https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/83675
Title: | ความหลากหลายของแตนเบียน Superfamily lchneumonoidea และความสัมพันธ์ของแตนเบียนกับแมลงศัตรูพืชในพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม จังหวัดน่าน ประเทศไทย : รายงานวิจัย |
Other Titles: | Diversity of parasitic wasps Superfamily Ichneumonoidea and the relationships between parasitoid and its host from the agricultural areas in Nan province, Thailand |
Authors: | บัณฑิกา อารีย์กุล บุทเชอร์ ชัชวาล ใจซื่อกุล มารุต เฟื่องอาวรณ์ |
Email: | Buntika.A@Chula.ac.th Chatchaw.C@Chula.ac.th Marut.F@Chula.ac.th |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | แตนเบียน แมลงศัตรูพืช -- การควบคุมทางชีววิทยา ความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ ระบบควบคุมทางชีววิทยา Parasitic wasps Insect pests -- Biological control Biological diversity Biological control systems |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาความหลากหลายของแตนเบียน Superfamily Ichneumonoidea และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแตนเบียนกับแมลงอาศัย ในพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม ตำบลไหล่น่าน อำเภอเวียงสา จังหวัดน่าน ทำการเก็บตัวอย่าง ระหว่างเดือนตุลาคม 2555 – ตุลาคม 2556 ในแปลงผัก 3 แปลงที่ปลูกพืชตระกูลกะหล่ำ เก็บตัวอย่างสวิงจับแมลง กับดัก Malaise และกับดักแสงไฟ ทำการเก็บหนอนที่คาดว่าจะถูกเบียนกลับมาเลี้ยงในห้องปฏิบัติการ จากการศึกษาพบหนอนแมลงศัตรูพืชกะหล่ำ 8 ชนิด และแตนเบียน 20 ชนิด โดยมีแตนเบียน 3 ชนิด และแมลงวันก้นขน 1 ชนิด ที่ได้จากการเลี้ยงหนอนผีเสื้อ |
Other Abstract: | Diversity of the parasitic wasps superfamily Ichneumonoidea and the relationships between parasitoid and its host had been studied in the agricultural area at Lainan, Wiangsa district, Nan Province. The specimens had been collected during October 2012 – October 2013 From 3 different Brassica farms, using aerial net, Malaise Traps and black light traps. To study the relationship between parasitoid and its host, the caterpillars were collected and brought ack to rear at the laboratory, in case they had been parasitized by the parasitoids. From the studies, there are 8 species of Brassica pests, 20 species of parasitic wasps and 3 parasitoids had been reared from the caterpillars and one species of the tachinid fly. |
URI: | https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/83675 |
Type: | Technical Report |