Title: การศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับและการใช้งานระบบการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลด้วยตนเอง (employee self service : ESS) กรณีศึกษาสถาบันพระปกเกล้า
Other Titles: Study of factors that affect the use of employee self service (ESS) systems: a case study of King Prajadhipok's institute
Authors: เกษณี ธนการศักดิ์
Advisors: ปกรณ์ ศิริประกอบ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยแบบผสมผสานทั้งการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการยอมรับและการใช้งานระบบการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลด้วยตนเอง (Employee Self Service : ESS) รวมถึงการวิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้งาน ตลอดจนนำเสนอแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาในการใช้งานระบบ ESS ของสถาบันพระปกเกล้า ประชากรในการศึกษา คือ บุคลากรภายในสถาบันพระปกเกล้า จำนวน 178 คน จากทั้งหมด 178 คน โดยการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์ และการจัดทำสนทนากลุ่มย่อยแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง จำนวน 8 คน และวิเคราะห์ผลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้สถิติแบบพรรณนาและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การทำงาน และตำแหน่งงานที่แตกต่างกันไม่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับและการใช้งานระบบการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลด้วยต้นเองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่จากการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อม พบว่า ปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อม ด้านการรับรู้ประโยชน์ การรับรู้ถึงความง่าย และด้านทัศนคติต่อการเข้าถึงและการใช้งานระบบการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลด้วยตนเองมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกส่งผลต่อการยอมรับและการใช้งานระบบการบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคลด้วยตนเองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: This research employed both quantitative and qualitative methods to study factors that affect acceptance and implementation of Employee Self Service (ESS) system which King Prajadhipok’s Institute (KPI) provides for staff. The study includes analysis of problems and obstacles, as well as recommended solutions in application of the KPI’s ESS system. The population in this study is existing staff of King Prajadhipok’s Institute. The population consists of 178 out of 178 staff. Data collecting deployed questionnaire survey, interviews, and purposive focus group of 8 persons. Descriptive statistics for quantitative analysis and qualitative content analysis were deployed for the study result. The study found that personal factors include gender, age, education, work experience, and position did not significantly affect the acceptance and implementation of the ESS system at .05 level. However, analysis of environmental factors reveals that recognition of benefits,  recognition of easiness, and attitude towards access and application of ESS system had a positive correlation which significantly affects acceptance and application of the ESS system at .05 levelKeywords: The system of Human resource management systems on their own, Employee Self Service
Description: สารนิพนธ์ (รป.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2563
Degree Name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/76425
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.386
DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.386
Type: Independent Study