Title: การพัฒนาหลักสูตรมัคคุเทศก์น้อยนำเที่ยวเขตดุสิต ในกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: A development of curriculum for young tourist guides for Dusit District in work-oriented experiences area for prathom suksa six students in schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Authors: สุธิดา สังฆรักษาสัตย์
Advisors: สำลี ทองธิว
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การวางแผนหลักสูตร
กลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ
มัคคุเทศก์
Issue Date: 2543
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครังนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรมัคคุเทศก์น้อยนำเที่ยวเขตดุสิต ในกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ แขนงงานเลือก สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้การผสมผสานระหว่างแนวการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นกับโครงสร้างหลักสูตรมาตรฐานอบรมมัคคุเทศก์ของการท่องเที่ยวแห่งประเทศไทย มีวิธีดำเนินการวิจัยตามขั้นตอน ดังนี้ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลเบื้องต้น 2) พัฒนาหลักสูตร ซึ่งมีขั้นตอนใน การพัฒนาหลักสูตร 7 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 ศึกษาท้องถิ่น และให้คนในท้องถิ่นระบุความต้องการเกี่ยวกับสถานที่ท่องเที่ยว และผลิตภัณฑ์ของที่ระลึกที่มีในเขตดุสิต ขั้นที่ 2 กำหนดจุดมุ่งหมายและโครงสร้างเวลาเรียนของหลักสูตรมัคคุเทศก์น้อยนำเที่ยวเขตดุสิต ขั้นที่ 3 การสร้างเนื้อหา ขั้นที่ 4 การเลือกกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และจัดลำดับขั้นตอนกิจกรรม ขั้นที่ 5 การประเมินความสมบูรณ์ของหลักสูตร ขั้นที่ 6 การทดลองใช้หลักสูตร ขั้นที่ 7 การประเมิน หลักสูตร และปรับปรุงหลักสูตร ผลการพัฒนาหลักสูตร 1.ผลของการสำรวจความต้องการเกี่ยวกับสถานที่ท่องเที่ยว และผลิตภัณฑ์ของที่ระลึกที่มีในเขตดุสิตของผู้ที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตดุสิต 1) สถานที่ท่องเที่ยว ได้แก่ พระที่นั่งวิมานเมฆ พระที่นั่งอภิเษกดุสิต วัดเบญจมบพิตร ส่วนสัตว์ดุสิต และพิพิธภัณฑ์รถม้าพระที่นั่ง 2) ผลิตภัณฑ์ของที่ระลึก ได้แก่ ดอกไม้ประดิษฐ์ เครื่องเบญจรงค์ เครื่องแก้วกรอบรูปทำจากผ้าไหม และ โปสการ์ดรูปพระที่นั่งวิมานเมฆ 2.ผลการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ นักเรียนทั้ง 30 คน มีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินผลที่กำหนดไว้ คือ ร้อยละ 70 ของคะแนนเต็มทั้ง 3 ภาคความรู้ และความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3.การรับรู้ของนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรมัคคุเทศก์น้อยนำเที่ยวเขตดุสิต พบว่า นักเรียนที่มีการรับรู้ในด้านเนื้อหาสาระ กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และสื่อการเรียนการสอนอยู่ในระดับมากทุกรายการ การพานักเรียนไปทัศนศึกษาทำให้นักเรียนมีการรับรู้ในด้านเนื้อหามากที่สุด
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study is to develop a curriculum for young tourist guides , Prathom Suksa six students in schools under the jurisdiction of Dusit District the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration . This curriculum is developed through the integration of a guideline for local curriculum development and the Tour Guides Training Curriculum of the Tourism Authority of Thailand. This research had been earned out in 2 steps. The first involved studying primary information. The second step was the local curriculum development, which included in following 7 steps. First the researcher asked the local residents to specify their needs regarding tourist attractions and souvenirs in Dusit District This information was then used as a basic guideline to assist in specifying the contents of the curriculum. Secondly, the objectives and lesson plans for young tourist guides of Dusit District were develop. Then , the contents were stated. In the fourth step , iinstructional activities were chosen and sequentially arranged. Next 1 the curriculum was evaluated for completeness and validity. After these steps 1 it was tested finally , and re-evaluated and then revised. The result of curriculum development : 1. The findings of the survey which aimed to specify the needs regarding tourist attractions and available souvenirs of Dusit District showed that tourist attraction include Vimanmek Mansion, Dusit Zoo, Benjamabopit Temple, Abhisek Dusit Mansion and the Royal Carriage Museum, while souvenirs include silk picture frames , artificial flowers, Benjarong, crystal ware and post cards of Vimanmek Mansion. 2. After the curriculum had been implemented, it was found that the subjects' formative test mean scores and their achievement test mean scores were higher than the specified criteria of assessment which was 70% of total score. In addition, subject achievement after studying and the criteria of assessment are statistically significant at 0.05 3. Sugject perception regarding the curriculum of young tourists of Dusit District showed the subjects had a high perception level of the contents, instructional activities and instructional materials. Moreover, arrangement for educational tours best enabled the students to fully understand the lessons.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71391
ISBN: 9741301154
Type: Thesis