https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/78757
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สมเกียรติ ตั้งจิตสิตเจริญ | - |
dc.contributor.author | กังวาฬ กิติชัยชาญ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2551 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิค QFD: Quality Function Deployment และ PFMEA: Process Failure Mode and Effect Analysis ร่วมกันเพื่อทำการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตและคุณภาพของชิ้นงานคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป (Precast Concrete) สำหรับก่อสร้างอาคารที่พักอาศัยของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา เพื่อลดปริมาณชิ้นงานทิ้ง (Reject) และปริมาณการซ่อมแซมชิ้นงาน และทำให้ลูกค้ามีความพึงพอใจกับผลิตภัณฑ์ของบริษัทกรณีศึกษาด้วย โดยใช้เทคนิค QFD เพื่อทำการแปรความต้องการของลูกค้ามาเป็นข้อกำหนดทางด้านเทคนิคของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ลูกค้าต้องการ แล้วค้นหาข้อกำหนดทางด้านเทคนิคที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความต้องการของลูกค้าที่สูงตามเทคนิค QFD มาทำการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตโดยใช้เทคนิค PFMEA ทำการปรับปรุงข้อบกพร่องที่มีค่า RPN ตั้งแต่ 200 ขึ้นไปก่อนเป็นลำดับแรก หลังจากทำการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตโดยการใช้เทคนิค QFD และ PFMEA สามารถลดการซ่อมแซมงานลงได้จาก 12.26 % เหลือ 8.84 % และลดงานเสียลงจาก 1.03 % เหลือ 0.02 % สำหรับโรงงาน PCF1 สามารถลดการซ่อมแซมงานลงจาก 22.70 % เหลือ 12.11 % และลดงานเสียลงจาก 0.60 % เหลือ 0.11 % สำหรับโรงงาน PCF2 ทำให้ชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปของบริษัทกรณีศึกษาสามารถสร้างความพึงพอใจให้กับลูกค้าเพิ่มมากขึ้น | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research is an application of two techniques: QFD and PFMEA utilized in order to improve production and quality of case study's precast concrete which is an important element for construction. The purpose of this study is not only to reduce the quantity of rejected and repaired products but also to create a case study for customer satisfaction of the product With QFD technique, the researcher has changed the voice of customer into technical characteristics of the product and find out the relationship. According to the latter, the researcher then chooses PFMEA technique to improve the production process by firstly, rectifying the defects which RPN score is equal to 200 or higher. After production process rectification using both techniques, the study indicates that the number of repaired products decreases from 12.26% to 8.84 % and the rejected one diminishes from 1.03% to 0.02% in the first case study (PCF1). Whereas, the percentage of product reparation of the second case study (PCF2) reduces from 22.70% to 12.11% and the number of rejected product has changed from 0.60% to 0.11%. In conclusion, both case studies are important factors indicating that using QFD and PFMEA techniques can increase customer satisfaction of precast concrete product. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | กรรมวิธีการผลิต | en_US |
dc.subject | คอนกรีตหล่อสำเร็จรูป | en_US |
dc.subject | Manufacturing processes | en_US |
dc.subject | Precast concrete | en_US |
dc.title | การประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิค QFD และ PFMEA ในการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิต และคุณภาพของแผ่นคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Applications of qfd and pfmea techniques to improve the production process and quality of precast concretes | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |