Title: การนำเสนอรูปแบบการศึกษาเพื่อสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมอาข่า
Other Titles: A proposed model of education for transmission of Akha culture
Authors: อุทัย ปัญญาโกญ, 2511-
Advisors: อมรวิชช์ นาครทรรพ
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Archanya.R@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: อาข่า--ความเป็นอยู่และประเพณี
Issue Date: 2547
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์คุณค่าและความสำคัญของวัฒนธรรมอาข่าที่มีต่อเยาวชนอาข่า 2) นำเสนอรูปแบบการศึกษาเพื่อสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมอาข่า ใช้วิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดย การสังเกตการสัมภาษณ์ การสนทนากลุ่ม และการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมในชุมชนอาข่า 2 แห่ง ในจังหวัดเชียงราย นำผลการวิจัยมาวิเคราะห์สร้างเป็นรูปแบบการศึกษาเพื่อสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมอาข่า และตรวจสอบโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. คุณค่าและความสำคัญของวัฒนธรรมอาข่าที่มีต่อเยาวชนอาข่ามี 8 ประการคือ 1) เป็นภูมิปัญญาเพื่อพึ่งตนเองและการดำรงชีพที่เหมาะสม 2) สร้างความเป็นปึกแผ่นแก่ชุมชน และการอยู่ร่วมกันเป็นชุมชนวัฒนธรรมอาข่า 3) เป็นกรอบควบคุมความประพฤติ ผ่านจารีตประเพณี ค่านิยมของเผ่า 4) ช่วยปรับระบบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคนกับคน คนกับธรรมชาติ และคนกับสิ่งเหนือธรรมชาติ 5) เสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้ เป็นฐานการเรียนรู้เรื่องอื่นๆ 6) เป็นกิจกรรมสร้างสรรค์นันทนาการ ผ่อนคลาย พัฒนาอารมณ์ สังคม จิตใจ 7) เป็นความสามารถในการปรับตัวให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพสังคม 8) เกิดความรัก ภูมิใจในตนเองและเผ่าพันธุ์ 2. วิธีการเรียนรู้เพื่อสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมอาข่าในวิถีเดิมพบว่า เป็นการเรียนรู้ที่สอดแทรกอยู่ในวิถีการทำมาหากินและความเชื่อ มุ่งเน้นให้จำ ปฏิบัติเลียนแบบได้ เพื่อจะถ่ายทอดสอนคนรุ่นต่อไปได้ มี 5 ลักษณะคือ 1) การเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง 2) การเรียนรู้ผ่านบุคคล 3) การเรียนรู้ผ่านชุมชน 4) การเรียนรู้ผ่านพิธีกรรมประเพณี และ 5) การเรียนรู้จากธรรมชาติสิ่งแวดล้อม วิธีการเรียนรู้ในวิถีเดิมไม่มีการจัดการให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพสังคมปัจจุบัน 3. รูปแบบการศึกษาเพื่อสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมอาข่าที่เหมาะสมประกอบด้วย ภาพความสำเร็จ กระบวนการนำไปสู่ความสำเร็จ การมีส่วนร่วมของอาข่าทุกขั้นตอน หลักสูตรต้องสามารถแก้ปัญหาและสนองความต้องการของอาข่าได้ โดยมีปัจจัยเงื่อนไขความสำเร็จ 3 ประการคือ บุคคล เครือข่าย และบริบททางสังคม กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เป็นการบูรณาการการศึกษาทั้ง 3 รูปแบบคือ การศึกษาในระบบ การศึกษานอกระบบ และการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยโดยมีวัฒนธรรมอาข่าเป็นฐานการเรียนรู้
Other Abstract: The objectives of the research were: 1) to analyze the value and meaning of Akha culture towards its youths 2) to propose a model of education to transmit Akha culture with techniques of data collection including observation, in-depth interview, group discussion and participatory action research (PAR). The research was conducted in two Akha villages. The research findings were analyzed in order to build a model of education for transmission of Akha culture and finally a seminar discussion was held among experts to examine the model. Research findings were as follows: 1. The value and meaning of Akha culture towards its youths were categorized into 8 aspects which were: 1) the wisdom of self-reliance and proper ways of living 2) building up the undividable unity of Akha culture for Akha community 3) the frame of conduct via traditions and values of Akha tribe 4) adjusting the relation between people, people and nature, and people and supernatural phenomenon. 5) backing up learning skills as a base of other kinds of learning 6) recreational activities to relaxation and emotional, social and mental developments 7) changing ways of living in according to time and social environment 8) loving and being proud of self and its tribe. 2. It was found out that the learning process of transmission the old Akha culture had been integrated in their ways of life and beliefs. The focus was on memorization and imitation so as to transfer their culture to the younger generations. There were five types of learning process: 1) self-study 2) learning via man 3) learning via community 4) learning via tradition and custom 5) learning via nature and environment. In brief, the old learning process of Akha tribe was not suitable to their current social environment. 3. The suitable model of education for transmission of Akha culture is composed of the success image, the process to success, participation of the Akha people at every step, the curriculum which enables to solve the problems and to meet the needs of the Akha people. There are three factors leading to the success as follows: personal, network, and social contexts. There are three types of learning activities which are based on integrated education: formal education, informal education, and non-formal education, which have the Akha culture as a learning base.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: พัฒนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/554
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.381
ISBN: 9741763786
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2004.381
Type: Thesis