https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/76633
Title: | การนำเสนอรูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้บนฐานวัฒนธรรมวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีเพื่อเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถการผลิตทางการเกษตรของไทย |
Other Titles: | Proposed learning community based on science and technology culture to enhance the competitiveness of Thailand’s agricultural production |
Authors: | บุญฤทธิ โชติถาวรรัตน์ |
Advisors: | อุบลวรรณ หงษ์วิทยากร ภูริวรรษ คำอ้ายกาวิน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | การเพิ่มผลผลิตทางการเกษตร -- ไทย นวัตกรรมทางการเกษตร -- ไทย เทคโนโลยีการเกษตร -- ไทย Agricultural innovations -- Thailand Agricultural productivity -- Thailand |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยแบบผสานวิธีเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษารูปแบบที่ดีในการส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีเพื่อเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถการผลิตทางการเกษตรของไทย (2) วิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบันและปัจจัยส่งเสริมชุมชนการเรียนรู้บนฐานวัฒนธรรมวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีเพื่อเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถการผลิตทางการเกษตรของไทย และ (3) นำเสนอรูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้บนฐานวัฒนธรรมวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีเพื่อเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถการผลิตทางการเกษตรของไทย โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์นักวิจัยต้นแบบจำนวน 3 ท่านและผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องจำนวน 20 ท่าน มีการอภิปรายกลุ่มจำนวน 6 กลุ่มและใช้แบบสอบถามในการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามจำนวน 515 คน จากนั้นนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมายกร่างรูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้บนฐานวัฒนธรรมวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีเพื่อเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถการผลิตทางการเกษตรของไทย แล้วให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 3 ท่าน พิจารณาร่างรูปแบบและทำการปรับปรุงเพื่อนำเสนอต่อไป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) รูปแบบที่ดีในการส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีนั้น มีการวิจัยเพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้บริโภค ที่เป็นปัจจัยสำคัญต่อราคาของสินค้าทางการเกษตรต่าง ๆ มีการมีส่วนรวมเชิงปฏิบัติการกับเกษตรกรผ่านการลงพื้นที่เพื่อเข้าถึงปัญหาของเกษตรกรได้ตรงจุดยิ่งขึ้นและมีกระบวนการจัดระบบงานวิจัยให้เข้ากับลักษณะของเกษตรกรที่แตกต่างกัน แนวปฏิบัติของนักวิทยาศาสตร์ที่แตกต่างจากคนทั่วไป คือทำงานวิจัยต้องตอบสนองของผู้บริโภค เพื่อย้อนกลับไปให้เกษตรกรมีรายได้ (2) สภาพปัจจุบันที่ส่งเสริมชุมชนการเรียนรู้บนฐานวัฒนธรรมวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี คือ การมีโครงสร้างที่สนับสนุนการทำงานของนักวิจัย เช่น งบประมาณที่เพียงพอ กฎระเบียบที่เอื้อต่อการทำงานวิจัย ส่วนปัจจัยที่ส่งเสริมชุมชนการเรียนรู้บนฐานวัฒนธรรมวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี คือ การสร้างช่องทางเพื่อทำให้เกิดชุมชนการเรียนรู้ที่สร้างประสบการณ์ให้นักวิจัยได้เข้าถึงปัญหาที่แท้จริงของเกษตรกร เช่น ตลาดนัดนวัตกรรม และ (3) LINKS Model คือ รูปแบบชุมชนการเรียนรู้บนฐานวัฒนธรรมวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีเพื่อเสริมสร้างขีดความสามารถการผลิตทางการเกษตรของไทย โดยเชื่อมต่อชุมชนการเรียนรู้นี้ให้ตอบสนองต่อภาคการเกษตรของไทย ในมุมมองที่มีทุกคนในสังคมเป็นผู้เรียนรู้ (Learner) มีการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจทั้งจิตวิทยาศาสตร์และทำประโยชน์ให้สังคมและภาคการเกษตร (Inspiration) มีการสร้างเครือข่ายวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการเกษตร (Network) และศูนย์ความรู้ด้านการเกษตร (Knowledge Hub) โดยมีโครงสร้าง (Structure) ที่เอื้อต่อชุมชนการเรียนรู้บนฐานวัฒนธรรมวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research study, using mixed methodology, were to (1) study a good model supporting science and technology culture in order to enhance the competitiveness of Thailand’s agricultural production (2) analyze current situations, conditions and factors which support a learning community based on science and technology culture in order to enhance the competitiveness of Thailand’s agricultural production, and (3) propose a model of learning community based on science and technology culture to enhance the competitiveness of Thailand’s agricultural production. Data collection of this study was conducted through (1) interviewing three role model researchers and 20 participants, (2) carrying out six groups of discussion, and (3) using an administered questionnaire to collect data from 515 respondents. After that, the collected data were analyzed to design the learning community model based on science and technology culture to enhance the competitiveness of Thailand’s agricultural production. Then, the 3 experts takes the draft of guideline into consideration for the improvement and further implementation. The results of the study were as follows: (1) in case of good models that could support science and technology culture, there were some research works that meet the consumer demand which was an important factor for the prices of various agricultural products. Besides, there was a participation in activities with farmers including a visiting field to explore farmers' problems precisely and organizing a research process that suits the different characteristics of farmers. Practices of scientists that are different from ordinary people which research must meet the needs of consumers in order to return to the farmers to earn income. (2) the current conditions that supported a learning community based on science and technology culture were the facilities supporting the researcher works, such as sufficient budgets and rules that were conducive to do research. In term of the factor, creating a new way for a learning community that provides experiences for researchers to access the real problems of farmers such as a marketplace for innovation was the factor supporting a learning community based on science and technology culture, and (3) The LINKS Model was a model of the learning community which connected with the Thai agricultural sector based on science and technology culture for enhancing the competitiveness of Thailand’s agricultural production. If everyone in the society is a learner, they are inspired by scientific mind and willing to participate in social service activities. They would create a science and technology network for agriculture and a Knowledge Hub which has many resources that support the learning community based on science and technology culture. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2563 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | พัฒนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/76633 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.919 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.919 |
Type: | Thesis |