https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/77780
Title: | การผลิตไฮโดรเจนจากแกซิฟิเคชันด้วยไอน้ำของใบอ้อยโดยใช้ NiO/CaO-Li4SiO4 |
Other Titles: | Hydrogen production from steam gasification of sugarcane leaves using NiO/CaO-Li4SiO4 |
Authors: | เพ็ชร ชุนะเกียรติ |
Advisors: | ประพันธ์ คูชลธารา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้ทำการศึกษาการผลิตไฮโดรเจนจากกระบวนการแกซิฟิเคชันด้วยไอน้ำของใบอ้อยโดยใช้ NiO/CaO-Li4SiO4 โดยการทดลองถูกดำเนินการในเครื่องปฏิกรณ์แบบเบดนิ่งชนิดสองขั้น จากผลการทดลองพบว่าการใช้ตัวดูดซับลิเทียมออโทซิลิเกต (Li4SiO4) ร่วมกับตัวดูดซับแคลเซียมออกไซด์ (CaO) ผลได้และความเข้มข้นของไฮโดรเจนมีค่าสูงกว่าการใช้ตัวดูดซับลิเทียมออโทซิลิเกตหรือแคลเซียมออกไซด์เพียงอย่างเดียว บ่งชี้ถึงการทำงานร่วมกันของแคลเซียมออกไซด์และลิเทียมออโทซิลิเกต ปริมาณของแคลเซียมออกไซด์ที่เพิ่มขึ้นส่งผลให้ผลิตภัณฑ์แก๊สที่ได้มีแนวโน้มของผลได้และความเข้มข้นของไฮโดรเจนที่สูงขึ้น เนื่องจากการดูดซับของคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ที่เพิ่มขึ้น การใช้ตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา NiO/CaO-Li4SiO4 ให้ผลิตภัณฑ์แก๊สที่มีผลได้และความเข้มข้นของไฮโดรเจนสูงขึ้นเป็นผลมาจากการเร่งปฏิกิริยาการแตกตัวและรีฟอร์มมิงด้วยไอน้ำของสารระเหย การศึกษาผลของอุณหภูมิ พบว่าการเพิ่มขึ้นของอุณหภูมิส่งให้ผลิตภัณฑ์แก๊สรวมมีค่าสูงขึ้นจากการแตกตัวด้วยความร้อนเพิ่มขึ้น แต่ความเข้มข้นของไฮโดรเจนลดลงจากการดูดซับคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ที่ลดลง นอกจากนี้จากการศึกษาผลของวิธีการเตรียมตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาที่ต่างกันพบว่าวิธีอิมเพรกเนชันร่วมจะให้ความเข้มข้นของไฮโดรเจนสูงสุด |
Other Abstract: | This work aimed to study the hydrogen production from steam gasification of sugarcane leaves using NiO/CaO-Li4SiO4. Experiments were carried out using a two-stage fixed-bed reactor. The results indicated that concentration and yield of the hydrogen when using lithium orthosilicate (Li4SiO4) with calcium oxide (CaO) is higher than that using only either lithium orthosilicate or calcium oxide. This implied a synergistic effect of calcium oxide and lithium orthosilicate. Moreover, the concentration and yield of hydrogen tended to increase when increasing the loading amount of calcium oxide. It is attributable to the promotion of carbon dioxide absorption. Using NiO/CaO-Li4SiO4 catalysts gave high yield of gas production due to catalytic cracking of volatile and stream reforming. The influence of temperature was also examined. At high temperature, yield of hydrogen production increased because of the enhancement of thermal cracking. On the other hand, concentration of hydrogen production decreased due to the limitation of carbon dioxide absorption at a high temperature. In addition, the different catalyst synthesis methods were investigated. The results indicated that the co-impregnation method was the most effective, leading to the highest concentration of hydrogen. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2563 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เคมีเทคนิค |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/77780 |
URI: | https://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.487 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.487 |
Type: | Thesis |