Title: การนำเสนอรูปแบบเว็บไซต์โทรทัศน์เพื่อการศึกษาทางอินเทอร์เน็ต
Other Titles: A propose model of education and television website on internet
Authors: ศุภกร เนียมถนอม
Advisors: ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Jaitip.N@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: โทรทัศน์เพื่อการศึกษา
อินเตอร์เน็ตในการศึกษา
Issue Date: 2548
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการนำเสนอรายการโทรทัศน์เพื่อการศึกษาทางอินเทอร์เน็ต และนำเสนอรูปแบบเว็บไซต์รายการโทรทัศน์เพื่อการศึกษา 2. องค์ประกอบหน้าจอ 3. องค์ประกอบระบบ นำทาง 4. องค์ประกอบเครื่องมือสื่อสาร 5. องค์ประกอบการควบคุมการนำเสนอรายการโทรทัศน์ 6. องค์ประกอบการ Caption. 7. องค์ประกอบประเภทของไฟล์วิดีทัศน์ 8. องค์ประกอบลักษณะการนำเสนอ ของไฟล์วีดิทัศน์ 9. องค์ประกอบโปรแกรมที่ใช้ในการรับชมไฟล์วีดิทัศน์ 10. องค์ประกอบแนวทางการ ผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์เพื่อการศึกษาบนอินเทอร์เน็ต 11. องค์ประกอบของรายการที่เหมาะสมในการ นำเสนอบนอินเทอร์เน็ต ผลการวิจัยพบว่าในเว็บไซต์โทรทัศน์เพื่อการศึกษาทางอินเทอร์เน็ต ประกอบด้วย 5 เว็บเพจหลักคือโฮมเพจ, เว็บเพจแสดงประวัติ, เว็บเพจแสดงคำแนะนำในการเรียนรายวิชา, เว็บเพจ ประกาศข่าว, เว็บเพจคำถามที่พบบ่อย แต่ละเว็บเพจประกอบด้วยส่วนหัว ส่วนนำทาง และส่วนท้าย โดยใช้ ตารางจัดโครงร่างและใช้ข้อความ ภาพนิ่ง และภาพเคลื่อนไหว เป็นสื่อประกอบในเพจ ระบบการนำทางใช้ การนำทางลักษณะเว็บ และใช้หน้าต่าง (Window) เดิมในการนำเสนอเนื้อหา โดยใช้ไฮเพอร์เท็กซ์เป็น รูปแบบการเชื่อมโยงบนเว็บไซต์ และใช้เมนูแบบข้อความหรือเมนูแบบ Drop drown เป็นเครื่องมือในการ นำทางบนเว็บไซต์ การติดต่อสื่อสารบนเว็บไซต์โทรทัศน์เพื่อการศึกษาควารใช้การติดต่อสื่อสารแบบ ต่างเวลา (Asytnchronous) โดยใช้เว็บบอร์ด (Web board) และอีเมล (e-mail) เป็นเครื่องมือสื่อสารบน เว็บไซต์ การควบคุมการนำเสนอไฟล์วีดิทัศน์ในเว็บไซต์โทรทัศน์เพื่อการศึกษา การนำเสนอไฟล์วีดิทัศน์ ใช้การแบ่งส่วนไฟล์วีดิทัศน์ตามรายวิชา โดยโปรแกรม Widow Media Player และโปรแกรม Real Player มีการควบคุมอย่างน้อยที่สุดคือ ระบบควบคุมการเล่น (Play), ระบบควบคุมการหยุด (Stop) และระบบควบคุม การหยุดชั่วคราว (Pause) โดยใช้รวมกับแถบค้นหา (seek bar) โดยผลิตเป็นไฟล์วีดิทัศน์แบบOn demand โดยการนำรายการที่มีอยู่มาดัดแปลงรูปแบบไฟล์ให้เหมาะสม ในการนำเสนอเว็บไซต์คือ รูปแบบการ บรรยายประกอบเรื่อง, รูปแบบการสอนตรง และรูปแบบสารคดี
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the presentation pattern and to introduce the pattern of television shows for education on the internet by studying the website{7f2019}s characteristic according to the following components: 1. Components of television website for education 2. Components of screen 3. Components of navigation systems 4. Components of telecommunication devices 5. Components of television show control 6. Components of caption 7. Components of video file categories 8. Components of video file presentation 9. Components of program used in video file perception 10. Components of television production method for education on the internet 11. Components of appropriate shows presented on the internet. As the consequence of the research, it is found that the television website for education on the internet consists of 5 main WebPages namely Homepage, History Webpage, Class Guidance Webpage, News Webpage and Frequently Asked Question (FAQ) Webpage. Each webpage comprises of introduction, navigation and conclusion parts. It uses structure arrangement table, context, pictures and animations as the assemble medias in webpage. The navigation is web-base by using the opening window to present the context. It uses Hypertext as the connection pattern on website, and uses Text menu or Drop Down List menu as navigation tools on website. The communication on television website for education should be Asynchronous type by using Web Board and e-mail as communication tools on website. Video file presentation and control in television website for education should be sorted based on class video file by Window Media Player and Real Player programs. The least controls that need to have are Play control, Stop control and Pause control together with Seek Bar. The video file is produced on demand by adapting and converting the existing show into the appropriate file. The appropriate shows on website are narrative story show, direct teaching show and feature show.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7534
ISBN: 9745323489
Type: Thesis