Title: การนำเสนออกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษา เพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดี สำหรับนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Proposed instructional activities in social studies for developing good citizenship characteristics for students in secondary schools under the Department of General Education, Bangkok metropolis
Authors: นุชสุดา เสริมสมรรถ
Advisors: วลัย พานิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Walai.P@chula.ac.th
Subjects: สังคมศึกษา -- กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
สังคมศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
ความเป็นพลเมืองดี
Social studies -- Study and teaching (Secondary)
Social studies -- Study and teaching (Secondary) -- Activity programs
Civics
Issue Date: 2544
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษพะความเป็นพลเมืองดีสำหรับนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือครูสังคมศึกษา 288 คนและผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษา 22 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ชุด คือ แบบสอบถามสำหรับครูสังคมศึกษา และ แบบสอบถามสำหรับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ( X ) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน ( S.D.) ผลการวิจัยมีการค้นพบ ดังนี้ กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักบณะความเป็นพลเมืองดี 4 ด้านที่มีความเหมาะสมมาก มีดังนี้ 1. กิจกรรมในห้องเรียน ด้านทักษะพื้นฐาน คือ ฝึกตั้งข้อสมมติฐานเพื่อแก้ปัญหาต่าง ๆ และการใช้สถานการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นจริงเป็นประเด็นให้นักเรียนอภิปราย ด้านจิตใจ คือ ให้ร่วมรับผิดชอบการทำงานกลุ่ม ใช้กรณีศึกษาโดยนำหลักคุณธรรมแก้ไขปัญหา และใช้ตัวแบบบุคคลที่ทำความดีในประวัติศาสตร์ไทย ด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม คือ ใช้บทบาทสมมุติแสดงการปฏิบัติตนถูถต้องตามวัฒนธรรมประเพณีไทย นำปัญหาสังคมมาเป็นประเดีนในการสอน และให้นักเรียนยกตัวอย่างการปฏิบัติตนที่ถูกต้องตามหน้าที่พลเมืองดีของสังคมไทย ด้านการเมืองและประชาธิปไตย คือ ใช้กระบวนการกลุ่มอภิปรายแนวทางการปฏิบัติตนตามสิทธิหน้าที่ จัดกิจกรรมสถานการณ์จำลองเกี่ยวกับสิทธิหน้าที่ของตนตามหลักประชาธิปไตย อธิบายถึงสิทธิหน้าที่พลเมืองตาม บทบัญญัติรัฐธรรมนูญ ฝึกกการแก้ปัญหาสถานการณ์การเมืองไทยปัจจุบัน และวิเคราะห์ข้อดีข้อเสียระบบการเมืองไทยในแต่ละยุคสมัย 2. กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ด้านทักษะพื้นฐาน คือ ทำโครงงานสังคมศึกษาบูรณาการร่วมกับวิชาอื่น ๆ จัดทัศนศึกษา ใช้แหล่งวิทยาการ และเทคโนโลยีต่าง ๆ ค้นคว้าข้อมูล และนำเสนอข่าวสาระต่าง ๆ ผ่านเสียงตามสายของโรงเรียนด้านจิตใจคือ การมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมทางศาสนาที่ตนนับคือ เชิญวิทยากรมาบรรยายเรื่องค่านิยมในการดำรงชีวิต และฝึกปฏิบัติสมาธิเพื่อขัดเกลาจิตใจตามหลักศาสนา ด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม คือ กิจกรรมเข้าร่วมพิธีกรรมในวันสำคัญทางศาสนา จัดทัศนศึกษาเชิงอนุรักษ โบราณสถาน จัดนิทรรศการหรือป้ายนิเทศให้เห็นความสำคัญสถาบันหลักของชาติ และจัดประกวดโครงงานเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม ด้านการเมืองและประชาธิปไตยคือ จัดนิทรรศการเกี่ยวกับวันสำคัญทางการเมืองการปกครองของไทย จัดทัศนศึกษาสถานที่สำคัญ ๆ ที่เกี่ยวกับการปกครองบ้านเมือง และติดตามข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการเมืองการปกครองไทยอย่างสมํ่าเสมอ 3. กิจกรรมร่วมกับชุมชน ด้านทักษะพื้นฐาน คือ ใช้แหล่งวิทยาการท้องถิ่นที่เป็นบุคคลและสถานที่และจัดกิจกรรมแข่งขันตอบปัญหาในวิชาสังคมศึกษาระหว่างกลุ่มโรงเรียนในชุมชน ด้านจิตใจคือ จัดกิจกรรมการบำเพ็ญสาธารณะประโยชนร่วมกับประชาชนในชุมชน และเชิญวิทยากรในชุมชนมาบรรยายให้ข้อคิดในการปฏิบัติตนเพื่อประโยชน์แก่ชุมชนด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรมคือ ให้นักเรียนร่วมพิธีกรรมศาสนาวัฒนธรรมประเพณีท้องถิ่นชุมชน จัดกิจกรรมในชุมชนเกี่ยวกับอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรทรัพยากรและรักษาสาธารณะสมบัติในชุมชน การรณรงค์ป้องกันต่อด้านยาเสพติดร่วมกับชุมชน สำรวจปัญหาและเสนอแนวทางแก้ปัญหาสังคมและวัฒนธรรมในชุมชน เชิญวิทยากรท้องถิ่นมาแนะนำการนำภูมิปัญญาไทยมาใช้ในการดำเนินชีวิตใช้ท้องถิ่นเป็นแหล่งการเรียนรู้ และให้นักเรียนค้นหาแหล่งวิทยาการเรียนรู้ใหม่ ๆ ทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรม ด้านการเมืองและประชาธิปไตย คือ จัดทำเอกสารและสิ่งพิมพ์ต่าง ๆ เผยแพร่ความรู้ประชาชนเรื่องไปใช้สิทธิเลือกตั้ง ร่วมรณรงค์การมีส่วนร่วมด้านการเมืองการปกครองกับชุมชน และจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการปกครองระบอบประชาธิปไตยและการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองในท้องถิ่นตน
