https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64760
Title: | การพัฒนาชุดการสอนงานด้วยเว็บแอปพลิเคชันจำลองกระบวนการทางธุรกิจเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการตัดสินใจของหัวหน้างานระดับต้น |
Other Titles: | Deveopment of coaching package with web applicationof business process simulation modelingto enhance decision making ability of supervisors |
Authors: | ภัทรา จันทร์เกิด |
Advisors: | ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Jaitip.N@Chula.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาชุดการสอนงานด้วยเว็บแอปพลิเคชันจำลองกระบวนการทางธุรกิจเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการตัดสินใจของหัวหน้างานระดับต้น 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้ชุดการสอนงานฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศึกษาผลการใช้ชุดการสอนงาน คือ หัวหน้างานระดับปฏิบัติการส่วนงานคลังสินค้า เขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอีสเทิร์นซีบอร์ด จังหวัดระยองจำนวน 20 คน ได้มาโดยการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ชุดการสอนงาน แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการตัดสินใจ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมผู้เรียน แบบประเมินตนเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ชุดการสอนงานที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) คู่มือ (2) สื่อ (3) เนื้อหา (4) กิจกรรม (5) แบบวัด มีขั้นตอนกิจกรรม 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ (1) นำเสนอสถานการณ์ (2) ระบุปัญหาและขอบเขตที่ศึกษา (3) รวบรวมข้อมูล (4) สร้างทางเลือก (5) วิเคราะห์ทางเลือก (6) ตัดสินใจเลือก นอกจากนี้พบว่า ประสบการณ์การทำงานและพื้นฐานด้านสื่อเทคโนโลยีที่แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อการเรียนรู้และปฏิบัติกิจกรรม โดยผลการใช้ชุดการสอนงานฯ พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการตัดสินใจหลังใช้ชุดการสอนสูงกว่าก่อนใช้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to develop of coaching package with web application of business process simulation modeling to enhance decision making ability of supervisors and 2) to examine the implementation of a coaching package. The samples were 20 Warehouse Supervisors at Eastern Seaboard Industrial Estate in Rayong which are obtained via purposive sampling. The research tools consisted of a coaching package, a decision-making ability test, observation assessment, and self-assessment. The data was analyzed using mean, frequency, percentage, standard deviation, and t-test for dependent samples. The research results indicated that the developed coaching package consisted of five components as follows; (1) user manual (2) media (3) content (4) activities (5) activities practice. It contained six steps as follows; (1) present a situation (2) identify problem and scopes (3) collect and gather relevant data (4) identify alternatives (5) analyze alternatives (6) choose alternatives. Besides, an individual different base, such as working experiences and technology skill were affected to learning and activities. The experimental result indicated that the subjects had a decision-making ability post-test mean scores higher than pre-test mean scores at .05 level of significance. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64760 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.604 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.604 |
Type: | Thesis |