https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71130
Title: | การพัฒนาระบบการใช้สื่อการสอนตามรูปแบบแอชชัว สำหรับครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | The development of the use of instructional media system according to the assure model for elementary school teachers under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration |
Authors: | ศรีอุดม ภควณิช |
Advisors: | สมเชาว์ เนตรประเสริฐ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | สื่อการสอน การสอนด้วยสื่อ การศึกษาขั้นประถม ระบบการเรียนการสอน |
Issue Date: | 2543 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา ความต้องการในการวางแผนระบบการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ และสังเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบระบบการใช้สื่อการสอน สำหรับครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร (3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบระบบการใช้สื่อการสอน สำหรับครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเซิงวิจัยและพัฒนา กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 390 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการวางแผนระบบการสอนและระบบสื่อการสอน จำนวน 23 คน และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิประเมินรูปแบบระบบการใช้สื่อการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม ผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยแจกแจงความถี่ร้อยละ มัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับระบบการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูที่พบมากที่สุด คือในการเลือกสื่อการสอนจะพิจารณาความสัมพันธ์ของเนื้อหาวิชา ความพร้อมของผู้เรียน ความเหมาะสมกับพัฒนาการประกอบในการตัดสินใจ ในการเลือกสื่อจะกำหนดเป็นวัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรม กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ให้ผู้เรียนมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรม เลือกสื่อที่ตรงกับจุดมุ่งหมายของการสอน เหมาะสมกับความรู้ของผู้เรียน เหมาะกับวิธีสอนและพัฒนาการของผู้เรียน ใช้สื่อการสอนตามขั้นตอนที่กำหนดใช้นำเข้าสู่บทเรียนใช้สรุปเนื้อหาวิชา เปิดโอกาสให้ผู้เรียนได้ซักถาม แสดงความคิดเห็น สังเกตการเล่นเกม การทดลอง การทำแบบฝึกหัด ทดสอบผู้เรียนตามเกณฑ์และวัตถุประสงค์การเรียนนำข้อบกพร่องจากการใช้สื่อไปแก้ไขก่อนนำไปใช้ครั้งต่อไป ปัญหาในการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับระบบการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูที่พบว่ามีปัญหามากที่สุดเรียงตามลำดับ คือ ปัญหาในเรื่องการประเมินผลการใช้สื่อการสังเกตและวิเคราะห์ผลการตอบสนองของผู้เรียน ความต้องการเกี่ยวกับระบบการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูที่พบส่วน ใหญ่ คือ ครูมีความต้องการในเรื่องการเสือกสื่อ ต้องการให้ผู้เรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการใช้สื่อ มีโอกาสซักถามแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสื่อและเรื่องที่เรียน และครูมีเวลาในการเตรียมตัวก่อนใช้สื่อ 2. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันกับข้อความในรูปแบบระบบการใช้สื่อการสอนในระดับมากที่สุด 7 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์นโยบาย/หสักสูตร/เนื้อหา/ผู้เรียน (2) การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ (3) การเลือกกิจกรรมและสื่อ (4) การจัดทำและทดลองใช้สื่อ (5) การใช้สื่อ (6) การตอบสนองของผู้เรียน และ(7) การประเมินผล |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of the research were (1) to study the problem need in planning the instructional media system of elementary school teachers under the bangkok metropolitan adminstration (2) to study , analyze and synthesize the specialists’ opinion about the instructional media system model for elementary school teachers under the bangkok metropolitan adminstration and (3) to present the instructional media system for elementary school teachers under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. This thesis was development research. The subjects were 390 elementary school teachers under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. 23 specialists in instructional media system and media system and 5 experts who evaluated the developed instructional media system. The instruments were questionnaires. The data analysis use the frequency distribution, percentage , median and the rang of percentile. The results revealed that : 1. The practical behavior about the instructional media system of teachers that found mostly was in how to selecting media should consider the relation of content by the student’ ร maturity that pursuit with developmental เท making decision. The media selecting would indicate the behavioral objectives that were student’ s participating in the activities and proper to aim of teaching activities. Use the media by the step of introduction through conclusion. Give the chance to student to ask question, give opinion, observe the game, do the experiment and do the exercise. Test the student by criteria and learning objectives and improve the way of using media before next time. The problem เท practice about the instructional media system, the most was the evaluation, the observation and analyze the student’ s response and used of media. The need in practical about instructional media system the found most by was the teacher has need in how to select the media, the need for student in participating, give a chance to ask and to give the opinion about the media and the content and teacher had more time to prepare the media. 2. The specialists agreed with the text เท the instructional media system at the most level 7 steps those were : (1) study and analyze the policy/curriculum/content/student (2) set the objectives (3) select the activity and media (4) produce and try the media (5) use the media (6) response of students (7) evaluate. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71130 |
ISBN: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 |
Type: | Thesis |