https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/79623
Title: | แนวทางการถ่ายทอดคุณค่าเพลงที่มีเนื้อหาจากวรรณคดีไทย |
Other Titles: | Guidelines for the transmission of values of Thai songs based on Thai classical literature |
Authors: | นิโลบล วงศ์สุวรรณ |
Advisors: | ดวงกมล บางชวด |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | การวิเคราะห์เพลง เพลง -- ประวัติและวิจารณ์ วรรณคดีไทย Songs -- History and criticism Thai literature |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์คุณค่าของเพลงที่มีเนื้อหาจากวรรณคดีไทยเรื่องรามเกียรติ์ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2550-2560 วิธีเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (purposive sampling) จำนวน 6 บทเพลง โดยใช้เครื่องมือ คือ แบบบันทึกการวิเคราะห์คุณค่าของเพลงและแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผลการวิจัย พบว่า คุณค่าด้านวรรณศิลป์ประกอบด้วย การสรรคำ การใช้โวหารและรสวรรณคดีสันสกฤต คุณค่าด้านเนื้อหา ได้แก่ ความหมายของบทเพลงและความหมายของบทพระราชนิพนธ์เรื่องรามเกียรติ์รวมทั้งจริยธรรมที่เป็นข้อประพฤติปฏิบัติและศีลธรรมซึ่งเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่จะช่วยจรรโลงและให้คติสอนใจแก่ผู้อ่านวรรณคดีหรือฟังบทเพลง คุณค่าด้านคีตศิลป์ได้แก่ เทคนิควิธีการขับร้อง การสื่อความหมายและการสื่ออารมณ์ คุณค่าด้านทัศนศิลป์ได้แก่ การตีความเนื้อหาและการนำเสนอ 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการถ่ายทอดคุณค่าเพลงที่มีเนื้อหาจากวรรณคดีไทย ผลจากการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาพบว่าองค์ความรู้ในการถ่ายทอดเพลงที่มีเนื้อหาจากวรรณคดีไทยประกอบด้วยคุณค่าด้านต่าง ๆ ความรู้ลักษณะดังกล่าวเป็นความรู้แบบองค์รวมซึ่งสามารถบูรณาการใช้ประโยชน์ได้หลากหลายรูปแบบโดยมีขั้นตอนของการผลิตเพลงเพื่อถ่ายทอดคุณค่าวรรณคดีไทย ได้แก่ 1. ขั้นเตรียมการผลิต (Pre-Production) คือการกำหนดทิศทางขั้นตอนในการทำงานว่า จะทำอะไร จะทำอย่างไร จะได้อะไร 2. ขั้นตอนการผลิต (Production) คือการแปรรูปวรรณคดีสู่บทเพลงและมิวสิควิดีโอและ 3. ขั้นตอนหลังการผลิต (Post-Production) คือ ขั้นตอนการประเมินผลงานและสรรหาแนวทางใหม่ ๆ ที่ดีและเหมาะสมในการจัดทำผลงานเพลงที่มีเนื้อหาจากวรรณคดีไทยเพื่อถ่ายทอดคุณค่าด้านต่าง ๆ ไปสู่ผู้ชมผู้ฟังได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this study were to 1) analyze the value of songs with contents derived from Thai literature “Ramakien” during 2007-2017. The sample group, which consisted of 6 songs, was selected by purposive sampling method. Data collection tools were music value analysis record form and in-depth interview form. The research results revealed that the literary values consisted of word selections, eloquence expression, Sanskrit literary taste, and content values including connotations of songs and Ramakien royal literary work, ethics (codes of conduct), and morality which were important to maintain and teach moral precepts to readers of the literature or listeners of the songs. Musical values included technique of singing, interpretation and communication. Visual arts values were content interpretation and presentation. The second objective (2) was to present approaches to convey value of songs derived from Thai literatures. Results of the content analysis indicated that the body of knowledge in the transmission of songs with content from Thai literature consisted of various values. Such knowledge was holistic knowledge that can be integrated and utilized in a variety of approaches. The procedures for producing music which convey the value of Thai literatures, were 1. Pre-Production which involved determination of the direction of the work process, i.e. what to do, how to do, what to expect, 2. Production process which involved transformation of literature into songs and music videos and 3. Post-Production which included work evaluation and determination of new approaches in order to produce better and more appropriate music derived from Thai literatures in order to effectively convey values to the audiences. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2564 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พัฒนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/79623 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.768 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.768 |
Type: | Thesis |