Title: อิทธิพลของฤดูกาลต่ออุปสงค์ของเครื่องปรับอากาศ : กรณีศึกษา บริษัท ABC
Other Titles: Seasonality of air conditioner demand : a case study of ABC company
Authors: อติญา วงศ์แก้ว
Advisors: สมพงษ์ ศิริโสภณศิลป์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: อุตสาหกรรมเครื่องปรับอากาศ
การผันแปรตามฤดูกาล (เศรษฐศาสตร์)
อุตสาหกรรมเครื่องปรับอากาศ -- การผันแปรตามฤดูกาล
Air conditioning equipment industry
Seasonal variations (Economics)
Air conditioning equipment industry -- Seasonal variations
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ ศึกษาผลของฤดูกาลในการขายต่อปริมาณจำหน่ายเครื่องปรับอากาศ และศึกษา และประเมินวิธีพยากรณ์ที่เหมาะสมในการพยากรณ์ความต้องการสินค้าเครื่องปรับอากาศภายใต้ผลของฤดูกาล โดยข้อมูลที่นำมาศึกษา คือ ปริมาณยอดขายสินค้าที่ร้านค้าขายให้กับผู้บริโภค (Sell-out) เนื่องจากผู้วิจัยต้องการศึกษาพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคที่เกิดขึ้นจริงของเครื่องปรับอากาศใน 5 รายการสินค้า ตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคม 2014 จนถึงเดือนธันวาคม 2018 โดยแบ่งเป็น 2 ชุดข้อมูล คือ ชุดข้อมูลที่ 1 ปริมาณยอดขายสินค้าย้อนหลังตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคม 2014 จนถึงเดือนธันวาคม 2017 ชุดข้อมูลที่ 2 ปริมาณยอดขายสินค้าย้อนหลังตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคมจนถึงเดือนธันวาคม 2018 เพื่อใช้ในการเลือกเทคนิคการพยากรณ์ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับแต่ละรายการ โดยเปรียบเทียบการพยากรณ์ในรูปแบบแนวโน้มฤดูกาลแบบบวก และรูปแบบแนวโน้มฤดูกาลแบบคูณ
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to study the effect of seasonality on sales volume of air conditioners and to determine the forecasting methods for forecasting demand of air conditioners under seasonal effects. The forecasting techniques adopted are the Holt – Winter’s Seasonal Method with additive seasonal effect and that with multiplicative seasonal effect. The data taken for the study is the quantity of product sales from stores to consumers (Sell-out) of 5 representing items from January 2014 to December 2018. Data is divided into 2 sets, sales volume from January 2014 to December 2017 used to determine parameters of the forecasting techniques and set 2 sets, sales volume from January 2014 to December 2017 used to determine parameters of the forecasting technique and set 2 representing sales from January to December 2018 used to select for each item the suitable forecasting technique by comparing the method with additive seasonal effect and that with multiplicative seasonal effect.
Description: สารนิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2565
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การจัดการโลจิสติกส์และโซ่อุปทาน
URI: https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/83473
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.220
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.220
Type: Independent Study