https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64745
Title: | อนาคตภาพห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยในการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของสังคมไทย |
Other Titles: | The scenario of university library to enhance lifelong learning of Thai society |
Authors: | กนกกร กมลเพ็ชร |
Advisors: | วีรฉัตร์ สุปัญโญ อมรา ปฐภิญโญบูรณ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Weerachat.S@chula.ac.th ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ฉายภาพอนาคตของสังคมไทยในอีก 20 ปีข้างหน้า 2) วิเคราะห์ภาพปัจจุบันของห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยในการบริการชุมชนเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต และ 3) สร้างอนาคตภาพของห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยในการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต กำหนดขอบเขตการวิจัยด้านระยะเวลาของอนาคตระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2565 – 2585 และขอบเขตด้านเนื้อหาเฉพาะบทบาทของห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยในการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตเท่านั้น เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เอกสารจำนวน 30 ฉบับ การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 11 คน การสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยและผู้ปฏิบัติงานห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยระดับหัวหน้างาน จำนวน 12 คน การใช้แบบสอบถามปลายเปิดแก่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานห้องสมุดระดับปฏิบัติการจำนวน 150 คน และการประชุมกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 12 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. อนาคตของสังคมไทยในอีก 20 ปี ข้างหน้า จะเป็นสังคมดิจิทัล คนไทยในอนาคตจะมีความเป็นตัวของตัวเองในการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาตนเองให้สามารถดำรงชีวิตได้อย่างเท่าทันความเปลี่ยนแปลงของสังคม ระบบการศึกษาจะเปลี่ยนไปสู่การส่งเสริมให้คนในสังคมมีคุณลักษณะของการเป็นผู้เรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต มหาวิทยาลัยจะเป็นหน่วยงานหนึ่งในการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์เพื่อตอบสนองการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสังคมไทย 2. ปัจจุบันห้องสมุดมหาวิทยาลัยมีการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตให้แก่สังคมในลักษณะของการให้บริการสารสนเทศทั้งแก่บุคลากรและนิสิตนักศึกษาของมหาวิทยาลัย ตลอดจนบุคคลภายนอก แต่ยังจำกัดอยู่ในขอบเขตและภารกิจที่กำหนดไว้ 3. บทบาทของมหาวิทยาลัยในอนาคตควรประกอบด้วย 3.1) บทบาทในการเป็นแหล่งแพร่กระจายข้อมูล 3.2) บทบาทในการเป็นพื้นที่การเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต และ 3.3) บทบาทในการเป็นผู้สร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มให้แก่กระบวนการเรียนรู้ |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this study were to 1) project the future context of Thai society in the next 20 years, 2) analyze the current picture of university library in community services to promote lifelong learning, and 3) propose the scenario of university library in promoting lifelong learning. The scenario proposed was for the period during 2022 – 2042, and focused only on university library’s roles in promoting lifelong learning. The research data were collected through the review and analysis of 30 related documents, the interview with 11 experts, the interview with 12 university library’s administrators and supervisors, the open-ended questionnaire survey from 150 university library’s operators, and a focus-group discussion among 12 key informants. Content analysis was used to analyze the data. The results were as follows: 1. In the next 20 years, Thai society will be a digital society. Thai people will be individualistic in pursuing their own learning for self-development to keep pace with society changes. Education systems will change toward equipping people with lifelong learner’s attributes. Universities will be an agency for human resource development in response to the changing context of Thai society. 2. At present, the roles of university library in promoting lifelong learning for community has been in the forms of information services for university’s personnel and students, as well as general public. However, those roles were limited by the identified scope and conditions. 3. The future roles of university library were proposed as comprising 3.1) being a center of information distribution, 3.2) being a lifelong learning space, and 3.3) being a value-added creator of the learning processes. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64745 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.734 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.734 |
Type: | Thesis |