https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/74713
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สงัด อุทรานันท์ | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประนอม โอทกานนท์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | กุลยา ตันติผลาชีวะ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2532 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745698105 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกภาคปฏิบัติการพยาบาลเป็นชุมชนสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตร์โดยวิธีการเชิงสมรรถนะ ที่สามารถช่วยให้ผู้เรียนประสบประสานแนวคิดการสาธารณสุข มูลฐานในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลได้ การพัฒนารูปแบบมี 2 ขั้นตอนคือ สร้างรูปแบบและทดลองใช้รูปแบบขั้นตอนแรกศึกษา เอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องประกอบกับการสังเกตการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตร์ในสถานการณ์จริงเพื่อทำเป็นกรอบของรูปแบบ นำสมรรถนะการพยาบาลเฉพาะด้าน 5 สมรรถนะซึ่งได้จากการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์งาน 3 ด้าน คือ ความรู้ทักษะและเจตคติ สร้างต้นแบบจากผลการวิเคราะห์ งานตรวจสอบต้นแบบและการวิเคราะห์งาน โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 22 คน นำต้นแบบที่ได้มาสร้างเครื่องมือฝึกปฏิบัติประกอบด้วยคู่มือครู เอกสารประกอบการสอน คู่มือปฏิบัติการและแบบฝึกหัดปฏิบัติการและตรวจสอบความตรงโดยครูคลินิก 10 คน ทดสอบความเป็นไปได้ของต้นแบบและเครื่องมือฝึกปฏิบัติกับนักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตร์ 28 คน ได้รูปแบบการฝึกภาคปฏิบัติการพยาบาล เน้นชุมชนประกอบด้วยการปฏิบัติ 4 ขั้น คือ 1) การเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนฝึกปฏิบัติ 2) ฝึกปฏิบัติกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายโดยใช้กระบวนการพยาบาลแบบรวบมือปฏิบัติ 3) การอภิปรายแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้หลังการฝึก 4) ประเมินผลการปฏิบัติ โดยใช้เกณฑ์และแบบประเมินการปฏิบัติขั้นที่ 2 นำรูปแบบไปทดลองใช้กับนักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตร์ชั้นปีที่ 2 ผลการทดลองปรากฎว่า นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการพยาบาลเน้นชุมชนมากกว่านักศึกษากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ. 01 ครูนิเทศกและนักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองต่างเห็นชอบกับการฝึกปฏิบัติตามรูปแบบและให้ข้อเสนอแนะบางประการที่ผู้วิจัยนำมาใช้ปรับปรุงรูปแบบให้เหมาะสมยิ่งขึ้น | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this study was to develop a community-oriented practicum model for professional nursing students that provided a learning environment which helped the students to integrate concepts of primary health care in nursing practice. The competency-based approach was applied for developing a model. This was done in 2 steps a model construction and testing of the model. The model construction consisted of reviewing of related literature; identifying the theoretical framework and 5 specific nursing competencies; analyzing and segregating specific nursing competencies into knowledge, skill, and attitude; and constructing the model by using the outcome of the analysis. Preliminary model and task analysis were verified and commented by 22 experts. Tools for practice of this model were constructed by researcher; these are teacher's manual, teaching materials, manual for practice and work book. They were validated by 10 clinical instructors, and fieldtested with 28 professional nursing students. The model was improved and divided into 4 steps of practice: (1) prepare readiness for practice; (2) practice with the target groups using collaborative nursing process; (3) discuss and exchange knowledge after practice with colleagues; and (4) evaluate the performance using criteria and guidelines for practicum. The testing of the model was done in a quasi-experimental fashion. Study sample consisted of 2 groups of sophomore nursing students, experimental and control groups. The model was implemented with the experimental group. The scores of the achievement test between the two groups were compared using t-test. The results indicated that the experimental group performed better than the control group at .01 level of statistical significance. The clinical instructor, and nursing students agreed on the model and their comments were used to refine it. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | นักศึกษาพยาบาล | en_US |
dc.subject | การฝึกงาน | en_US |
dc.subject | พยาบาล -- การฝึกอบรมในงาน | en_US |
dc.subject | ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.subject | Internship programs | en_US |
dc.subject | Nurses -- In-service training | en_US |
dc.subject | Nursing students | en_US |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกภาคปฏิบัติการพยาบาลเน้นชุมชน สำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตร์ : วิธีการเชิงสมรรถนะ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Development of community-driented nursing practicum model for professional nursing students : a competency approach | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | หลักสูตรและการสอน | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |