยการคงสภาพความเป็นชุมชนและมีการสูญเสียทรัพยากรน้อยที่สุด และสอดคล้องกับสภาพเศรษฐกิจ สังคมของครัวเรือน เพื่อให้ผู้อยู่อาศัยสามารถจ่ายค่าเช่าให้แก่วัดเพื่อให้วัดมีรายได้อย่างสม่ำเสมอ โดยควรมีการดำเนินการอย่างค่อยเป็นค่อยไป เริ่มที่การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ร่วมกันระหว่างวัดและหัวหน้าชุมชน โดยอาศัยแนวการปรับปรุงโดยใช้ข้อเสนอแนะในงานวิจัยเป็นต้นแบบในการพิจารณาและนำไปถ่ายทอด ทำความเข้าใจกับผู้อยู่อาศัยในชุมชน รวมทั้งสร้างความสามัคคี ความร่วมมือร่วมใจในชุมชน ช่วยเหลือผู้ที่มีรายได้น้อยในชุมชนเมื่อมีความพร้อมในด้านต่างๆจากนั้นจึงเริ่มในเรื่องของการปรับปรุงพื้นที่โดยให้วัดและผู้อยู่อาศัยมีส่วนร่วมในการตัดสินใจในแนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนนี้ต่อไปen
dc.description.abstractalternative: Wat Don Pamha slum community is located in the compound of Wat Don, Yannawa precinct, Sathon district. The community has been there since 1975 after the fire at Wat Don Pamha, which triggered the influx of people in the area. After 25 years of its existence, there are 75 households, 91 families, and 321 people in the community of approximately two rais in size. The residents do not pay rent for the use of the temple's land, and the settlement has now turned into a slum community. This study thus aims to explore the land and property management system of Wat Don's land for Wat Don Pamha Slum community, and also to study the development of the settlement in terms of socio-economic aspects of the residents, the physical conditions of the residence, as well as the problems concerning the land and property management system of the temple and the living conditions of the people in the community. The findings were compiled and analyzed to provide guidelines in readjusting the community and property management system for the benefit of both sides in the future. The study finds that the residents of the slum community started to move in after the fire. The residents consisted of many groups, i.e. policemen, monks' students, and the former residents of Wat Don area. The monks played a major role in granting permission for people to settle in the compound while the head of the community and local administrative bodies assigned the legal registered number and partially provided the necessary utilities. The land and property management was unofficial, that is, the residents do not pay any kinds of rent except making monetary contribution and raising funds for the temple by organizing an annual fair for the community's public ground. The benefit of the land and property management of Wat Don's land in this way is cost affordable by low income group. However, many problems occur such as the insecurity of living conditions, negligence in terms of the provision and improvement of public utilities in the community, and the conditions and size of the housing units. Apart from that, the temple cannot benefit from rents, which can be used for the upkeep of the community. The temple may consider other alternatives to develop the property for more income and evict the existing residents. The findings from the study have led to suggestions on how to solve problems by finding mutual benefits between the temple and the community. Firstly, the study suggests community land readjustment by preserving the condition of the community and limiting the loss of resources to a minimum. The readjustment suggested has taken into consideration the socio-economic factors of each household so residents will be able to pay the rent to the temple which will thus be a source of constant income to the temple. The move should be taken in gradual steps, starting with setting mutual objectives between the temple and communty head. In doing so, the study's guidelines will be used as a model for consideration, and the guidelines should be made clear to the residents so as to create a feeling of harmony and cooperation in the community to help those with low income in the community. When they feel ready, the community will participate in making a decision as to how to develop the community further.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2000.160-
dc.subject: ชุมชนแออัดen
dc.subject: การใช้ที่ดินen
dc.subject: ชุมชนแออัด -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯen
dc.subject: ธรณีสงฆ์ -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯen
dc.subject: การใช้ที่ดิน -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯen
dc.title: การจัดประโยชน์ที่ดินของวัดดอนเพื่อที่อยู่อาศัยของชุมชนแออัดวัดดอนพม่าen
dc.title.alternative: Wat Don's land readjustment for Wat Don Pamha slum communityen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: เคหการes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Chawalit.N@Chula.ac.th-
dc.email.advisor: Kundoldibya@hotmail.com, Kundoldibya.P@Chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2000.160-