Title: ผลของโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพฤติกรรมตั้งใจเรียนที่ใช้กระบวนการเตือนตนเองสำหรับเด็กสมาธิสั้น
Other Titles: Effects of an on-task behaviors enhancement program through self-monitoring process for children with attention deficit hyperactivity disorder
Authors: นิจราวรรณ พรมแสง
Advisors: ชนิศา ตันติเฉลิม
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Chanisa.A@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: เด็กสมาธิสั้น
พฤติกรรมการเรียน
การควบคุมตนเองในเด็ก
Attention-deficit-disordered children
Learning behavior
Self-control in children
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพฤติกรรมตั้งใจเรียนที่ใช้กระบวนการเตือนตนเองสำหรับเด็กสมาธิสั้น และ 2) ศึกษาความคงทนของพฤติกรรมตั้งใจเรียนของเด็กสมาธิสั้นเมื่อหยุดการใช้โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพฤติกรรมตั้งใจเรียนที่ใช้กระบวนการเตือนตนเองสำหรับเด็กสมาธิสั้น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนแม่พระฟาติมากรุงเทพมหานคร และโรงเรียนลาดแค จังหวัดเพชรบูรณ์ ภาคการศึกษาที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2554 ที่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยจากแพทย์ว่ามีภาวะสมาธิสั้น โดยใช้ Diagnostic and Statistical Mental Disorders (DSM IV) จำนวน 3 คน ได้จากการเลือกโดยวิธีเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพฤติกรรมตั้งใจเรียนที่ใช้กระบวนการเตือนตนเองสำหรับเด็กสมาธิสั้น ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 1) ชุดฝึกเสริมสร้างพฤติกรรมตั้งใจเรียนที่ใช้กระบวนการเตือนตนเองสำหรับเด็กสมาธิสั้น 2) แบบบันทึกพฤติกรรมเป้าหมาย 3) แบบสังเกตและบันทึกพฤติกรรมตั้งใจเรียนสำหรับเด็ก และ 4) แบบสำรวจตัวเสริมแรง และเครื่องมือรวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย 1) ใบเสนอรายชื่อ และ 2) แบบสังเกตและบันทึกพฤติกรรมความตั้งใจเรียนของเด็กสมาธิสั้น (สำหรับผู้วิจัย) การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิจัยเชิงเดี่ยว (Single Subject Design) รูปแบบ A–B–A–B แบบสลับกลับ 5 ระยะ เป็นเวลา 10 สัปดาห์ สังเกตและบันทึก 33 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 30 นาที จำนวน 4 ครั้ง ต่อสัปดาห์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่ากลางข้อมูล (Median) ค่าช่วงข้อมูล (Range) และแสดงผลวิจัยด้วยกราฟ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 คน มีพฤติกรรมตั้งใจเรียนเพิ่มขึ้น และเมื่อหยุดการใช้โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพฤติกรรมตั้งใจเรียนที่ใช้กระบวนการเตือนตนเองสำหรับเด็กสมาธิสั้น พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 คน มีพฤติกรรมตั้งใจเรียนคงอยู่
Other Abstract: The research objectives were 1) to study the effects of an on –task behaviors enhancement program through self - monitoring process for children with attention deficit hyperactivity disorder (ADHD) and 2) to study sustainability of an on–task behaviors enhancement program through self – monitoring process for children with ADHD. The sample group was students in grade 3 who were diagnosed as having ADHD from Diagnostic and Statistical Mental Disorders (DSM IV) criteria. The participants were selected using purposive sampling method. The experiment was done during the 2 nd semester of the academic year 2011 at Maeprafatima school in Bangkok Metropolian and Ladcare school in Petchabun province. The research instruments were: an on –task behaviors enhancement program through self – monitoring process for children with ADHD comprised of 1) training package on an on-task behaviors enhancement program through self – monitoring process for children with attention deficit hyperactivity disorder 2) goal setting behaviors form 3) behavior observation and record sheet for children with ADHD and 4) survey of reinforcement; and data colletion instruments comprised of 1) nomination form and 2) behavior observation and behavior record sheet for observers. An A–B–A–B Single Subject Design was utilized in this study. This study was conducted in 5 phases in 10 weeks. There were 33 observation sessions, 30 minutes per session, and 4 sessions per week. The statistics used in this study were median and, range and the data were presented using plotted graphs. The finding were: 1) their was a functional relationship between the implementation of the program and increase of on-task behaviors for the participants, and 2) on-task behaviors were sustained after the program was withdrawn.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2554
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/67165
Type: Thesis