https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65197
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Charit Tingsabadh | - |
dc.contributor.author | Naraphong Charassri | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | - |
dc.date.issued | 2001 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9740312187 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.A.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2001 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | This thesis aims to study the feasibility of establishing a resident contemporary dance company (RCDC) at the Thailand Cultural Centre (TCC). Feasibility was established in term of managerial, financial, technical, marketing performance criteria, TCC information was discussed. Contemporary dance and world resident contemporary dance companies were explored. The methodology employed in the documentary research, in-depth interviews, observation and audience survey. Surveys were carried out between 1 August 2001 and 15 February 2002 at the TCC in Bangkok for this qualitative research. Interviews were conducted with artists and experts in Thailand and abroad. Then the data collected were analyzed by means of the Square Model for the Data Analysis developed specially for this thesis. This thesis advances four research propositions. The analysis confirmed all the propositions (1) That the RCDC at the TCC will benefit TCC, (2) That the RCDC should be established at TCC based upon the evolution strategies (3) That the RCDC structure can be developed at TCC. (4) That the establishment of the RCDC at TCC is feasible. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการจัดตั้งคณะนาฏยศิลป์ร่วมสมัยประจำศูนย์วัฒนธรรมแห่งประเทศไทย โดยได้ศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในด้านการบริหารการจัดตั้งคณะนาฏยศิลป์ร่วมสมัยและข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวกับศูนย์วัฒนธรรม ในด้านนาฏยศิลป์ได้ศึกษาลักษณะเฉพาะของนาฏยศิลป์ร่วมสมัย การดำเนินการของคณะนาฏยศิลป์ร่วมสมัยที่มีอยู่ในหลายประเทศทั่วโลกตลอดจนแนวคิดของคณะนาฏยศิลป์ร่วมสมัยประจำโรงละคร วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการวิจัยในแบบบรรยายได้เก็บข้อมูลจากการศึกษาทางด้านเอกสารสัมภาษณ์ สังเกตการณ์ และแบบสอบถามในระหว่างวันที่ 1 สิงหาคม พ.ศ.2544 ถึง วันที่ 15 กุมภาพันธ์ พ.ศ.2545 ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ทั้งนี้ได้รวบรวมข้อมูลความคิดเห็นจากศิลปินและผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้งในและนอกประเทศแล้วรวบรวมข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ วิจัยในระบบสี่มุม (the Square Model) ซึ่งพัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อใช้ในการศึกษาสำหรับวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ การศึกษาตั้งสมมติฐานไว้ 4 ข้อซึ่งได้ข้อสรุปว่า (1) คณะนาฏยศิลป์ร่วมสมัยประจำศูนย์วัฒนธรรมจะให้ประโยชน์กับภาระกิจที่ศูนย์วัฒนธรรมรับผิดชอบโดยเฉพาะในด้านการอนุรักษ์เผยแพร่และพัฒนาศิลปะการแสดงของชาติ (2) คณะนาฏยศิลป์ร่วมสมัยประจำศูนย์วัฒนธรรมสามารถจัดตั้งได้บนพื้นฐานของการ พัฒนากลยุทธ์ในการบริหารจัดการที่มีประสิทธิภาพ (3) เสนอโครงสร้างคณะนาฏยศิลป์ร่วมสมัยประจำศูนย์วัฒนธรรม (4) มีความเป็นไปได้ในการจัดตั้งคณะนาฏยศิลป์ร่วมสมัยประจำศูนย์วัฒนธรรมแห่งประเทศไทย | - |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.subject | Thailand Cultural Centre | en_US |
dc.subject | Art -- Management | en_US |
dc.subject | ศูนย์วัฒนธรรมแห่งประเทศไทย | en_US |
dc.subject | ศิลปะ -- การจัดการ | en_US |
dc.title | Feasibility of establishing a resident contemporary dance company at Thailand Cultural Centre | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | ความเป็นไปได้ในการจัดตั้งคณะนาฏยศิลป์ร่วมสมัย ประจำศูนย์วัฒนธรรมแห่งประเทศไทย | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Arts | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Cultural Management | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Charit.T@Chula.ac.th | - |