Title: ผลของโปรแกรมฮิวแมนนิจูดต่อความวิตกกังวลของผู้สูงอายุที่เข้ารับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยหนักโรคหัวใจ
Other Titles: THE EFFECT OF HUMANITUDE PROGRAM ON ANXIETY OF OLDER PERSONS ADMITTED IN CORONARY CARE UNIT
Authors: อัจฉราภรณ์ อยู่ยังเกตุ
Advisors: จิราพร เกศพิชญวัฒนา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Jiraporn.Ke@Chula.ac.th,wattanaj@yahoo.com
Subjects: ผู้สูงอายุ
หัวใจ -- โรค
ความวิตกกังวล
Older people
Heart -- Diseases
Anxiety
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความวิตกกังวลของผู้สูงอายุที่เข้ารับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยหนักโรคหัวใจก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมฮิวแมนนิจูด และ 2) เปรียบเทียบความวิตกกังวลของผู้สูงอายุที่เข้ารับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยหนักโรคหัวใจระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมฮิวแมนนิจูดกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้สูงอายุที่มีอายุ 60 ปีบริบูรณ์ขึ้นไป และเข้ารับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยหนักโรคหัวใจ โรงพยาบาลราชวิถี โดยมีความวิตกกังวลขณะเผชิญอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง จำนวน 44 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มละ 22 คน โดยทำการจับคู่ด้านอายุ เพศ และประสบการณ์ในการเข้ารับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยหนักโรคหัวใจ ทั้งนี้กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ ส่วนกลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมฮิวแมนนิจูด เป็นระยะเวลา 3 วัน วันละ 1 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 20-30 นาที เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ได้แก่ โปรแกรมฮิวแมนนิจูด เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบประเมินความวิตกกังวลขณะเผชิญ (The State Anxiety Inventory: Form X-I) ของ Spielberger et al. (1983) ฉบับแปลไทยโดย นิตยา คชภักดี และคณะ (2526 อ้างถึงใน พรพิศ เดชยศดี, 2550) มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.89 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความวิตกกังวลของผู้สูงอายุที่เข้ารับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยหนักโรคหัวใจหลังได้รับโปรแกรมฮิวแมนนิจูดต่ำกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมฮิวแมนนิจูดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P<.05) 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความวิตกกังวลของผู้สูงอายุที่เข้ารับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยหนักโรคหัวใจกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมฮิวแมนนิจูดต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P<.05)
Other Abstract: The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to compare 1) anxiety of older persons admitted in coronary care unit among an experimental group before and after undergoing a humanitude program, and 2) anxiety of older persons admitted in coronary care unit among an experimental group who underwent the program and a control group who received only conventional nursing care. The participants consisted of 44 older persons, aged 60 years and over, with moderate anxiety level and admitted in coronary care unit at the Rajavithi hospital. The first 22 participants were assigned to the experimental group and the other 22 participants were assigned to control group. The participants were paired-match by age, gender, and admitted in coronary care unit. The experimental group which underwent the program designed by the researcher, was scheduled for 3 days. The research instruments were: 1) The humanitude program, 2) The State Anxiety Inventory: Form X-I (Spielberger et al., 1983) translated into Thai by Nittaya Kotchapakdee et al., (1983). All instruments were validated for content validity by five professional experts. The reliability of the anxiety scale was 0.89. Data were analyzed by using descriptive and t-test analysis. The major findings were as follows: 1. The mean score of anxiety of older persons admitted in coronary care unit who participate in the humanitude program was significantly lower than the mean score prior to experiment. (p<.05) 2. The mean score of anxiety of older persons admitted in coronary care unit who participate in the humanitude program after receive program was significantly lower than the mean score of those who received only conventional nursing care. (p<.05)
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พยาบาลศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/59525
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1126
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1126
Type: Thesis