Title: การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานของครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
Other Titles: Analysis of professional learning community elements that influence the performance of teachers in secondary school
Authors: นัทท์ฐาอร สมเดช
Advisors: บุณฑริกา บูลภักดิ์
จุไรรัตน์ สุดรุ่ง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการดำเนินงานขององค์ประกอบของชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครู ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานของครู ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานตามมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานของครู ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เป็นวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรคือ โรงเรียนที่ได้รับรางวัลชนะเลิศระดับเหรียญทอง และรางวัลรองชนะเลิศระดับเหรียญทอง สถานศึกษายอดเยี่ยม ของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา ส่งเสริมการใช้นวัตกรรม PLC ด้านนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการเรียนการสอน ในการแข่งขันระดับชาติ ปีการศึกษา 2560-2562 จำนวน 11 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียน จำนวน 665 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถามลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบปกติ เพื่อศึกษาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การถดถอยพหุคูณของตัวแปรทำนายแต่ละองค์ประกอบ และวิเคราะห์ถดถอยแบบพหุคูณเป็นขั้นตอน เพื่อคัดเลือกตัวแปรทำนายที่ร่วมกันส่งผลได้ดีที่สุดต่อการปฏิบัติงานของครู และอธิบายความสามารถในการทำนายของแต่ละสมการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า องค์ประกอบของชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครู ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ที่มีระดับการดำเนินงานมากที่สุด คือ องค์ประกอบที่ 5 ชุมชนกัลยาณมิตร โดยข้อที่มีระดับการดำเนินงานขององค์ประกอบชุมชนกัลยาณมิตรมากที่สุดคือ สมาชิกในกลุ่มมีการชื่นชมและสนทนาเชิงบวกเพื่อเสริมกำลังใจกันในการทำงาน ร่วมกันสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจต่อกัน เพื่อให้การดำเนินงาน PLC เป็นไปด้วยความสุขความเข้าใจ การปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ที่มีระดับการปฏิบัติงานมากที่สุด คือ ด้านที่ 1 การปฏิบัติหน้าที่ โดยข้อที่มีระดับการปฏิบัติงานของด้านการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ครูมากที่สุดคือ การยอมรับความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคลของผู้เรียน ทางด้านเพศ เชื้อชาติ ศาสนา วัฒนธรรม และระดับการเรียนรู้ และองค์ประกอบของชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพครูที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานของครูมากที่สุด คือ องค์ประกอบที่ 6 โครงสร้างสนับสนุนชุมชน โดยข้อที่มีการดำเนินงานตามองค์ประกอบ โครงสร้างสนับสนุนชุมชนมากที่สุดคือ มีการกำหนดการหรือช่วงเวลาที่นอกเวลาสอนเพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกให้สมาชิกกลุ่มได้พบปะพูดคุยร่วมกัน รองลงมาคือองค์ประกอบที่ 5 ชุมชนกัลยาณมิตร ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับผลวิจัยที่กล่าวข้างต้น
Other Abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) To study the operational level of the components of the Professional Learning Community (PLC) of teachers in secondary schools, 2) To study the level of performance according to the performance standards of the teachers in secondary schools, and 3) To analyze the components of the Professional Learning Community (PLC) of teachers affecting the performance according to the performance standards of teachers in secondary schools. It is quantitative research for which the population was composed of 11 schools, as winners of the Gold Medals and Gold Runner-Up Medals for Excellent Academic Institutions under the supervision of the Secondary Educational Service Area Office, promoting the use of PLC innovation in innovation and technology for teaching and learning in the national competition for the academic year 2017-2019. The informants were 665 school teachers. The research tools were questionnaires in form of rating scales. Data were analyzed by means of Enter Multiple Regression Analysis to study the coefficient of determination and the multiple regression coefficients of each predictor variable and Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis to select the predictor variables that cooperatively affect the teacher performance and explain the predictive ability of each equation. The results showed that the component of the Professional Learning Community (PLC) of teachers in secondary schools with the highest operational level was the 5 th Component: Caring community. The feature of the highest operational level of the Caring community component was that the group members have positive appreciation and conversation to encourage each other in their work and give moral support and encouragement to each other to create a happy and empathic operation of the PLC. The highest level of performance of the secondary school teachers was the 1 st aspect: the performance of duties. The feature of the highest performance level of teacher performance was the acceptance of differences of each learner in terms of gender, race, religion, culture, and learning capability. The components of the Professional Learning Community (PLC) of teachers affecting the performance of the teachers in secondary schools were respectively the 6 th Component: Supportive structure, where the operation following community support structure the most was that plans or schedules are set outside teaching periods to facilitate the meeting and get-together of the group members, and the 5 th Component: Caring community, which was in line with the aforementioned findings.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2565
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
URI: https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/82667
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.605
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.605
Type: Thesis