https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/81358
Title: | การผลิตกระแสไฮโดรเจนเข้มข้นจากแก๊สเรือนกระจกมีเทนและคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ : รายงานฉบับสมบูรณ์การวิจัย |
Other Titles: | H₂-rich strem production from methane and carbon dioxide greenhouse gas |
Authors: | ณัฐธยาน์ พงศ์สถาบดี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | เชื้อเพลิงไฮโดรเจน ก๊าซเรือนกระจก มีเทน คาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อผลิตไฮโดรเจนโดยใช้ระบบโดยรวมของปฏิกิริยารีฟอร์มมิ่งมีเทนด้วยคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ ปฏิกิริยาวอเตอร์แก๊สชิฟต์และออกซิเดชันแบบเลือกเกิดของคาร์บอนมอนอกไซด์ ในส่วนของปฏิกิริยารีฟอร์มมิ่งมีเทนด้วยคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ พบว่า ตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา 7%Ni/zeolite Y แสดงประสิทธิภาพการทำงานที่ดี ณ 800 องศาเซลเซียส เมื่ออัตราส่วนโดยโมลระหว่างมีเทนต่อคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์เท่ากับ 1 และความเร็วแก๊สผ่านเบด เท่ากับ 15,000 ลูกบาศก์เซนติเมตรต่อชั่วโมงต่อกรัมตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา โดยให้ค่าการเปลี่ยนของมีเทน ค่าการเปลี่ยนของคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ และค่าการเลือกเกิดไฮโดรเจน ประมาณร้อยละ 99 โดยปราศจากการเกิดโค้ก ในส่วนของวอเตอร์แก๊สชิฟต์บนตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาโลหะออกไซด์ผสมของทองแดง ซีเรียมและเหล็ก โดยใช้การออกแบบทางสถิติสองชุดเพื่อลดจำนวนการทดลองลงสำหรับหาภาะที่เหมาะสมที่ทำให้ได้ค่าการเปลี่ยนของคาร์บอนมอนอกไซด์สูงสุดและแสดงให้เห็นถึงอันตรกิริยาระหว่างปัจจัย และหาภาวะที่เหมาะสมใช้การออกแบบคอมโพสิตกลางศูนย์กลางผิวหน้า (FCCCD) ซึ่งเลือกสองปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลจากห้าปัจจัยหลักที่เป็นอิสระ ได้แก่ ความเข้มข้นของออกซิเจนในสายป้อน และอุณหภูมิปฏิกิริยา ได้ค่าการเปลี่ยนของคาร์บอนมอนอกไซด์สูงสุด 0.87 โดยเติมออกซิเจนร้อยละ 0.10 และน้ำร้อยละ 30 ในสายป้อน ณ อุณหภูมิ 333 องศาเซลเซียส อัตราส่วน W/F เท่ากับ 0.24 กรัม วินาที ต่อลูกบาศก์เซนติเมตรและอัตราส่วนโดยโมล Cu/(Cu+Zn+Fe) เท่ากับ 0.30 ในส่วนของออกซิเดชันแบบเลือกเกิดของคาร์บอนมอนอกไซด์ พบว่า จากการออกแบบการทดลองแฟ็คทอเรียลแบบบล็อกอุณหภูมิทำให้ได้ภาวะที่เหมาะสมที่อัตราส่วนแบ่งแยกออกซิเชนและน้ำหนักตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา เท่ากับ 2:1 โดยเกิดปฏิกิริยาอย่างสมบูรณ์และค่าการเลือกเกิดร้อยละ 66.5 ณ อุณหภูมิ 150 องศาเซลเซียส ทั้งสองเตาปฏิกรณ์ การทดสอบการเสื่อมของตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาสำหรับระบบโดยรวม CRM WGS และ PROX พบว่า ประสิทธิภาพของตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาไม่ลดลงตลอดช่วงเวลาทดลอง |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study is to produce H₂ via CO₂ reforming of CH₄ (CRM), water-gas shift (WGS), and preferential CO oxidation (PROX). In a part of CRM study, the 7%Ni/zeolite Y catalyst synthesized via incipient wetness impregnation showed an excellent performance at 800 °C with a CH₄/CO₂ mole ratio of 1 and SV = 15,000 cm³ h⁻¹ gcat⁻¹ , which obtained the CH₄ conversion, CO₂ conversion, and H₂ selectivity of -99% with no coking formation. In a part of WGS study, the catalytic performance of the CuZn- Fe composite-oxide catalysts prepared by the urea-nitrate combustion (UNC) method was investigated. In order to reduce the total number of experiments to achieve the optimal condition of CO conversion in the reaction and to reveal the interactions among the factors, two sets of statistical designs of experiments were carried-out. In order to continue the optimization, the application of the face-centered central composite design (FCCCD) falling under response surface methods was done. Two influent independent factors were selected from the five main factors. Based on the important variabilities in the conversion, the 0₂ concentration in the feedstream and the reaction temperature were then selected to achieve the optimal condition for CO conversion. The maximum CO conversion of 0.87 was obtained when adding 0.10% O₂ and 30% H₂O in the feedstream at 333 °C, WIF ratio of 0.24 g s cm-³ , and Cu molar ratio of 0.30. Deactivation tests for CRM and WGS showed no observation of the drop in terms of the activities and selectivity for all time-on-stream. In a part of PROX study, a temperature blocking 2² factorial designs indicated that the optimum conditions of O₂ split ratio and weight of catalyst (WC) split ratio were at 2: 1 with complete CO conversion and 66.5% CO selectivity at 150 °C for both stages. Deactivation tests for CRM, WGS, and PROX showed no observation of the drop in terms of the activities and selectivity for all time-on-stream. |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/81358 |
Type: | Technical Report |