DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศจี จันทวิมล-
dc.contributor.author: พัชรี ชัยพินิจขจร-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2532-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745699551-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปริมาณการใช้สิ่งพิมพ์รัฐบาลไทย รวมทั้งศึกษาประเภทขอบเขตเนื้อหา อายุ ภาษา แหล่งผลิต และรายชื่อสิ่งพิมพ์รัฐบาลไทยที่ได้รับการอ้างถึงมากที่สุดในผลงานทางวิชาการของอาจารย์สถาบันบัณฑิตพัฒนบริหารศาสตร์ ในระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2521 - 2528 จำนวน 1,329 ชื่อเรื่อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า จากจำนวนผลงานทางวิชาการที่มีการอ้างถึงแหล่งข้อมูลประเภทต่าง ๆ จำนวน 828 ชื่อเรื่อง (ร้อยละ 65.4) มีปริมาณการอ้างถึง 14,409 ครั้ง โดยเป็นผลงานทางวิชาการที่อ้างถึงสิ่งพิมพ์รัฐบาลไทย 565 ชื่อเรื่อง 3,418 ครั้ง (ร้อยละ 23.7) ของปริมาณการอ้างถึงทั้งหมดสิ่งพิมพ์รัฐบาลไทยภาษาไทยได้รับการอ้างถึงมากกว่าสิ่งพิมพ์รัฐบาลไทยภาษาอังกฤษ (ร้อยละ 82.8) ส่วนประเภทของสิ่งพิมพ์รัฐบาลไทยที่ได้รับการอ้างถึงมากที่สุด ได้แก่ รายงานการค้นคว้าและวิจัย (ร้อยละ 29.3) ในขอบเขตเนื้อหาหมวดสังคมศาสตร์ (ร้อยละ 60) ซึ่งอยู่ในช่วงอายุ 0-5 ปี (ร้อยละ 62.5) และแหล่งผลิตของสิ่งพิมพ์รัฐบาลไทย ได้แก่ สิ่งพิมพ์รัฐบาลไทยที่ออกโดยมหาวิทยาลัยในสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย (ร้อยละ 41.6) สำหรับรายชื่อสิ่งพิมพ์รัฐบาลไทยภาษาไทยที่ได้รับการอ้างถึงมากที่สุด คือ แผนพัฒนาการเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ ฉบับที่ 4 ส่วนสิ่งพิมพ์รัฐบาลไทยภาษาอังกฤษคือ The Fourth National Economic and Social Development Plan (1977 - 1981) สิ่งพิมพ์รัฐบาลไทยที่เป็นวารสารภาษาไทย คือ ราชกิจจานุเบกษา ส่วนวารสารภาษาอังกฤษที่ได้รับการอ้างถึงมี 3 รายการ และได้รับการอ้างถึงในปริมาณที่เท่ากัน คือ Bank of Thailand Monthly Bulletin, Bank of Thailand Monthly Report และ Bank of Thailand Quarterly Bulletin.-
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research study designs to peruse the rate of the utilization of the Thai government publications as well as analyze the types, contents, age, language, sources of publication, and titles of the Thai government publications which have mostly been cited in the academic works of the faculty members of National Institute of Development Administration during 1978 1985 with the total number of 1,329 titles. It is found from the research findings that the total numbers of the citations of academic works from various types of sources of data are 828 titles with the rate of 14,409 times of citation. The study reports that 565 titles of the total citations are the Thai government publications with the rate of citation at 3,418 times (23.7 percent). The Thai government publications published in Thai language are cited in a larger number than those in English language (82.8 percent). Types of the Thai government publications which have been cited most are research works (29.3 percent) in the content of social sciences (60 percent) within the duration of 0-5 years (62.5 percent); and major sources of publication of Thai government publications come from the universities under the Ministry of University Affairs (41.6 percent). As regards the title of the Thai government publications published in Thai language which has been cited most is the Fourth National Economic and Social Development Plan and that in English language also goes to the Fourth National Economic and Social Development Plan. (1977-1981). Finally, the Government Gazette is the Thai government publication in the types of Thai language periodical which has been cited most; whereas the Bank of Thailand Monthly Bulletin, Bank of Thailand Monthly Report, and Bank of Thailand Quarterly Bulletin are three types of government English language periodicals with equal rate of citations.-
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: การอ้างถึงทางบรรณานุกรม
dc.subject: สิ่งพิมพ์รัฐบาล
dc.subject: Bibliographical citations
dc.subject: Government publications
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์การอ้างถึงสิ่งพิมพ์รัฐบาลไทยในผลงานทางวิชาการ ของอาจารย์สถาบันบัณฑิตพัฒนบริหารศาสตร์
dc.title.alternative: Citation analysis of Thai government publications in academic work by the Faculty Members of National Institute of Development Administration
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: บรรณารักษศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-