Title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือที่มีต่อทักษะทางสังคมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Titles: Effects of physical education using cooperative learning model on social skills of lower secondary school students
Authors: ฐาณรงค์ ทุเรียน
Advisors: สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Suthana.T@Chula.ac.th,suthana.t@chula.ac.th
Subjects: พลศึกษา
การทำงานกลุ่มในการศึกษา
Physical education and training
Group work in education
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะทางสังคมก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะทางสังคมหลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายมัธยม จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบปกติ จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ 8 แผน แบบวัดทักษะทางสังคมและแบบบันทึกทักษะทางสังคมโดยการสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า “ที” ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะทางสังคมหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะทางสังคมหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purposes of this study were 1) to compare the average score of the social skill before and after implementation of the experimental group students and the control group students 2) to compare the average score of the social skill after implementation between the experimental group students and the control group students. The sample was 60 students from the seventh grade of Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Secondary School. Thirty students in the experimental group were assigned to study under the physical education learning management by using cooperative learning model and thirty in the control group were assigned to study with the conventional teaching method. The research instruments were composed of the learning activity plans using eight physical education lesson plans using cooperative learning model. The test of social skill and the record of the social skill in its own by observing then data were analyzed to compare means, standard deviations using t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean score of the social skill of the experimental group students after received the physical education using cooperative learning model were significantly higher than before at .05 levels. 2) The mean score of the social skill of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than the control group students at the .05 levels.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/58428
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1568
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1568
Type: Thesis