Title: กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับเสรีภาพในการชุมนุมโดยสงบ
Other Titles: Law concerning preedom of peaceful assembly
Authors: วินิจ เจริญชัยยง
Advisors: นันทวัฒน์ บรมานันท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: เสรีภาพ
สิทธิมนุษยชน
สิทธิของพลเมืองในการเดินขบวน
การเดินขบวน
Liberty
Human rights
Civil rights demonstrations
Demonstrations
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: เสรีภาพในการชุมนุมโดยสงบเป็นหลักการพื้นฐานที่สำคัญในระบอบประชาธิปไตย เพราะเป็นเสรีภาพสำคัญประการหนึ่งของประชาชนในการแสดงออกที่จะมาชุมนุมรวมกลุ่มกันเพื่อพูดจาแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นกัน หรือเพื่อใช้สิทธิเรียกร้องบางสิ่งบางอย่าง ดังนั้น การชุมนุมโดยสงบดังกล่าวจะต้องดำเนินการโดยไม่ก่อให้เกิดความวุ่นวายในบ้านเมือง การชุมนุมโดยสงบในประเทศไทยสามารถแบ่งได้เป็น 2 ประเภท คือ การชุมนุมในขณะที่บ้านเมืองอยู่ในภาวะปกติ และการชุมนุมในขณะที่บ้านเมืองอยู่ในภาวะไม่ปกติ เช่น มีการปฏิวัติ รัฐประหาร เป็นต้น แม้ว่าในรัฐธรรมนูญไทยจะบัญญัติรับรองเสรีภาพในการชุมนุมโดยสงบเอาไว้ก็ตาม แต่ในทางปฏิบัติแล้วก็จะมีกฎหมายที่ออกมาก่อให้เกิดผลกระทบต่อเสรีภาพในการชุมนุมในภาวะปกติ และสำหรับการชุมนุมโดยสงบในขณะที่บ้านเมืองอยู่ในภาวะไม่ปกตินั้นแทบจะไม่สามารถทำได้ จากการศึกษาพบว่า ในหลายๆประเทศมีกฎหมายกลางที่วางหลักเกณฑ์และเงื่อนไขเกี่ยวกับการชุมนุมสาธารณะและการเดินขบวนเอาไว้โดยเฉพาะ ซึ่งผู้เขียนเห็นว่า หากมีการบัญญัติกฎหมายในลักษณะดังกล่าวขึ้นใช้บังคับในประเทศไทยก็จะเป็นการสร้างกติกาขึ้นมาเพื่อรองรับเสรีภาพในการชุมนุมโดยสงบของประชาชน ซึ่งเป็นเสรีภาพขั้นพื้นฐานที่สำคัญในระบอบประชาธิปไตยของประเทศไทย
Other Abstract: Freedom of Peaceful Assembly is the important basis principle in the democratic system because it is a very important freedom of the public to express in a peaceful assembly for the exchange of idea or for exercising the right to make certain demand. Therefore, said peaceful assembly must be carried out which will not cause disorder in the country. Peaceful assembly in Thailand can be [divided] into 2 categories; peaceful assembly under normal condition and peaceful assembly under abnormal condition, such as there is a revolution, coup d’etat. Even though the Thai Constitution may prescribe acknowledgment of peaceful assembly, but in practice there will be other law enact which effect the peaceful assembly under normal condition. The peaceful assembly while the country is not under normal condition, it cannot be carried out. From the study it is found that in many countries there is a law laying down the criteria and condition concerning public assembly and demonstration. The writer is of the opinion that is similar law is prescribed for enforcement in Thailand it would create a rule for peaceful assembly of the public, which is the basic criteria in the democratic system of Thailand.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62661
ISBN: 9746334654
Type: Thesis