Title: ผลของโปรแกรมการเปิดเผยตนเองที่มีต่อสัมพันธภาพระหว่างเพื่อนและทักษะการทำงานแบบร่วมมือของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Titles: Effects of a self-disclosure program on peer relationships and collaborative working skills of third grade students
Authors: ธัญรดา แก้วกันหา
Advisors: ชุติมา สุรเศรษฐ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยกึ่งทดลองเพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการเปิดเผยตนเองที่มีต่อสัมพันธภาพระหว่างเพื่อนและทักษะการทำงานแบบร่วมมือของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มีผู้เข้าร่วมการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนที่ผ่านการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายลำดับขั้นจากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองจะได้รับการฝึกการเปิดเผยตนเองที่พัฒนาขึ้นตามโมเดลการเรียนรู้ทางปัญญาสังคมเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะทางสังคม จำนวน 10 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 50 นาที เป็นระยะเวลา 2 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบวัดสัมพันธภาพระหว่างเพื่อนและแบบวัดทักษะการทำงานแบบร่วมมือดำเนินการก่อนและหลังการทดลอง รวมถึงในระยะติดตามผล ข้อมูลทางสถิติพื้นฐานที่ได้ถูกวิเคราะห์ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนของตัวแปรพหุนาม (MANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนของตัวแปรพหุนามแบบวัดซ้ำ (repeated MANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสัมพันธภาพระหว่างเพื่อนและทักษะการทำงานแบบร่วมมือของกลุ่มทดลองในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสัมพันธภาพระหว่างเพื่อนและทักษะการทำงานแบบร่วมมือของกลุ่มทดลองในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่าระยะก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: This quasi-experimental research using a pretest-posttest control design for investigate the effect of a self-disclosure program on peer relationships and collaborative working skills of third-grade student. The participants were 40 students from public elementary school, Bangkok Thailand, which devided into an experimental group and control group; each group included 20 students. Treatment of this experiment was through a self-disclosure program based on a cognitive–social learning model of social-skill training. The experimental group was participated in 10 sessions that contained 50 minutes long per session for 2 weeks. The data were collected by the peer relationships questionnaire and the collaborative working skills questionnaire to compare peer relationships and collaborative working skills in the Third-grade student between the experimental group and the control group before, after the experiment and also follow up periods. After MANOVA and repeated MANOVA analysis, the experimental results showed 1) The experimental group after participated in a self-disclosure program at post and follow up period, had higher levels of peer relationships and collaborative working skills than control group with a statistical significance of .05. 2) The level of peer relationships and collaborative working skills in experimental group, at post and follow up period are higher than pretest with a statistical significance of .05.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/69973
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.779
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.779
Type: Thesis