Title: การศึกษากระบวนการเปลี่ยนแปลงขององค์การ กรณีศึกษา : การยกฐานะองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลเป็นเทศบาลตำบลคอกกระบือ จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร
Other Titles: A study of organizational change process: case study: the upgrading of Khok Krabue subdistrict administrative organization, Samut Sakhon province to subdistrict municipality
Authors: เบญญาภา แกมทอง
Advisors: ชฎิล โรจนานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการรับมือกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงของเทศบาลตำบลคอกกระบือ ในภารกิจโครงสร้างพื้นฐานและภารกิจการบริการสาธารณสุข หลังจากยกฐานะองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลเป็นเทศบาลตำบล ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กระบวนการรับมือกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงของเทศบาลตำบลคอกกระบือในภารกิจดังกล่าว มีทั้งส่วนที่สอดคล้องและไม่สอดคล้องกับตัวแบบการเปลี่ยนแปลง (Change Model) ส่วนที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงตามตัวแบบซึ่งเป็นการเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบทันที (Radical Change) เช่น จำนวนคณะผู้บริหารท้องถิ่น ชื่อตำแหน่ง เป็นต้น การเปลี่ยนแปลงนี้ถือว่าเป็นการเปลี่ยนแปลงตามกฎหมาย ส่วนการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ไม่สอดคล้องกับตัวแบบ คือ ด้านบุคลากรและการจัดการ เช่น การสรรหา การจูงใจและการพัฒนาบุคลากรให้มีความพร้อม เป็นต้น การเปลี่ยนแปลงในส่วนนี้จึงเป็นการเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบค่อยเป็นค่อยไป (Incremental Change) ที่ต้องอาศัยเวลาและการปรับตัว ดังนั้น กลยุทธ์ในการรับมือกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงจึงต้องมีการกำหนดเป้าหมายและแผนกลยุทธ์ในระยะยาว โดยมุ่งเน้นให้มียุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาระบบบริหารจัดการงบประมาณและบุคคลแบบมุ่งเน้นผลสัมฤทธิ์ (Result-based management) เพื่อให้องค์การสามารถรับมือกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงและภารกิจของเทศบาลตำบลได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผล
Other Abstract: This research aims to study the process of coping with changes of Khok Krabue Subdistrict Municipality in terms of infrastructure and health service missions after upgrading the subdistrict administrative organization to the subdistrict municipality         In the process of dealing with changes of Khok Krabue Subdistrict Municipality, the study results showed that, there are both corresponding and non-corresponding parts with the Change Model. The part of changes that corresponds to the model as a radical change, such as local administrator number, position name, etc. This change is considered as a change according to the law. The part of the change that does not correspond to the model, includes personnel and management, such as recruiting, motivation and personnel readiness development, etc. The change in this part is an incremental change, requiring time and adaptation. Therefore, the strategies for dealing with the change require goal setting and long-term strategic plans, by focusing on having a strategy to develop a budget and personnel management system with a result-based management, in order for the organization to deal with the changes and missions of the subdistrict municipality with efficiency and effectiveness.
Description: สารนิพนธ์ (รป.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2563
Degree Name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/76446
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.381
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.IS.2020.381
Type: Independent Study