Title: การวิเคราะห์ตัวแปรจำแนกกลุ่มผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ป่วยซ้ำและไม่ป่วยซ้ำ
Other Titles: Analysis of variables discriminating the groups of relapse and non-relapse schizophrenic patients
Authors: เพชรี คันธสายบัว
Advisors: จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Subjects: จิตเภท
จิตเภท -- การป่วยซ้ำ
Issue Date: 2544
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อคัดเลือกตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ป่วยซํ้าและไม่ป่วยซํ้า กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่มารับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาล สังกัดกรมสุขภาพจิต ที่ได้จากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม โดยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ป่วยซ้ำจำนวน 110 คน และกลุ่มผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ไม่ป่วยซ้ำ จำนวน 110 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบวัดที่สร้างโดยผู้วิจัย เพื่อใช้วัดตัวแปรดังต่อไปนี้ พฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเอง ความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพพฤติกรรมการใช้ยา ความสัมพันธ์ภายในครอบครัว และการแสดงอารมณ์ของครอบครัว แบบวัดทุกฉบับผ่านการการตรวจสอบเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และมีค่าความเที่ยง .94, .83, .75, .84 และ .84 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย คำนวณค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์จำแนกประเภท โดยวิธีตรง และวิธีแบบมีขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ตัวแปรที่สามารถจำแนกกลุ่มผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ป่วยซํ้าและไม่ป่วยซํ้า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 มีทั้งหมด 5 ตัวแปรและมีนํ้าหนักในการจำแนกตามลำตับตังนี้ พฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านการเตรียมการเผชิญปัญหา พฤติกรรมการใช้ยา สถานภาพสมรส การแสดงอารมณ์ของ ครอบครัว และแบบแผนความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพ ด้านการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของการปฏิบัติเพื่อป้องกันการป่วยซํ้า โดยผู้ป่วยจิตเภทกลุ่มที่ไม่ป่วยซ้ำมีการเตรียม การเผชิญปัญหา มีพฤติกรรมการใช้ยาดีกว่ากลุ่มผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ป่วยซ้ำ มีการแสดงอารมณ์ของครอบครัวตํ่ากว่า ไม่มี / ไม่อยู่กับคู่สมรสมากกว่าและมีการรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์ของการปฏิบัติ เพื่อป้องกันการป่วยซํ้าที่ถูกต้องมากกว่ากลุ่มผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ป่วยซํ้า
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to determine variables, which were able to discriminate the groups of relapse and non-relapse schizophrenic patients. Research subjects, selected by clustered sampling, were schizophrenic patients treated in the mental health hospitals under the jurisdiction of Division of Mental Health. Subjects were divided into two groups, 110 relapse and 110 non-relapse schizophrenic patients. Research instruments were the interviewing questionnaires which were developed by the researcher to measure self-care behaviors, health belief, drug compliance behaviors, family relationship, and family expressed emotion. These instruments were tested for the content validity by a panel of experts. Their reliability were .94, .83, .75, .84 and .84, respectively. Gathered data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation and discriminant analysis. Major findings were as follows: The variables that could significantly discriminated the groups of relapse and non-relapse schizophrenic patients, at the .05 level, were 5 variables. They were selfcare behaviors in the aspect of preparation for coping with problems, drug compliance behaviors, marital status, family expressed emotion, and health belief in the aspect of perceived benefit of the practice to prevent relapse. That is, in the non-relapse group, schizophrenic patients possessed higher level of the preparation for coping with problems which is one aspect of self-care behaviors, higher level of drug compliance behaviors, and lower level of family expressed emotion than those in the relapse group. In addition, in the non-relapse group, there were more patients who were single or didn’t stay with spouses than in the relapse group. Moreover, patients in the non-relapse group had a higher score of health belief in the aspect of perceived benefit of the practice to prevent relapse than that of the relapse group.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/66340
ISBN: 9741701977
Type: Thesis