https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/76276
Title: | Macroeconomic Analysis of POP Mart |
Other Titles: | การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจมหภาคของธุรกิจ POP Mart |
Authors: | Ruyao Cai |
Advisors: | Pacharasut Sujarittanonta |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Economics |
Subjects: | Toy industry Macroeconomics |
Issue Date: | 2020 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | Trendy toy industry, the newest and fastest industry nowadays, has been growing rapidly. This paper aims to present comprehensive views from both POP MART and trendy toy industry, conduct macroeconomic analysis to analyze POP MART, and provides recommendations for the business. This paper employs the quality and quantity method, using public data between 2015 and 2020 from China National Bureau of Statistics. The result of this study that the reasons of POP MART get success is IP characters design, a comprehensive supply chain and oversea market expansion. Even under the COVID-19 pandemic, POPMART still maintain a large market share. |
Other Abstract: | อย่างรวดเร็ว บทความนี้นำเสนอการวิเคราะห์จากมุมมองของ POP MART และอุตสาหกรรม วิเคราะห์ POP MART จากมุมมองด้านเศรษฐกิจมหภาค และให้คำแนะนำกับธุรกิจ บทความนี้จะวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีการทั้งเชิงคุณภาพและปริมาณโดยใช้ข้อมูลสาธารณะระหว่างปี 2015 และ 2020 จากสำนักงานสถิติแห่งชาติจีน ผลของการศึกษาพบว่าเหตุผลที่ POP MART ประสบความสำเร็จคือการออกแบบตัวละครที่เป็นทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา ห่วงโซ่อุปทานที่ครอบคลุมและการขยายตลาดไปยังต่างประเทศ แม้ว่าจะอยู่ในสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโควิด POP MART ยังคงมีส่วนแบ่งตลาดส่วนใหญ่ได้ |
Description: | Independent Study (M.A.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2020 |
Degree Name: | Master of Arts |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Business and Managerial Economics |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/76276 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.29 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.29 |
Type: | Independent Study |