https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7310
Title: | การศึกษาแนวโน้มของหลักสูตรคณิตศาสตร์ระดับประถมศึกษา ในทศวรรษหน้า (พุทธศักราช 2549) |
Other Titles: | A study of trends of mathematics curriculum at the elementary school level in the next decade (B.E. 2549) |
Authors: | กัลยา สุทธิศิริ |
Advisors: | ใจทิพย์ เชื้อรัตนพงษ์ วรรณี ศิริโชติ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | เทคนิคเดลฟาย คณิตศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา) คณิตศาสตร์ -- หลักสูตร การศึกษาขั้นประถม -- หลักสูตร |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาแนวโน้มของหลักสูตรคณิตศาสตร์ระดับประถมศึกษาในทศวรรษหน้า (พุทธศักราช 2549) ในด้านความสำคัญของหลักสูตร จุดประสงค์ โครงสร้างและเนื้อหา การจัดการเรียนการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผล เป็นการวิจัยโดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างและแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า แนวโน้มด้านความสำคัญคณิตศาสตร์ระดับประถมศึกษาจะเป็นหลักสูตรที่สำคัญต่อการดำรงชีวิตประจำวัน ทำให้ผู้เรียนมีคุณลักษณะในการคิดอย่างมีเหตุผลและเป็นระบบ โดยมีจุดประสงค์เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ที่เป็นพื้นฐานสำคัญ มีทักษะในการคิดคำนวณและนำประสบการณ์ที่ได้ไปใช้ในการเรียนรู้สิ่งต่างๆ และใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน มีระบบโครงสร้างของหลักสูตรเป็นระบบรายปี มีอัตราเวลาเรียนเท่าเดิม มีโครงสร้างเนื้อหาพื้นฐานเหมือนหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) แต่ในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3-6 จะมีเนื้อหาพื้นฐานการใช้เครื่องคำนวณเพิ่มเติมเกณฑ์ในการพิจารณาคัดเลือกเนื้อหาคือจะต้องเป็นเนื้อหาที่สัมพันธ์กับชีวิตจริงของผู้เรียน มีความสอดคล้องกับจุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตร ระดับชั้น และอายุของผู้เรียน ในด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน เทคโนโลยีและอุปกรณ์อิเลคทรอนิกส์ซึ่งได้แก่ วีดิทัศน์ และคอมพิวเตอร์ จะนำมาใช้เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของกระบวนการเรียนการสอน ครูจะใช้วิธีสอนที่จะเน้นให้นักเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางและใช้วิธีสอนที่หลากหลาย มีการนำทรัพยากรในท้องถิ่นมาประยุกต์ใช้เป็นสื่อการเรียนการสอน และในการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์นั้น มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อวัดพัฒนาการของผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ ใช้วิธีการวัดผลที่หลากหลายและเน้นการปฏิบัติจริงโดยให้บันทึกเป็นแฟ้มสะสมผลงาน (Portfolio) เกณฑ์ในการประเมินผลมีทั้ง 2 แบบ คือแบบอิงกลุ่มและแบบอิงเกณฑ์ ซึ่งเกณฑ์ที่ใช้สามารถยืดหยุ่นได้ |
Other Abstract: | Studies the trends of mathematics curriculum at the elementary school level in the next decade (B.E. 2549) in the aspects of importance, objectives, structures and contents, instruction measurement and evaluation. Delphi technique was used for this research. The instrument utilized for data collection were semi-structure interview form, and questionnaire. Data were analyzed by using content analysis, median and inter-quartile range. Research finding were as follows: In the next decade, mathematics curriculum at the elementary school level will be important for daily life and will assist learners think reasonably and systematically. The curriculum objectives will be stated to provide learners to be able to gain knowledge and understanding in mathematics, to have skills in calculation and to be able to apply the learning experiences to use in daily life. The curriculum will be yearly-structure system. The annual learning period and the fundamental content structures will be the same as mentioned in the Elementary School Curiculum B.E. 2521 (Revised Edition B.E. 2533). However, the fundamental content structure on the utilization of calculation devices will be added for students in prathom suksa 3-6. Regarding the criteria in selecting Mathematics contents, the contents which correspond with the way of learners life, curriculum objectives, learners age class level will be considered as the criteria. New technology and electronic appliances e.g. video-tape and computer will be used in teaching-learning process. The teachers will emphasize on student-centered model and will use several method. Local resources will be applied to used as teaching-lerning materials. The objectives of measurement and evaluation on mathematics curriculum are mainly to measure the development of the learners. Several techniques in measuring the learner achievement will be utilized and emphasize on their real practices by using Portfolio. The criteria of evaluation will be two systems; group reference and criterion reference. The criteriaused in evaluation will be flexible. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7310 |
ISBN: | 9746362453 |
Type: | Thesis |