Other Abstract: The objective of this research is to propose instructial activities for developing good citizenship characteristic for students in secondary schools. The sample was consisted of 288 social studies teachers and 22 teaching social studies experts. The researcher constructed two set of questionnaire for social studies teachers and teaching social studies experts. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic means and standard deviation. The research findings were as follows : 1. Classroom activities. The basic skill aspect : practicing how to set hypothesis to solve the problems, using real situations to be the issues for discussion; the affective aspect : use case studies by applying moral principles to the solution and use role models in Thai history; the social and cultural aspect : use role play to illustrate the proper practice in Thai culture and custom, use social problems as the issues to be taught and have the students set the examples for being good citizens; the political and democratic aspect : use group process to discuss rights and duties, use simulation in teaching rights and duties under the democratic principles, explain the rights and duties of citizens written in the constitution practice how to solve problems in the present political situations, and analysis the strength and weakness of Thai government in each period. 2. Extra curriculum activities. The basic skill aspect : conducting social studies projects integrated with other subjects, organizing fieldtrips, using leaning resources and technology for searching the data and presenting news and information on the air in schools; the affective aspect : participating in religious activities, inviting speakers lecturing on values relevant to the people’s ways of living and practicing meditation; the social and cultural aspect : participating in religious special days, organizing fieldtrips to historic areas, organizing exhibition or bulletin boards illustrating the information of national major institutes and organizing project contests on environmental conservation; the political and democratic aspect : organizing exhibitions on political special days, organizing fieldtrips to important political venues and following-up Thai political news. 3. Activities with communities. The basic skill aspect : use local resources both people and places, and organizing social studies quiz among students in communities; the affective aspect : organizing activities for public benefit and inviting speakers in communities recommending on how to devote for the communities; the social and cultural aspect : having students participate in religious and local cultural and custom activities, organizing activities for conserving natural resources and public properties, campaigning against drug addict, survey community problems and suggesting for the solutions, inviting speakers to introduce how to use Thai local wisdom in ways of life, use local areas as learning resources; the political and democratic aspect : producing printed material and other media’s for disseminating concepts of election to the public, campaigning for the political participation and organizing activities promoting the concepts of democracy and political participants in the community.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การสอนสังคมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/66015
ISBN: 9740309747
Type: Thesis