https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64606
Title: | การนำเสนอรูปแบบบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
Other Titles: | A proposed multimedia lesson model based on the constructivist approach for upper secondary school students |
Authors: | แจ่มจันทร์ ทองสา |
Advisors: | บุญเรือง เนียมหอม |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Boonruang.N@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การสอนด้วยสื่อ คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยการสอน ระบบมัลติมีเดีย ทฤษฎีสรรคนิยม Teaching -- Aids and devices Computer-assisted instruction Multimedia systems Constructivism (Education) |
Issue Date: | 2544 |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับการออกแบบบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์และนำเสนอรูปแบบบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ สำหรับ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ประชากรในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์หรือบทเรียนมัลติมีเดีย และ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 25 ท่าน ตามวิธีแนะนำอ้างอิงแบบลูกโซ่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามรูปแบบบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ และแบบประเมินการรับรองรูปแบบบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัธยฐาน, ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์, ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมิความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่ารูปแบบบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ประกอบด้วย 11 ด้านคือด้านองค์ประกอบของบทเรียน/เนื้อหาและตัวผู้เรียน ด้านการนำเสนอเนื้อหาด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านการจัดกิจกรรม ด้านการชี้นำ ด้านการสรุปความรู้ ด้านการประเมิน ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ด้านปฏิสัมพันธ์ ด้านการให้ผลป้อนกลับ ด้านการควบคุมบทเรียนของผู้เรียน ด้านการนำไปใช้ 2. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันในรายละเอียดของรูปแบบ ดังนี้ บทเรียนมัลติมีเดียตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ควรมีองค์ประกอบทั้งด้านบทเรียน เนื้อหา และลักษณะของผู้เรียนซึ่งผู้เรียนควรมีลักษณะเป็นผู้ที่มีความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ แสวงหาคำตอบด้วยตนเอง มีองค์ความรู้ทั้งทางด้านกายภาพ ทางตรรกะ และทางสังคม ด้านบทเรียนควรมีการนำเสนอลักษณะเนื้อหาที่มีการเชื่อมโยงความคิดเดิมกับความคิดใหม่ ให้ผู้เรียนรู้จักการค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง แสวงหาความรู้ และคำตอบด้วยตนเอง มีภาพกราฟิก เสียง ภาพ เคลื่อนไหว เนื้อหาแบ่งเป็นตอนๆ มีหลายทางเลือกสำหรับผู้เรียน มีการจัดการเรียนการสอนในบทเรียนโดยเน้นให้ผู้เรียนสามารถควบคุมบทเรียนได้มีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับบทเรียน เช่นใช้สถานการณ์จำลอง หรือสภาพแวดล้อมเพี่อ ให้ผู้เรียนได้แรงจูงใจและเกิดมโนภาพที่จะใช้ในการอ้างอิงในการสร้างความรู้ได้ นำเสนอเนื้อหาเป็นตอน ๆ มีความหลากหลายเพี่อให้เกิดความคิดรวบยอด มีคำแนะนำช่วยเหลือชี้นำในการเรียน กระตุ้นให้เกิดความอยากรู้และผู้เรียนสามารถสรุปความคิดรวบยอดได้ด้วยตนเอง มีการประเมินผลในการเรียนทั้งก่อนและหลังเรียน มีการให้ผลป้อนกลับเพี่อให้ผู้เรียนประเมินตนเองได้ และการนำไปใช้ควรวิเคราะห์ตามระดับความสามารถของผู้เรียนสอบถามหรือประเมินความรู้เดิมก่อนนำไปใช้ ตลอดจนพัฒนาให้ผู้เรียนมีความเคยชินกับลักษณะของ Constructivist |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study the opinions of the panel experts about multimedia lesson design based on the constructivist approach and to present a proposed multimedia lesson model based on the constructivist approach for upper secondary school students. The opinions presented in this research were gathered from 25 experts in computer-assisted instruction or multimedia lessons and constructivist teaching. The Delphi technique was used in data collection. The instruments used to collect data were questionnaires and lesson evaluation forms. The data were analyzed for the median, interquartile range, average value, and standard deviation. The research study revealed the following: 1. The experts agreed that a multimedia lesson model based on the constructivist approach consisted of 11 elements: lesson content and students; presentation of content; learning and teaching management; activities; guided learning; conceptualization; evaluation; interaction; giving feedback, learner's control of lesson; and using the lesson. 2. The experts agreed on the following details of the model. A multimedia lesson model based on the constructivist approach should incorporate the lesson, content, and learners who are creative and who can seek answers to questions by themselves. Learners should also have physical, logical, and social knowledge. The lesson should be presented in such a way that old knowledge is linked to new knowledge, letting learners learn to research, seek knowledge, and find answers by themselves. The lesson should have graphics, sounds, animations. The content should be divided into parts providing alternatives for learners. The teaching and learning of the lesson should give learners control of the lesson ana enable them to interact with the lesson, for example, by using simulations or the environment. เท this way, learners will be motivated and learn. The variety in the lesson should finally lead to the concept the lesson aimed to teach. Guidance should be given to encourage the desire to know and let learners grasp the concepts taught by themselves. Evaluation should be available both before and after the lesson. Feedback should also be given so that learners can gauge their performance. Before using the lesson, learners should be graded in terms of their ability or should be tested เท terms of their prior knowledge. Learners should also be trained so that they become familiar with the constructivist approach. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64606 |
ISBN: | 9740302262 |
Type: | Thesis |