https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/79064
Title: | การวิเคราะห์ทางสวนศาสตร์ของดนตรีรักษาจักระโดยใช้วิธีประมวลผลสัญญาณ |
Other Titles: | Acoustic Analysis of Chakra Healing Music using Signal Processing Methods |
Authors: | พัชรินทร์ เดโชชัย |
Advisors: | ณัฐกร ทับทอง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | ดนตรีบำบัด เสียง -- ผลกระทบทางสรีรวิทยา Music therapy Sounds -- Physiological effect |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | คำว่า “จักระ” หมายถึง ล้อม, วังวนพลังงาน จักระในระดับกายภาพเกี่ยวข้องกับร่างแหเส้นประสาท และต่อมไร้ท่อในร่างกาย โดยมีอยู่ด้วยกัน 7 จักระ เรียงในแนวตั้งตามแนวแกนกระดูกสันหลัง เมื่อจักระเหล่านี้ถูกกระตุ้น จะช่วยในการพัฒนาศักยภาพการทำงานของระบบต่างๆ ในร่างกายได้ การกระตุ้นจักระอย่างหนึ่งที่ได้รับความนิยมคือการกระตุ้นด้วยคลื่นเสียงโดยใช้เสียง Pure tone และเสียงดนตรี โครงงานนี้มุ่งการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะทางสวนศาสตร์ของเสียงรักษาจักระ โดยเน้นเสียง 2 แบบ คือเสียง Pure tone และเสียงดนตรี จากการวิเคราะห์เสียง Pure tone พบว่าแต่ละจักระมีความถี่เฉพาะตัวในการรักษา สำหรับการรักษาจักระที่ 6 เสียง Pure tone มีความถี่มูลฐานเท่ากับ 221.23 Hz, 448 Hz และ 852 Hz ขณะที่เสียงดนตรีมีความถี่ฮาร์มอนิกเท่ากับ 208-219 Hz, 409-435 Hz และ 816 -487 Hz ความถี่ของเสียงทั้ง 2 แบบ ใกล้เคียงกัน และตรงกับความถี่ออกเตฟที่ 3, 4 และ 5 ของโน้ต A |
Other Abstract: | The word chakra means wheel, energy whirlpool. The chakras on a physical level are associated with nerve plexuses and endocrine glands in the body. There are seven main chakras that are arranged vertically along the spine axis. When these chakras are stimulated, it will help to develop the potential of the functions of different systems in the body. One of the popular stimulations of Chakra is sound wave stimulation using pure tone sound and music sound. This project aims to analyze the acoustic features of chakra healing sound by focusing two types of sound: pure tone and music. From the analysis of pure tone sounds, each chakra has a specific healing frequency. For the healing of 6th chakra, the pure tone sounds have fundamental frequencies of 221.23 Hz, 448 Hz and 852 Hz while the music sound consists of three major harmonic frequencies, namely 208 - 219 Hz, 409 - 435 Hz and 816 - 874 Hz. The frequencies of the two sound types are similar and match the frequencies of the 3rd, 4th, and 5th octaves of Note A. |
Description: | โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต ภาควิชาฟิสิกส์ คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2563 |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/79064 |
Type: | Senior Project |