Title: Influences of millennial consumers’ perceived value and attitude on usage intention towards spa
Other Titles: อิทธิพลของการรับรู้คุณค่าและทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคมิลเลนเนียล ต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการสปา
Authors: Salisa Sornsaruht
Advisors: Saravudh Anantachart
Other author: Chulalongkorn university. Faculty of Communication Arts
Issue Date: 2023
Publisher: Chulalongkorn University
Abstract: This survey research examines the influences of millennial consumers' perceived value and attitude on usage intentions towards spa. An online questionnaire was developed to collect data from 207 male and female respondents, aged between 27 and 39 years, living in Thailand, with prior experience of at least one spa within the last six months. The research findings indicated that, in terms of perceived value, the most dominant dimension among the respondents is social value, followed by functional value, value for money, and emotional value, respectively. In addition, the perceived value and attitude of millennial consumers have a statistically significant influence on spa usage intention.
Other Abstract: งานวิจัยเชิงสำรวจนี้ศึกษาอิทธิพลของการรับรู้คุณค่าและทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคมิลเลนเนียล ต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการสปา ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ เพื่อเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งชายและหญิงจำนวน 207 คน อายุระหว่าง 27 ถึง 39 ปี ที่มีประสบการณ์จากการใช้บริการสปาอย่างน้อยหนึ่งครั้งในช่วงหกเดือนที่ผ่านมา จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในแง่ของคุณค่าการรับรู้ มิติที่โดดเด่นที่สุดคือ คุณค่าทางสังคม รองลงมาคือ คุณค่าด้านการให้บริการ คุณค่าทางการเงิน และคุณค่าด้านอารมณ์ ตามลำดับ นอกจากนั้น การรับรู้คุณค่าและทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคมิลเลนเนียล มีอิทธิพลร่วมกันต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการสปา อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติ
Description: Independent Study (M.A. (Communication Arts))--Chulalongkorn University, 2023
Degree Name: Master of Arts (Communication Arts)
Degree Level: Master's Degree
Degree Discipline: Strategic Communication Management
URI: https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/84683
Type: Independent Study